Synchronized Skating
City of Origin:
Team Cool Dreams Junior
Year of foundation:
Number of Skaters in team roster: 21
SUI
Team Members range year of birth: 2005 to 2008
Club: Eislaufclub Burgdorf
Internet / Social Media contact: Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/cooldreamsburgdorf
Instagram: cooldreams_junior
OfficialWebpage: https://ec-burgdorf.ch
Coach: Tanja Schneider, Nadine Banholzer
Choreographer: Tanja Schneider, Nadine Banholzer, Gert Hofmann
Team Manager: Carmen Eggimann
Practice low season: 4 h/week Burgdorf, Switzerland
Practice high season: 5 h/week Burgdorf, Switzerland
Music Short Program as of season 2023/2024
Eye of the Tiger by Tommee Profitt, Fjora
Music Free Skating / Free Dance as of season 2023/2024
Kill of the Night by Gin Wigmore
This Magic Moment by Elephant Music
Killer by SATV Music
Season Best Total Score 122.54 03.02.2024 ISU CS SYS PGE Hevelius Cup 2024
Season Best Score Short Program 43.80 02.02.2024 ISU CS SYS PGE Hevelius Cup 2024
Season Best Score Free Skating 78.74 03.02.2024 ISU CS SYS PGE Hevelius Cup 2024
16/17 17/18 18/19 19/20 20/21 21/22 22/23 23/24
World Championship                
World Juniors 15  14  10      11  10   
National Championship                
S=Senior; J=Junior; N=Novice
International Competition Year Place International Competition Year Place
Tissot Neuchatel Trophy 2022, Neuchatel 2022 5.J Cup of Neuss for Synchronized Skating 2023, Neuss 2023 1.J
Lumiere Cup 2022, Eindhoven 2022 6.J Santa Claus Cup 2023, Brno 2023 5.J
ISU CS SYS Neuchatel Trophy 2023, Neuchatel 2023 5.J ISU CS SYS SEAT Budapest Cup 2024, Budapest 2024 10.J
ISU CS SYS Leon Lurje Trophy 2023, Frölundaborg, Gothenburg 2023 9.J ISU CS SYS PGE Hevelius Cup 2024, Gdansk 2024 11.J
Team
Roster
Selma BAHAR, Arwen Maria BAUMANN, Janina Amelie BIERI, Philine Emilie BIGLER, Giulia Lorena BOEGLI, Maria CABETE ANDRADE, Jessica GLAUSER, Lina Elin GUGGISBERG, Anja GYGAX, Joelle Hermela KIPFER, Delia LEUENBERGER, Jeanine Vivienne LOOSLI, Leane LORENZ, Chiara Araxie LUTERBACHER, Seraina MAURER, Maja PAPRITZ, Nuria Maria RIAL CASANOVA, Alessia ROMANO, Yara SCHEIDEGGER, Christelle Laura SIMILI, Emilia WILDI
Personal Bests | Competition Results | Privacy Policy
© copyright by: International Skating Union, Avenue Juste-Olivier 17, CH - 1006 Lausanne
02/05/2024 12:15:10 UTC