Synchronized Skating
City of Origin: Helsinki
Team Fintastic Junior
Year of foundation: 1986
Number of Skaters in team roster: 26
FIN
Team Members range year of birth: 2005 to 2008
Club: Helsingin Taitoluisteluklubi
Internet / Social Media contact: Facebook: @teamfintastic
Instagram: teamfintastic
OfficialWebpage: http://teamfintastic.fi/
Coach: Laura Spiridovitsh, Kaisa Arrateig, Nina Sandsund
Choreographer: Laura Spiridovitsh
Team Manager: Johanna Raski-Pitkänen
Practice high season: 10 h/week Helsinki
Music Short Program as of season 2023/2024
Balance of Power by Balfe, Lorne
Architect of the Mind by Muzzey, Kerry
Love Theme From "Lo" by Glasgow, Scott
Etne by Bright, Avery & RORE
Music Free Skating / Free Dance as of season 2023/2024
Wild Child (Babylon soundtrack) by Justin Hurwitz
Red Devil (Babylon soundtrack) by Justin Hurwitz
Gimme  (Babylon soundtrack) by Justin Hurwitz
Hourglass (The Halcyon soundtrack) Samuel Sim, Tracy Kashi
Only Time Will Tell (The Halcyon soundtrack) Samuel Sim
Voodoo Mama (Babylon soundtrack) by Justin Hurwitz
Season Best Total Score 200.39 22.01.2024 ISU CS SYS SEAT Budapest Cup 2024
Season Best Score Short Program 73.06 21.01.2024 ISU CS SYS SEAT Budapest Cup 2024
Season Best Score Free Skating 127.82 16.03.2024 ISU World Junior Synchronized Championships 2024
16/17 17/18 18/19 19/20 20/21 21/22 22/23 23/24
World Championship                
World Juniors 2  5  5  1    1  1  2 
National Championship                
S=Senior; J=Junior; N=Novice
International Competition Year Place International Competition Year Place
Zagreb Snowflakes Trophy 2020, Zagreb 2020 1.J ISU CS SYS Leon Lurje Trophy 2023, Frölundaborg, Gothenburg 2023 1.J
ISU CS SYS Leon Lurje Trophy 2020, Göteborg 2020 3.J ISU CS SYS SEAT Budapest Cup 2024, Budapest 2024 3.J
SYS Marie Lundmark Trophy 2022, Turku 2022 3.J French Cup 2024, Rouen 2024 1.J
ISU CS SYS Neuchatel Trophy 2023, Neuchatel 2023 1.J ISU CS SYS Marie Lundmark Trophy 2024, Helsinki 2024 3.J
Team
Roster
Vilma ARMINEN, Elsa EKDAHL, Melinda GYRAN, Edith HAMSTRÖM, Iiris JAATINEN, Minea KARP, Lotta KARVONEN, Kiira KIVIMAKI, Elina KOLEHMAINEN, Tyyne KUJALA, Nea KUOSMA, Emilia MARKKULA, Isa MELART, Veera MUTANEN, Iida-Maria NISSILÄ, Eevi OKSANEN, Henna OLLIKAINEN, Sofia OLLIKAINEN, Mea PEIJARI, Pinja PITKANEN, Iina RIIPINEN, Ines RUOHELA, Irina SALMENKAITA, Lara SUNDBERG, Lotta TOIVANEN, Fiona WOOD
Personal Bests | Competition Results | Privacy Policy
© copyright by: International Skating Union, Avenue Juste-Olivier 17, CH - 1006 Lausanne
02/05/2024 12:15:11 UTC