Synchronized Skating |
|||||||||||
City of Origin: | Ekaterinburg | Team Junost Junior |
|||||||||
Year of foundation: | 1998 | ||||||||||
Number of Skaters in team roster: | 22 | RUS |
|||||||||
Team Members range year of birth: | 2002 to 2008 | ||||||||||
Club: | Sports School "Junost" | ||||||||||
Internet / Social Media contact: | https://www.facebook.com/teamjunost @team_junost_rus |
||||||||||
Coach: | Elena Moshnova, Natalia Sannikova | ||||||||||
Choreographer: | Mikhail Pavliuchenko | ||||||||||
Team Manager: | Anna Negasheva | ||||||||||
Practice low season: | 15 h/week Ekaterinburg/RUS | ||||||||||
Practice high season: | 10 h/week Ekaterinburg/RUS | ||||||||||
Music Short Program as of season 2021/2022 | |||||||||||
February by Leonid Levashkevich and Symphony Orchestra "Maestro" - Alexander Chernobaev |
|||||||||||
Music Free Skating / Free Dance as of season 2021/2022 | |||||||||||
Spanish Capriccio perf. by Grand Symphony Orchestra of the All-Union Radio and Television and Gennady Rozhdestvensky - Gennady Rozhdestvensky |
|||||||||||
Personal Best Total Score | 207.26 | 16.02.2020 | ISU CS SYS Spring Cup 2020 | ||||||||
Personal Best Score Short Program | 77.27 | 15.02.2020 | ISU CS SYS Spring Cup 2020 | ||||||||
Personal Best Score Free Skating | 136.22 | 01.02.2020 | ISU CS SYS French Cup 2020 | ||||||||
14/15 | 15/16 | 16/17 | 17/18 | 18/19 | 19/20 | 20/21 | 21/22 | ||||
World Championship | |||||||||||
World Juniors | 7 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |||||
National Championship | |||||||||||
S=Senior; J=Junior; N=Novice | |||||||||||
International Competition | Year | Place | International Competition | Year | Place | ||||||
French Cup 2014, Rouen | 2014 | 7.J | French Cup 2018, Rouen | 2018 | 1.J | ||||||
French Cup 2015, Rouen | 2015 | 2.J | French Cup 2019, Rouens | 2019 | 1.J | ||||||
French Cup 2017, Rouen | 2017 | 1.J | Zagreb Snowflakes 2019, Zagreb | 2019 | 1.J | ||||||
Mozart Cup 2018, Salzburg | 2018 | 1.J | SYS Marie Lundmark Trophy 2022, Turku | 2022 | 1.J | ||||||
Team Roster |
|||||||||||
Victoria AFANASYEVA, Alina AKHRAKHADZE, Polina AKHRAKHADZE, Ekaterina BATIATINA, Ilona DOBROLIUBOVA, Nina EMELIANOVA, Veronika ISLAMOVA, Diana KALASHNIKOVA, Diana KOROVINA, Ekaterina KOVAL, Viktoriia KULKAMANOVA, Mariia MARKOVA, Polina MELESHCHENKO, Nina NEPUTINA, Sofia PANEVCHIK, Viktoriia PUZYREVA, Sofiia TRUSOVA, Arina USHAKOVA, Ekaterina VELIKANOVA, Anastasia VYSOTINA, Anna ZAKHAROVA, Iana ZHAPAROVA | |||||||||||
Personal Bests | Competition Results | Privacy Policy | |||||||||||
© copyright by: International Skating Union, Avenue Juste-Olivier 17, CH - 1006 Lausanne | |||||||||||
12/05/2022 08:56:08 UTC | |||||||||||