PAIRS
Date of birth: 13.10.1992 Alexandra HERBRIKOVA
SUI
Place of birth: Bojnice SVK
Height: 163 cm
Home town: La Chaux-de-Fonds
Profession: university student
Hobbies: reading, dancing, music, going out with friends
Start sk. / Club: 1996 / CP Neuchatel-Sports
Internet / Social Media contact (couple): Facebook: Herbikova/Roulet
Former Partners Rudy Halmaert, Alexander Zaboev, Lukas Ovcacek
Date of birth: 24.08.1994 Nicolas ROULET
SUI
Place of birth: Neuchatel
Height: 187 cm
Home town: Hauterive
Profession: student
Hobbies: reading, drawing, movies, video games
Start sk. / Club: 1996 / CP Neuchatel-Sports
Internet / Social Media contact (couple): Facebook: Herbikova/Roulet
Former Partners Camille Heinkel
Coach: Jean-Francois Ballester
Choreographer: F. Houdiniere (FS), P.L. Bouquet,B. Appleyard (SP)
Former Coach:
Practice low season: 30 h / week at Toulon/FRA, La Chaux-de-Fonds
Practice high season: 23 h / week at La Chaux-de-Fonds
Music Short Program / Short Dance as of season 2016/2017
Grease Lightnin' by Jim Jacob, Warren Casey
Hound Dog by Jerry Laiber, Miko Stoller
Music Free Skating / Free Dance as of season 2016/2017
Tristan et Iseult by Maxime Rodriguez
Personal Best Total Score117.3607.10.2016 ISU CS Finlandia Trophy 2016
Personal Best Score Short Program40.6201.10.2015 ISU CS O. Nepela Trophy 2015
Personal Best Score Free Skating78.5207.10.2016 ISU CS Finlandia Trophy 2016
 
09/10
 
10/11
 
11/12
 
12/13
 
13/14
 
14/15
 
15/16
 
16/17
Olympic Games
World Champ.
European Champ.
Four Continents
World Juniors
National Champ.
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2.S(2)
 
 
13.(1)
 
 
1.S(1)
 
 
 
 
 
1.J(3)
 
 
 
 
 
2.S
 
 
 
 
 
1.S
 
 
16.
 
 
1.S
 
 
 
 
 
2.S
S=Senior; J=Junior; N=Novice
International CompetitionYearPlace
Bavarian Open 2015 Oberstdorf 2015 5.
ISU CS O. Nepela Trophy 2015 Bratislava 2015 8.
ISU CS Warsaw Cup 2015 Warsaw 2015 7.
Hellmut Seibt Memorial 2016 Vienna 2016 4.
Internation CompetitionYearPlace
ISU CS Nebelhorn Trophy 2016 Oberstdorf 2016 8.
ISU CS Finlandia Trophy 2016 Espoo 2016 8.
Mentor Torun Cup 2017 Torun 2017 6.
Bavarian Open 2017 Oberstdorf 2017 2.
(1): Alexandra HERBRIKOVA / Rudy HALMAERT (CZE), (2): Alexandra HERBRIKOVA / Alexandr ZABOEV (CZE) , (3): Camille HEINKEL / Nicolas ROULET (SUI)
Personal Bests (new) |  Competition Results
© copyright by: International Skating Union, Avenue Juste-Olivier 17, CH - 1006 Lausanne
last update: 19.02.2017 23:45:35