Synchronized Skating
City of Origin: Tjörn, Sweden
Team Seaside Junior
Year of foundation:
Number of Skaters in team roster: 25
SWE
Team Members range year of birth: 2004 to 2009
Club: Tjörns konståkningsklubb
Internet / Social Media contact:  
Coach: Therese Hillberg, Jenny Sandberg
Choreographer: Therese Hillberg, Jenny Sandberg
Team Manager: Susanne Trolle, Bonita Palm, Ina Trolle
Practice low season: 4 h/week Stenungsund
Practice high season: 7 h/week Rönnäng, Tjörn
Music Short Program as of season 2023/2024
Husavik (My hometown) by My Marianne, Will Ferrell
Music Free Skating / Free Dance as of season 2023/2024
Wakanda Forever officiella trailer music - never forget by Sh4dowstrider
Yibambe! by Ludwig Göransson
Con la brisa (movie version) by Foudeqush, Ludwig Göransson
Vengeance Has Consumed Us by Ludwig Göransson
Season Best Total Score 163.06 16.03.2024 ISU World Junior Synchronized Championships 2024
Season Best Score Short Program 60.28 15.03.2024 ISU World Junior Synchronized Championships 2024
Season Best Score Free Skating 102.78 16.03.2024 ISU World Junior Synchronized Championships 2024
16/17 17/18 18/19 19/20 20/21 21/22 22/23 23/24
World Championship                
World Juniors     13  8    8  13  7 
National Championship                
S=Senior; J=Junior; N=Novice
International Competition Year Place International Competition Year Place
Leon Lurje Trophy 2019, Göteborg 2019 12.J ISU CS SYS Leon Lurje Trophy 2023, Frölundaborg, Gothenburg 2023 6.J
Budapest Cup 2019, Budapest 2019 3.J ISU CS SYS Spring Cup 2023, Sesto San Giovanni 2023 6.J
ISU CS SYS Leon Lurje Trophy 2020, Göteborg 2020 9.J ISU CS SYS SEAT Budapest Cup 2024, Budapest 2024 7.J
ISU CS SYS Spring Cup 2020, Sesto San Giovanni 2020 6.J ISU CS SYS Marie Lundmark Trophy 2024, Helsinki 2024 9.J
Team
Roster
Isabel ALTIN, Ella BERNER, Anna BERTELSEN, Ida BORGGREN, Nova DANGÅRDEN, Hanna ERICSON, Selma EVERTSSON, Lovisa FRENOT, Emma GARDTMAN, Kajsa JÄDERBERG, Alma KIHLQVIST, Elisa LARSSON, Amanda LEVINSSON, Alma LOHMANDER, Moa MATHIASSON, Agnes NILSSON, Amelia OLVEJO, Nora PALM, Stella PETERSSON, Märtha SAMUELSSON, Hedda SANDGREN, Lindsay VICKELL, Olivia WEDMAN, Annie WIDEN NORDLUND, Hanna ZEILON
Personal Bests | Competition Results | Privacy Policy
© copyright by: International Skating Union, Avenue Juste-Olivier 17, CH - 1006 Lausanne
20/04/2024 07:01:16 UTC
 &