Synchronized Skating
City of Origin: Stuttgart
Team United Angels
Year of foundation: 1995
Number of Skaters in team roster: 22
GER
Team Members range year of birth: 1987 to 2007
Club: TUS Stuttgart
Internet / Social Media contact: Facebook: United Angels
Instagram: united_angels
OfficialWebpage: www.united-angels.de
Coach: Christina Calmbacher, Jan Hübner
Choreographer: Ashley Carlson (SP), Marilyn Langlois (FS)
Team Manager: Marlies Rittmann-Braun
Practice low season: 0 h/week Stuttgart
Practice high season: 5 h/week Stuttgart
Music Short Program as of season 2023/2024
Premier Amour by Nour, Alice & Moi & Dani Terreur
Premier Amour (Version Acoustique) by Nour, Alice & Moi & Dani Terreur
Music Free Skating / Free Dance as of season 2023/2024
Royalty by Egzod, Maestro Chives & Neoni, Caitlin Aureal Powell, Sidney Dior Powell, Carlos Carvalho Martins & Marcin Tadeusz Roszkowski
Gefion by Christian Reindl and Lucie Paradis
You Should See Me in a Crown by Billie Eilish, FINNEAS
Gloria Regali (feat. Fleurie) by Tommee Profitt, Lauren Strahm
Season Best Total Score 161.09 06.04.2024 ISU World Synchronized Championships 2024
Season Best Score Short Program 54.89 05.04.2024 ISU World Synchronized Championships 2024
Season Best Score Free Skating 106.20 06.04.2024 ISU World Synchronized Championships 2024
16/17 17/18 18/19 19/20 20/21 21/22 22/23 23/24
World Championship             12  14 
World Juniors                
National Championship               2.S 
S=Senior; J=Junior; N=Novice
International Competition Year Place International Competition Year Place
Tissot Neuchatel Trophy 2022, Neuchatel 2022 8. Cup of Neuss for Synchronized Skating 2023, Neuss 2023 2.
Riga Amber Cup 2022, Riga 2022 2. ISU CS SYS SEAT Budapest Cup 2024, Budapest 2024 10.
ISU CS SYS Neuchatel Trophy 2023, Neuchatel 2023 6. ISU CS SYS Marie Lundmark Trophy 2024, Helsinki 2024 8.
ISU CS SYS Mozart Cup 2023, Salzburg 2023 8. Dresden Cup 2024, Dresden 2024 4.
Team
Roster
Nathalie BEISSMANN, Emma CONSIGNY, Laura CUOCO, Polina DIMITROV, Timea FINGERLE, Gwen FORCKE, Elizabeth GOLDSTEIN, Tessa GROH, Marie-Christine HUBE, Mirjam LEDERLE, Rebecca MUELLER, Isabell PARFENE, Jocy PELKA, Patricia REDINGER, Viktoria ROSENBOIM, Sophia Shirin SCHALLER, Berit SCHINDLER, Sabrina SEEHAUS, Lisa VOGEL, Anna-Luisa WACHTEL, Emilia WOYKE, Kilian MADEJA
Personal Bests | Competition Results | Privacy Policy
© copyright by: International Skating Union, Avenue Juste-Olivier 17, CH - 1006 Lausanne
02/05/2024 12:15:10 UTC