Synchronized Skating
City of Origin: New York
Team Skyliners
Year of foundation: 2012
Number of Skaters in team roster: 20
USA
Team Members range year of birth: 1998 to 2005
Club: The Skating Club of New York
Internet / Social Media contact: Facebook: Skyliners Synchronized Skating Teams  
Instagram: skylinersenior_usa
Twitter: Skyliners SST @SkylinersSST  
OfficialWebpage: www.skylinerssynchro.com
Coach: Joshua Babb, Pamela May 
Choreographer: Joshua Babb
Team Manager: Jennifer Sais 
Practice low season: 6 h/week Stamford CT
Practice high season: 8 h/week Stamford CT 
Music Short Program as of season 2023/2024
Writings on the Wall by Sam Smith, James Napier
Music Free Skating / Free Dance as of season 2023/2024
Romeo & Juliet  (Epic Trailer Version) by Hidden Citizens, Daniel Austin Olson, Pyotr Tchaikovsky, Sergei Prokofiev
Crazy in Love (Epic Trailer Version) ( feat, Wulf) by J2, Beyonce, Jay - Z, Rich Harrison, Eugene Record
(I Just) Died in Your Arms (Epic Trailer Version) by Hidden Citizens, Nicholas Eede
Season Best Total Score 214.32 13.01.2024 ISU CS SYS Lumiere Cup 2024
Season Best Score Short Program 72.07 12.01.2024 ISU CS SYS Lumiere Cup 2024
Season Best Score Free Skating 142.25 13.01.2024 ISU CS SYS Lumiere Cup 2024
16/17 17/18 18/19 19/20 20/21 21/22 22/23 23/24
World Championship   9  8          6 
World Juniors                
National Championship                
S=Senior; J=Junior; N=Novice
International Competition Year Place International Competition Year Place
ISU CS SYS California Cup 2019, Irvine 2019 5. ISU CS SYS Neuchatel Trophy 2023, Neuchatel 2023 3.
Zagreb Snowflakes Trophy 2020, Zagreb 2020 1. ISU CS SYS Spring Cup 2023, Sesto San Giovanni 2023 5.
ISU CS SYS Spring Cup 2020, Sesto San Giovanni 2020 5. ISU CS SYS Lumiere Cup 2024, Eindhoven 2024 2.
ISU CS SYS French Cup 2022, Rouen 2022 2. ISU CS SYS Marie Lundmark Trophy 2024, Helsinki 2024 4.
Team
Roster
Madeline BEERY, Cynthia Joan BLUMER, Leatrice Annmarie BULLS, Alyssa Madison DUNN, Samantha Celine HANDRIGAN, Madison Faith JARVIS, Katarina Alexis KOEHLER, Cassady Parker KONU, Calla G LOEHR, Alissa Michelle LOPEZ, Abigail MCGUIRE, Emily MELSKY, Evelyn Ruby MUKHERJEE, Gabriella ROMANO, Abigail Johanna RYAN, Alise SCHNEIDER, Emily Marie SCHNEIDER, Brianna Ellen TSIMERMAN, Alaina Grace VOGDS, Eli Max LICHSTEIN
Personal Bests | Competition Results | Privacy Policy
© copyright by: International Skating Union, Avenue Juste-Olivier 17, CH - 1006 Lausanne
02/05/2024 12:15:10 UTC