Synchronized Skating
City of Origin: Espoo
Team Valley Bay Synchro Junior
Year of foundation: 2002
Number of Skaters in team roster: 24
FIN
Team Members range year of birth: 2004 to 2008
Club: Espoon Jäätaiturit
Internet / Social Media contact: Facebook: Valley Bay Synchro
Instagram: valleybaysynchro
OfficialWebpage: https://synchrogalleria.kuvat.fi
Coach: Anna Karjalainen, Henriikka Latva, Jenni Rahko
Choreographer: Jenni Rahko, Henriikka Latva, Anna Karjalainen
Former Coach: Helena Tienhaara, Riikka Helkkula
Team Manager: Riina Rautee, Johanna Rantala
Practice low season: 10 h/week Espoo, Finland
Practice high season: 10 h/week Espoo, Finland
Music Short Program as of season 2023/2024
Utopia Overture by Cristobal Tabia De Veer
The Blade by Daniel Lopatin
Contact by Daft Punk
Music Free Skating / Free Dance as of season 2023/2024
Her & The Sea by CLANN
Haf Gengr Hridum, The Storm-Driven Sea by Christopher Tin, Angel City Chorale, Royal Philharmonic Orchestra, Schola Cantorum,Sue Fink, Tone Bianca, Sparre Dahl
Waves by AVAWAVES
Season Best Total Score 197.50 11.02.2024 ISU CS SYS Marie Lundmark Trophy 2024
Season Best Score Short Program 72.33 10.02.2024 ISU CS SYS Marie Lundmark Trophy 2024
Season Best Score Free Skating 125.17 11.02.2024 ISU CS SYS Marie Lundmark Trophy 2024
16/17 17/18 18/19 19/20 20/21 21/22 22/23 23/24
World Championship                
World Juniors               5 
National Championship                
S=Senior; J=Junior; N=Novice
International Competition Year Place International Competition Year Place
Lumiere Cup 2019, Eindhoven 2019 2.J ISU CS SYS Leon Lurje Trophy 2023, Frölundaborg, Gothenburg 2023 4.J
ISU CS SYS Leon Lurje Trophy 2020, Göteborg 2020 5.J Santa Claus Cup 2023, Brno 2023 2.J
ISU CS SYS Hevelius Cup 2022, Gdansk 2022 2.J ISU CS SYS Trophy D'Ecosse 2024, Dumfries 2024 1.J
Lumiere Cup 2022, Eindhoven 2022 1.J ISU CS SYS Marie Lundmark Trophy 2024, Helsinki 2024 2.J
Team
Roster
Aino AHO, Oona ARMINEN, Linnea FAGERLUND, Miili FINNIG, Pihla GRÖNROOS, Olivia HYTTINEN, Victoria IZUMI-SALMI, Mirjam KESKITALO, Noora KOISTINEN, Lilja LAURILA, Lilja LEHTOLAMMI, Saana MARTIKAINEN, Aline MATIKAINEN, Ella NORRENA, Erika NURMI, Lilja PARVIAINEN, Saga POIKOLA, Venla PURHONEN, Milena RANTALA, Aliina RAUTEE, Linnea SALMI, Emmi SAVELIUS, Sofia SUSILUOTO, Erika TAINIO
Personal Bests | Competition Results | Privacy Policy
© copyright by: International Skating Union, Avenue Juste-Olivier 17, CH - 1006 Lausanne
20/04/2024 07:01:15 UTC