Synchronized Skating
City of Origin: New York
Team Skyliners Junior
Year of foundation: 2003
Number of Skaters in team roster: 20
USA
Team Members range year of birth: 2005 to 2010
Club: The Skating Club Of New York 
Internet / Social Media contact: Facebook: Skyliners Synchronized Skating Teams
Instagram: skylinersjunior_usa
Twitter: Skyliners SST@ Skyliners SST  
OfficialWebpage: www.skylinerssynchro.com
Coach: Joshua Babb, Pamela May
Choreographer: Joshua Babb
Team Manager: Jennifer Sais 
Practice low season: 6 h/week Stamford,  CT USA
Practice high season: 8 h/week Stamford , CT  USA
Music Short Program as of season 2023/2024
L'Oiseau de Feu (The Firebird Suite ): X Infernal Dance by Igor Stravinsky,Columbia Symphony Orchestra
L'Oiseau de Feu ( The Firebird Suite): XII Final Hymn by Igor Stravinsky, Columbia Symphony Orchestra
Nevertheless, She Persisted by Audiomachine, Samuel Karl Bohn
Music Free Skating / Free Dance as of season 2023/2024
Somewhere Over the Rainbow (Epic Trailer Version) ( feat.Lola) by J2, Harold Arlen
Season Best Total Score 202.07 03.02.2024 ISU CS SYS PGE Hevelius Cup 2024
Season Best Score Short Program 73.44 12.01.2024 ISU CS SYS Lumiere Cup 2024
Season Best Score Free Skating 128.72 03.02.2024 ISU CS SYS PGE Hevelius Cup 2024
16/17 17/18 18/19 19/20 20/21 21/22 22/23 23/24
World Championship                
World Juniors 4  2  3      2  3  3 
National Championship                
S=Senior; J=Junior; N=Novice
International Competition Year Place International Competition Year Place
ISU CS SYS California Cup 2019, Irvine 2019 2.J ISU CS SYS Mozart Cup 2023, Salzburg 2023 1.J
The Britannia Cup 2020, Nottingham 2020 1.J ISU CS SYS Leon Lurje Trophy 2023, Frölundaborg, Gothenburg 2023 3.J
ISU CS SYS French Cup 2020, Rouen 2020 4.J ISU CS SYS Lumiere Cup 2024, Eindhoven 2024 1.J
Mozart Cup 2022, Salzburg 2022 1.J ISU CS SYS PGE Hevelius Cup 2024, Gdansk 2024 2.J
Team
Roster
Diana BALKOVSKI, Caitlin CHAE, Alessandra Anna CIPOLLONE, Anna DOLGOV, Emily Sandra DUARTE, Isabelle GAO, Eleanor GOLDEY, Isabella Frances IARRICCIO, Madison Faith JARVIS, Mia Grace JOHMANN, Nancy Faith KESSLER, Danielle KIM, Jayne KIM, Alissa Michelle LOPEZ, Aubyn MACKEY, Chelsea Qi PENG, Katerina SICARD, Zirui SONG, Stephanie SZE, Alaina Grace VOGDS
Personal Bests | Competition Results | Privacy Policy
© copyright by: International Skating Union, Avenue Juste-Olivier 17, CH - 1006 Lausanne
02/05/2024 12:15:10 UTC