Synchronized Skating
City of Origin: Prague
Team Olympia
Year of foundation:
Number of Skaters in team roster: 56
CZE
Team Members range year of birth: 1986 to 2006
Club: USK Praha
Internet / Social Media contact: Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/praguesynchro
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/olympiateam/
OfficialWebpage: http://www.krasobruslenipraha.cz/
Coach: Jitka Mokra, Katerina Urbanova
Choreographer: Sini Lagercrantz, Fanny Barrouquere (SP), Katerina Urbanova, Jitka Mokra, Fanny Barrouquére (FS)
Former Coach: Kathy Hammond
Team Manager: Jitka Mokra
Practice low season: 4 h/week Prague
Practice high season: 4 h/week Prague
Music Short Program as of season 2023/2024
Music by John Miles
Music Free Skating / Free Dance as of season 2023/2024
The Wheat (Gladiator soundtrack) by Various Artists, Lisa Gerrard
Barbarian Horde (Gladiator soundtrack) by Various Artists, Lisa Gerrard, Hans Zimmer
The Battle (Gladiator soundtrack) by Various Artists, Lisa Gerrard, Hans Zimmer
Now We Are Free (Gladiator soundtrack) by Various Artists, Lisa Gerrard, Hans Zimmer
The Gladiator Waltz (Gladiator soundtrack) by Various Artists, Lisa Gerrard, Hans Zimmer


Season Best Total Score 161.68 06.04.2024 ISU World Synchronized Championships 2024
Season Best Score Short Program 56.04 05.04.2024 ISU World Synchronized Championships 2024
Season Best Score Free Skating 105.64 06.04.2024 ISU World Synchronized Championships 2024
16/17 17/18 18/19 19/20 20/21 21/22 22/23 23/24
World Championship 17  16  13      9  14  13 
World Juniors                
National Championship                
S=Senior; J=Junior; N=Novice
International Competition Year Place International Competition Year Place
ISU CS SYS Spring Cup 2020, Sesto San Giovanni 2020 14. ISU CS SYS Spring Cup 2023, Sesto San Giovanni 2023 11.
Mozart Cup 2022, Salzburg 2022 2. Santa Claus Cup 2023, Brno 2023 3.
Lumiere Cup 2022, Eindhoven 2022 3. ISU CS SYS PGE Hevelius Cup 2024, Gdansk 2024 13.
ISU CS SYS Mozart Cup 2023, Salzburg 2023 11. Dresden Cup 2024, Dresden 2024 3.
Team
Roster
Karolina BATKOVA, Aneta BENESOVA, Natalie BOBAKOVA, Zuzana BUDOVICOVA, Tereza CHMELAROVA, Leona CHMIELOVA, Nikola DOUBKOVA, Tereza DOUBKOVA, Nina DOVHANYCOVA, Tereza DROZDOVA, Valerie DUKOVA, Monika FROLIKOVA, Lucie HOLAKOVSKA, Katerina HOLOUBKOVA, Anezka HORNICKOVA, Katerina HOSPODKOVA, Zuzana JECHOVA, Marketa JIRMANOVA, Diana KMETKOVA, Daniela KNEJZLIKOVA, Barbora KOSELLKOVA, Natalie KRATENOVA, Michaela KROBOVA, Barbora KSANDROVA, Katerina KUBISTOVA, Jana MARESOVA, Vilma Marie MARTINKOVA, Karolina MELICHAROVA, Michaela MILCINSKA, Petra MILCINSKA, Aliya MIRZAEVA, Melissa MISEJKOVA, Klara NEUMANOVA, An OZASA, Eliska PETRAKOVA, Karolina POKORNA, Karolina POUCHOVA, Natalie POUKAROVA, Jessika PRIKRYLOVA, Karolina PROCHAZKOVA, Megan RAMSAY, Maja RENDULIC, Stepanka ROUFFANCHE TUMOVA, Samanta ROZANKOVA, Veronika SLADKOVA, Klara SOUPALOVA, Marie SRAJEROVA, Tereza STUCHLIKOVA, Lucie VANOVA, Adela VLASAKOVA, Michaela VRNATOVA, Sara ZACHAROVA, Polina ZANKOVA, Jana ZYCHOVA, Frantz-Michael ROUFFANCHE, Adam SPATENKA
Personal Bests | Competition Results | Privacy Policy
© copyright by: International Skating Union, Avenue Juste-Olivier 17, CH - 1006 Lausanne
20/04/2024 07:01:15 UTC