Synchronized Skating |
|||||||||||
City of Origin: | Helsinki | Team Mystique Junior |
|||||||||
Year of foundation: | 1995 | ||||||||||
Number of Skaters in team roster: | 27 | FIN |
|||||||||
Team Members range year of birth: | 2005 to 2008 | ||||||||||
Club: | Helsingfors Skridskoklubb rf | ||||||||||
Internet / Social Media contact: | Facebook: Team Mystique Instagram: @teammystiquehsk OfficialWebpage: www.hsk.fi/muodostelmaluistelu/team-mystique |
||||||||||
Coach: | Mirjami Penttinen, Ville Penttinen, Lilli Helpi, Johanna Nuotiomaa, Laura Valli | ||||||||||
Choreographer: | Mirjami Penttinen | ||||||||||
Team Manager: | Mira Kinnunen | ||||||||||
Practice low season: | 11 h/week Helsinki | ||||||||||
Practice high season: | 11 h/week Helsinki | ||||||||||
Music Short Program as of season 2023/2024 | |||||||||||
Merry Go Round of Life by Joe Hisaishi |
|||||||||||
Music Free Skating / Free Dance as of season 2023/2024 | |||||||||||
I'll Be There For You (Melancholic Orchestral Version) by Instrumental City Bolero of Fire by Taylor Davis I'll Be There For You (Minor Key Version) by Chase Holfelder Where Angels Fear to Tread by Kirill Richter |
|||||||||||
Season Best Total Score | 188.14 | 13.01.2024 | ISU CS SYS Lumiere Cup 2024 | ||||||||
Season Best Score Short Program | 70.21 | 12.01.2024 | ISU CS SYS Lumiere Cup 2024 | ||||||||
Season Best Score Free Skating | 117.93 | 13.01.2024 | ISU CS SYS Lumiere Cup 2024 | ||||||||
16/17 | 17/18 | 18/19 | 19/20 | 20/21 | 21/22 | 22/23 | 23/24 | ||||
World Championship | |||||||||||
World Juniors | 4 | ||||||||||
National Championship | |||||||||||
S=Senior; J=Junior; N=Novice | |||||||||||
International Competition | Year | Place | International Competition | Year | Place | ||||||
Mozart Cup 2019, Salzburg | 2019 | 3.J | Lumiere Cup 2022, Eindhoven | 2022 | 3.J | ||||||
ISU CS SYS California Cup 2019, Irvine | 2019 | 1.J | ISU CS SYS Mozart Cup 2023, Salzburg | 2023 | 3.J | ||||||
Hevelius Cup 2020, Gdansk | 2020 | 1.J | ISU CS SYS Lumiere Cup 2024, Eindhoven | 2024 | 2.J | ||||||
SYS Marie Lundmark Trophy 2022, Turku | 2022 | 4.J | French Cup 2024, Rouen | 2024 | 3.J | ||||||
Team Roster |
|||||||||||
Maria DREMOVA, Iida HAUTAMÄKI, Julia HENTTONEN, Ia HONKANEN, Nella KAALIKOSKI, Ella KAARTO, Millie KAITALA, Anna KARPPINEN, Saga KELLOKOSKI, Peppi KINNUNEN, Olivia LAHTINEN, Anni LEIMI, Sandra LIIRA, Sara LOIKKANEN, Anni PAANANEN, Mai PENTTINEN, Mila PITKÄNEN, Iris PORKKA, Elvi SILVENNOINEN, Ronja STENBERG, Sanni SUOMINEN, Seela SUOMINEN, Veera TIUSANEN, Oona VEIJONEN, Sara VIITA, Saga VUORIO, Milja WECKSTRÖM | |||||||||||
Personal Bests | Competition Results | Privacy Policy | |||||||||||
© copyright by: International Skating Union, Avenue Juste-Olivier 17, CH - 1006 Lausanne | |||||||||||
18/04/2024 07:30:01 UTC | |||||||||||