Synchronized Skating
City of Origin: St-Leonard 
Team Les Supremes
Year of foundation:
Number of Skaters in team roster: 20
CAN
Team Members range year of birth: 1994 to 2006
Club: CPA Saint-Leonard
Internet / Social Media contact: Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/Les-Supr%C3%AAmes-394725400581797
Instagram: lessupremessenior
OfficialWebpage: www.lessupremes.net
Coach: Marilyn Langlois, Pascal Denis, Amelie Brochu
Choreographer: Marilyn Langlois, Pascal Denis
Team Manager: Josie Di Ioia
Practice low season:  h/week St-Leonard
Practice high season:  h/week St-Leonard
Music Short Program as of season 2023/2024
Love Is Blindness by Stereosparks
Blinded By Love by Karl Hugo
Music Free Skating / Free Dance as of season 2023/2024
Everest by Vulax
Mount Everest by Labrinth
Climb by ADONA
I'm Tired (From Euphoria an Original HBO Series) by Labrinth & Zendaya
Seasong 1 to 4 and Other Little Stories: Bitter and Sweet by Ezio Bosso
HOPE by HOPE
Cloak and Dagger by Forgotten Odes
HOPE by HOPE
Season Best Total Score 237.97 06.04.2024 ISU World Synchronized Championships 2024
Season Best Score Short Program 78.89 05.04.2024 ISU World Synchronized Championships 2024
Season Best Score Free Skating 159.08 06.04.2024 ISU World Synchronized Championships 2024
16/17 17/18 18/19 19/20 20/21 21/22 22/23 23/24
World Championship 8  5        1  1  1 
World Juniors                
National Championship                
S=Senior; J=Junior; N=Novice
International Competition Year Place International Competition Year Place
Leon Lurje Trophy 2019, Göteborg 2019 4. ISU CS SYS Leon Lurje Trophy 2023, Frölundaborg, Gothenburg 2023 3.
French Cup 2019, Rouens 2019 5. ISU CS SYS Spring Cup 2023, Sesto San Giovanni 2023 1.
ISU CS SYS California Cup 2019, Irvine 2019 3. ISU CS SYS SEAT Budapest Cup 2024, Budapest 2024 1.
ISU CS SYS French Cup 2020, Rouen 2020 3. ISU CS SYS Marie Lundmark Trophy 2024, Helsinki 2024 2.
Team
Roster
Christina AU, Lillian Dawson BASS, Julia BERNARDO, Sarah CHAIBI, Léanne CHARETTE, Tiffany COONES PEDREIRA, Olivia DI GIANDOMENICO, Rikako FUKASE, Josephine KAWA, Charlotte LAFOND-FOURNIER, Audrey-Ann LAJEUNESSE, Audrey LANDRY, Dana MALOWANY, Lissa Anne MCGAGHEY, Agathe Sigrid MERLIER, Sadie Ann NICHOLSON, Alessia Malissa POLLETTA, Simona RONCA, Jana STROPPEL, Xavier DION-LACASSE
Personal Bests | Competition Results | Privacy Policy
© copyright by: International Skating Union, Avenue Juste-Olivier 17, CH - 1006 Lausanne
02/05/2024 12:15:11 UTC