Synchronized Skating
City of Origin: Chemnitz
Team Skating Graces
Year of foundation: 2001
Number of Skaters in team roster: 20
GER
Team Members range year of birth: 1990 to 2006
Club: USG Chemnitz
Internet / Social Media contact: Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/skatinggraces/?hl=de
OfficialWebpage: http://skatinggraces.de/
Coach: Jana Wagner, Patricia Polster
Choreographer: Jana Wagner, Anna Helio, Vivien Reichel
Team Manager: Diana Friedrich
Practice low season: 6 h/week Chemnitz
Practice high season: 8 h/week Chemnitz
Music Short Program as of season 2022/2023
Never Tear Us Apart by Paloma Faith, Farriss, Andrew Charles Hutchenche, Michael Kelland
Upside Down by Paloma Faith, Jorgensen, Jos Hartvig, Paloma Love, Andrew Nicholas, Humble, Belle
Music Free Skating / Free Dance as of season 2022/2023
O Fortuna by Carl Orff, perf. by Hidden Citizens
Forbidden Love by Abel Adam Korzeniowski, Jasper Randall - The Hollywood Studio Symphony
Facing Fears by Ivan Torrent, Celica Soldream
Season Best Total Score 139.71 03.02.2024 ISU CS SYS PGE Hevelius Cup 2024
Season Best Score Short Program 44.09 02.02.2024 ISU CS SYS PGE Hevelius Cup 2024
Season Best Score Free Skating 95.62 03.02.2024 ISU CS SYS PGE Hevelius Cup 2024
16/17 17/18 18/19 19/20 20/21 21/22 22/23 23/24
World Championship                
World Juniors                
National Championship               3.S 
S=Senior; J=Junior; N=Novice
International Competition Year Place International Competition Year Place
ISU CS SYS Spring Cup 2020, Sesto San Giovanni 2020 15. Cup of Neuss for Synchronized Skating 2023, Neuss 2023 4.
ISU CS SYS Lumiere Cup 2022, Eindhoven 2022 4. Mozart Cup 2024, Salzburg 2024 2.
Lumiere Cup 2022, Eindhoven 2022 7. ISU CS SYS PGE Hevelius Cup 2024, Gdansk 2024 14.
ISU CS SYS Neuchatel Trophy 2023, Neuchatel 2023 10. Dresden Cup 2024, Dresden 2024 7.
Team
Roster
Heidi ARNOLD, Tina AUE, Emely-Magdalena BAUMANN, Marie BAUMANN, Senta BOEHLKE, Elisabeth EHRHARDT, Lisa FISCHER, Maria HANGST, Emily HOFFMANN, Gina JAESCHKE, Lea Sophie KAJA, Patrice LEHNERT, Leonie LINDNER, Jasmin NEUNUEBEL, Hanna OBERHOFFNER, Melanie RAUH, Skadi RICHTER, Maja ROEDER, Julia STRASS, Marvin ROEMPLER
Personal Bests | Competition Results | Privacy Policy
© copyright by: International Skating Union, Avenue Juste-Olivier 17, CH - 1006 Lausanne
02/05/2024 12:15:10 UTC