Synchronized Skating
City of Origin: Kaarina
Team Dream Edges Junior
Year of foundation: 2013
Number of Skaters in team roster: 25
FIN
Team Members range year of birth: 2004 to 2008
Club: Kaarinan taitoluistelijat ry. 
Internet / Social Media contact: Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/dreamedgesjunior/
Instagram: @dreamedgesjunior
OfficialWebpage: https://www.kaarinantaitoluistelijat.fi/joukkueet/dream-edges-junior/
Coach: Tiina Turunen, Siiri Eskelinen, Charlotta Demasör, Sara Vierelä
Choreographer: Tiina Turunen, Siiri Eskelinen
Team Manager: Maria Annunen
Music Short Program as of season 2023/2024
Superheroes by Daft Punk, Guy-Manuel de Homem-Christo & Thomas Bangalter
Da Funk by Daft Punk, Guy-Manuel de Homem-Christo & Thomas Bangalter
Get Lucky (feat. Pharrell Williams & Nile Rodgers) by Daft Punk, Pharrell Williams, Nile Rodgers, Thomas Bangalter & Guy-Manuel de Homem-Christo
Technologic by Daft Punk, Guy-Manuel de Homem-Christo & Thomas Bangalter
Harder Better Faster Stronger by Daft Punk, Edwin Birdsong, Guy-Manuel de Homem-Christo & Thomas Bangalter
Crescendolls by Daft Punk, Guy-Manuel de Homem-Christo & Thomas Bangalter
Music Free Skating / Free Dance as of season 2023/2024
Happiness Does Not Wait (2021 Version) -by Olafur Arnalds
Mother by Abel Korzeniowski
Arnalds: Epilogue by Olafur Arnalds
17/18 18/19 19/20 20/21 21/22 22/23 23/24 24/25
World Championship                
World Juniors 7  4        4     
National Championship                
S=Senior; J=Junior; N=Novice
International Competition Year Place International Competition Year Place
Lumiere Cup 2019, Eindhoven 2019 5.J ISU CS SYS Neuchatel Trophy 2023, Neuchatel 2023 3.J
ISU CS SYS French Cup 2020, Rouen 2020 2.J Santa Claus Cup 2023, Brno 2023 1.J
ISU CS SYS French Cup 2022, Rouen 2022 2.J ISU CS SYS SEAT Budapest Cup 2024, Budapest 2024 2.J
Lumiere Cup 2022, Eindhoven 2022 2.J ISU CS SYS Marie Lundmark Trophy 2024, Helsinki 2024 4.J
Team
Roster
Linnea ANNUNEN, Nea DAHLQVIST, Lilian HÄGG, Mimosa HEIKURA, Nuppu-Liisa HUMALISTO, Sara KALSKE, Tilda LAINE, Linda LUOMA-AHO, Enrika MAKI, Elle MIETTINEN, Miina NURMISTO, Lumikukka OKSANEN, Hilla PENTTINEN, Hanna RANTALA, Milla ROPPO, Minja SALMI, Linda SERGELIUS, Ada SOHLSTRÖM, Sofi SUOYRJÖ, Aada SUURONEN, Alisa SUURONEN, Juulia TANTTARI, Karoliina TANTTARI, Elsa VAHTOLA, Valma WASENIUS
Personal Bests | Competition Results | Privacy Policy
© copyright by: International Skating Union, Avenue Juste-Olivier 17, CH - 1006 Lausanne
12/07/2024 13:34:02 UTC