Synchronized Skating |
|||||||||||
City of Origin: | Team Illumination |
||||||||||
Year of foundation: | |||||||||||
Number of Skaters in team roster: | 39 | NED |
|||||||||
Team Members range year of birth: | 1991 to 2007 | ||||||||||
Club: | |||||||||||
Internet / Social Media contact: | |
||||||||||
Coach: | Angelique Visser | ||||||||||
Choreographer: | Angelique Visser | ||||||||||
Team Manager: | Ellie van Soest | ||||||||||
Music Short Program as of season 2023/2024 | |||||||||||
Journey of Discovery by Elephant Music |
|||||||||||
Music Free Skating / Free Dance as of season 2023/2024 | |||||||||||
My Immortal by Evanescence |
|||||||||||
Season Best Total Score | 126.04 | 13.01.2024 | ISU CS SYS Lumiere Cup 2024 | ||||||||
Season Best Score Short Program | 40.77 | 12.01.2024 | ISU CS SYS Lumiere Cup 2024 | ||||||||
Season Best Score Free Skating | 85.27 | 13.01.2024 | ISU CS SYS Lumiere Cup 2024 | ||||||||
16/17 | 17/18 | 18/19 | 19/20 | 20/21 | 21/22 | 22/23 | 23/24 | ||||
World Championship | 22 | 19 | 18 | ||||||||
World Juniors | |||||||||||
National Championship | |||||||||||
S=Senior; J=Junior; N=Novice | |||||||||||
International Competition | Year | Place | International Competition | Year | Place | ||||||
Mozart Cup 2022, Salzburg | 2022 | 5. | ISU CS SYS Spring Cup 2023, Sesto San Giovanni | 2023 | 14. | ||||||
Tissot Neuchatel Trophy 2022, Neuchatel | 2022 | 9. | ISU CS SYS Lumiere Cup 2024, Eindhoven | 2024 | 9. | ||||||
ISU CS SYS Mozart Cup 2023, Salzburg | 2023 | 15. | ISU CS SYS PGE Hevelius Cup 2024, Gdansk | 2024 | 16. | ||||||
French Cup 2023, Rouen | 2023 | 6. | Dresden Cup 2024, Dresden | 2024 | 8. | ||||||
Team Roster |
|||||||||||
Sofie BRONSVELD, Lise-Lynn DAAMEN, Tara-Ann DAAMEN, Isabelle DAVEY, Michaëla DE BROUWER, Jessica DE ROOS, Josephine DE ROOS, Minke DE VAAN, Floortje DOOMEN, Dionne EGELMEERS, Ingvild GEENEN, Anouk GOOSSENS, Sylke GOYVAERTS, Maren HERMANS, Moïra HEUTS, Demi HURKMANS, Femke JANSSEN, Michaela KIEFFER, Joni LATOUR, Megan LATOUR, Annouck LEMMENS, Isabel MAAS, Elin MASKOVA, Kiki NEGGERS, Dakota PELLEMANS, Anouk RESSELER, Zoë SCHIPPERS, Vera VAN DE HAAR, Lietje VAN DER BORGH, Fleur VAN DER LINDEN, Eline VAN HOOF, Marieke VAN ROOIJEN, Catharina VERDONSCHOT, Claudie VERDONSCHOT, Julia WIERINGA, Daisy WOLF, Emmie ZWOLSMAN, Nalino KARSMAKERS, Thijs RESSELER | |||||||||||
Personal Bests | Competition Results | Privacy Policy | |||||||||||
© copyright by: International Skating Union, Avenue Juste-Olivier 17, CH - 1006 Lausanne | |||||||||||
24/03/2024 16:01:01 UTC | |||||||||||