Synchronized Skating
City of Origin: Helsinki
Team Unique
Year of foundation: 1993
Number of Skaters in team roster: 20
FIN
Team Members range year of birth: 1999 to 2006
Club: Helsingfors Skridskoklubb rf
Internet / Social Media contact: Facebook: Team Unique (@TeamUniqueHSK)
Instagram: @teamuniquehsk
Twitter: @teamuniquehsk
OfficialWebpage: www.teamunique.fi
Coach: Mirjami Penttinen, Ville Penttinen, Johanna Nuotiomaa, Laura Valli, Lilli Helpi
Choreographer: Mirjami Penttinen
Team Manager: Ville Penttinen
Practice low season: 13 h/week Helsinki
Practice high season: 13 h/week Helsinki
Music Short Program as of season 2023/2024
The Finale by Labrinth
I'm tired by Labrinth, Zendaya
Virgin Pina Coladas by Labrinth
Gangster by Labrinth
Let it Be by Labrinth
Music Free Skating / Free Dance as of season 2023/2024
That's Amore by Insieme
Renaissance by Cristobal Tapia De Veer
Zappaguri by Jung Jae II
O Mio Babbino Caro by Jackie Evancho
O Mio Babbino Caro by Caroline Adomeit, Nadiya Kholodkova
Ghost by Jung Jae II
Uncovered by Joseph William Morgan
Season Best Total Score 227.90 21.01.2024 ISU CS SYS SEAT Budapest Cup 2024
Season Best Score Short Program 76.50 05.04.2024 ISU World Synchronized Championships 2024
Season Best Score Free Skating 153.91 11.02.2024 ISU CS SYS Marie Lundmark Trophy 2024
16/17 17/18 18/19 19/20 20/21 21/22 22/23 23/24
World Championship   4          3  4 
World Juniors                
National Championship                
S=Senior; J=Junior; N=Novice
International Competition Year Place International Competition Year Place
SYS Marie Lundmark Trophy 2022, Turku 2022 2. ISU CS SYS Spring Cup 2023, Sesto San Giovanni 2023 2.
Tissot Neuchatel Trophy 2022, Neuchatel 2022 3. ISU CS SYS SEAT Budapest Cup 2024, Budapest 2024 4.
Lumiere Cup 2022, Eindhoven 2022 1. French Cup 2024, Rouen 2024 2.
ISU CS SYS Mozart Cup 2023, Salzburg 2023 4. ISU CS SYS Marie Lundmark Trophy 2024, Helsinki 2024 3.
Team
Roster
Aino AIJO, Emilia BALISTRERI, Hilla FREY, Milja-Leena HAMALAINEN, Ellen HEIKKILA, Isabel JALKANEN, Enni LÄHTEINEN, Emma LAHTINEN, Ella LEIMI, Vera MANNINEN, Kukka-Maaria NIITTUINPERA, Tuulia NIITTUINPERÄ, Vilma NOKELAINEN, Jasmin NYBERG, Hilla OKSMAN, Mea PENTTINEN, Ada PIENINKEROINEN, Reetta SÄILÄ, Sinna SALMELA, Peppina SNYGG
Personal Bests | Competition Results | Privacy Policy
© copyright by: International Skating Union, Avenue Juste-Olivier 17, CH - 1006 Lausanne
02/05/2024 12:15:10 UTC