Synchronized Skating |
|||||||||||
City of Origin: | Dumfries | Team Solway Stars Junior |
|||||||||
Year of foundation: | 2006 | ||||||||||
Number of Skaters in team roster: | 17 | GBR |
|||||||||
Team Members range year of birth: | 2004 to 2009 | ||||||||||
Club: | Solway Sk8ing Club | ||||||||||
Internet / Social Media contact: | Facebook: solwaysk8ingclub Instagram: solwaystarsjr |
||||||||||
Coach: | Molly Coxon, Philip Carter | ||||||||||
Choreographer: | Molly Coxon, Kiersten Armstrong | ||||||||||
Team Manager: | Julie Milligan | ||||||||||
Practice high season: | 3 h/week Dumfries, Scotland, UK | ||||||||||
Music Short Program as of season 2023/2024 | |||||||||||
The Joke by Brandi Carlisle, arranged by Hugo Chouinard |
|||||||||||
Music Free Skating / Free Dance as of season 2023/2024 | |||||||||||
Eleanor Rigby by Matchstick Piano Man, Cody Fry, arranged by Hugo Chouinard | |||||||||||
Season Best Total Score | 125.77 | 27.01.2024 | ISU CS SYS Trophy D'Ecosse 2024 | ||||||||
Season Best Score Short Program | 47.18 | 26.01.2024 | ISU CS SYS Trophy D'Ecosse 2024 | ||||||||
Season Best Score Free Skating | 80.43 | 16.03.2024 | ISU World Junior Synchronized Championships 2024 | ||||||||
16/17 | 17/18 | 18/19 | 19/20 | 20/21 | 21/22 | 22/23 | 23/24 | ||||
World Championship | |||||||||||
World Juniors | 15 | 15 | |||||||||
National Championship | |||||||||||
S=Senior; J=Junior; N=Novice | |||||||||||
International Competition | Year | Place | International Competition | Year | Place | ||||||
The Britannia Cup 2020, Nottingham | 2020 | 8.J | ISU CS SYS Leon Lurje Trophy 2023, Frölundaborg, Gothenburg | 2023 | 11.J | ||||||
ISU CS SYS Leon Lurje Trophy 2020, Göteborg | 2020 | 15.J | ISU CS SYS Trophy D'Ecosse 2024, Dumfries | 2024 | 7.J | ||||||
Trophy D'Ecosse 2020, Dumfries | 2020 | 2.J | French Cup 2024, Rouen | 2024 | 7.J | ||||||
Britannia Cup 2023, Nottingham | 2023 | 6.J | Steel City Trophy 2024, Sheffield | 2024 | 4.J | ||||||
Team Roster |
|||||||||||
Bethany CAMPBELL, Grace DUNCAN, Heather GIBSON, Isabel HANNA, Eva LAKE, Larissa MAXWELL, Emily MCCOURTIE, Evie MCCUBBIN, Abbie MILLIGAN, Kyra MILLIGAN, Sydnee PENNY, Kyra RUTHERFORD, Lily SIMPSON, Laura SMITH, Eilidh THOMSON, Lauren TRUE, Eva WONG | |||||||||||
Personal Bests | Competition Results | Privacy Policy | |||||||||||
© copyright by: International Skating Union, Avenue Juste-Olivier 17, CH - 1006 Lausanne | |||||||||||
18/04/2024 07:30:00 UTC | |||||||||||