Synchronized Skating
City of Origin: Zurich
Team Starlight Junior
Year of foundation: 2019
Number of Skaters in team roster: 22
SUI
Team Members range year of birth: 2004 to 2009
Club: ESCZ Eissportclub Zurich-Oerlikon
Internet / Social Media contact: Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/starlightteamssuisse
Instagram: starlightteamssuisse
OfficialWebpage: https://starlight-team.ch
Coach: Eveliina Lundman, Anna Pfeifhofer, Katia Leininger, Laura Zenklusen
Choreographer: Eveliina Lundman
Former Coach: Sibylle Huber
Team Manager: Franziska Sidler
Practice low season: 7 h/week Zürich
Practice high season: 7 h/week Zürich
Music Short Program as of season 2023/2024
Rise Up by Andra Day, Jennifer Decilveo
Rise Up (MSTR ROGERS Remix) by Andra Day, Jennifer Decilveo
Rise Up by Andra Day, Jennifer Decilveo, Melbourne Gospel Choir
Music Free Skating / Free Dance as of season 2023/2024
Raindance by Maneesh De Moor
Talk of the Town by SATV Music, Taylor Middleton
Hypnotic Cycles by SATV Music, Daniel Heptinstall
Dark Percussion Stomp by SATV Music,Taylor Middleton
Hyper Drive by SATV Music, Taylor Middleton
Season Best Total Score 148.83 16.03.2024 ISU World Junior Synchronized Championships 2024
Season Best Score Short Program 53.56 15.03.2024 ISU World Junior Synchronized Championships 2024
Season Best Score Free Skating 95.27 16.03.2024 ISU World Junior Synchronized Championships 2024
16/17 17/18 18/19 19/20 20/21 21/22 22/23 23/24
World Championship                
World Juniors       17        9 
National Championship                
S=Senior; J=Junior; N=Novice
International Competition Year Place International Competition Year Place
Tissot Neuchatel Trophy 2022, Neuchatel 2022 6.J Cup of Neuss for Synchronized Skating 2023, Neuss 2023 3.J
Lumiere Cup 2022, Eindhoven 2022 7.J Santa Claus Cup 2023, Brno 2023 7.J
ISU CS SYS Neuchatel Trophy 2023, Neuchatel 2023 6.J ISU CS SYS SEAT Budapest Cup 2024, Budapest 2024 8.J
ISU CS SYS Leon Lurje Trophy 2023, Frölundaborg, Gothenburg 2023 10.J ISU CS SYS PGE Hevelius Cup 2024, Gdansk 2024 10.J
Team
Roster
Valeria Claudia ACKERMANN, Lina Annina BANJANIN, Xenia Victoria BLOECHLINGER, Marie-Honorine Juliette Iris BOUSQUET, Sophie Anna-Lena BUCHMANN, Enya DREIER, Gabriela FERNANDEZ MARCE, Lieta Anna FREHNER, Stella FREI, Nadine GZARA, Melissa Sophia HAFNER, Kimena Andrea HUBER, Mona IMMER, Sandra Emilia KOSIEWICZ, Audrey LYON, Serena Lisa PATT, Anna-Sophia REINHARDT, Nala Celia SARKAR, Nora Nelly SOLAZZO, Emilie Loviisa VAN DIJK, Naja WIEDERKEHR, Eline Bianca Anja ZEHNDER
Personal Bests | Competition Results | Privacy Policy
© copyright by: International Skating Union, Avenue Juste-Olivier 17, CH - 1006 Lausanne
02/05/2024 12:15:11 UTC