Synchronized Skating
City of Origin: Espoo
Team Lumineers
Year of foundation: 2017
Number of Skaters in team roster: 21
FIN
Team Members range year of birth: 2000 to 2006
Club: Espoo Synchronized Skaters
Internet / Social Media contact: Facebook: Lumineers Synchronized Skating
Instagram: lumineerssynchro
OfficialWebpage: www.lumineerssynchro.fi
Coach: Liisa Lakela, Henriikka Latva, Jenni Rahko, Laura Seise
Choreographer: Liisa Lakela, Henriikka Latva, Jenni Rahko
Former Coach: Maikki Merilehto
Team Manager: Hanni Nevas, Maiju Saloranta
Practice low season:  h/week Espoo
Practice high season: 12 h/week Espoo
Music Short Program as of season 2023/2024
Opening from the Far from the Madding Crowd by Craig Armstrong
Alesund by Avery Bright, RORE
Namsos by Avery Bright, RORE
Music Free Skating / Free Dance as of season 2023/2024
Sogno di Volare (The Dream of Flight) by Christopher Tin, The Royal Opera Chorus, Royal Philharmonic Orchestra, Anna Lapwood, William Spaulding, Sean Patrick Flahaven
The Fall by Christopher Tin, Pene Pati, ModernMedieval, Royal Opera Chorus, Royal Philharmonic Orchestra, Anna Lapwood, William Spaulding, Sean Patrick Flahaven
Oh, the Humanity by Christopher Tin, Pene Pati, Royal Opera Chorus, Royal Philharmonic Orchestra, Anna Lapwood, William Spaulding, Sean Patrick Flahaven
We Choose to Go to the Moon by Christopher Tin, Pene Pati, Royal Opera Chorus, Royal Philharmonic Orchestra, Anna Lapwood, William Spaulding, Sean Patrick Flahaven
Season Best Total Score 210.18 13.01.2024 ISU CS SYS Lumiere Cup 2024
Season Best Score Short Program 69.55 12.01.2024 ISU CS SYS Lumiere Cup 2024
Season Best Score Free Skating 140.63 13.01.2024 ISU CS SYS Lumiere Cup 2024
16/17 17/18 18/19 19/20 20/21 21/22 22/23 23/24
World Championship                
World Juniors                
National Championship                
S=Senior; J=Junior; N=Novice
International Competition Year Place International Competition Year Place
French Cup 2019, Rouens 2019 6. Lumiere Cup 2022, Eindhoven 2022 1.
Spring Cup 2019, Sesto San Giovanni 2019 2. French Cup 2023, Rouen 2023 1.
ISU CS SYS California Cup 2019, Irvine 2019 6. ISU CS SYS Lumiere Cup 2024, Eindhoven 2024 3.
ISU CS SYS Leon Lurje Trophy 2020, Göteborg 2020 4. ISU CS SYS PGE Hevelius Cup 2024, Gdansk 2024 5.
Team
Roster
Juliana AALTO, Amanda EK, Riina HUURROS, Venla IHALAINEN, Katri JAPPINEN, Eveliina JORDAN, Jenni KAARTINEN, Aada KIVILOMPOLO, Nea KROGELL, Silja LAURI, Wenla LIIVALAHTI, Sara NIKULA, Ellen NORDENSWAN, Sofia PAPATHEMELIS, Anna PIHLSTRÖM, Aino RAIVIO, Anna RAIVIO, Saara SAARINEN, Minnie VAAJOENSUU, Ellen VANHATALO, Oona VARIS
Personal Bests | Competition Results | Privacy Policy
© copyright by: International Skating Union, Avenue Juste-Olivier 17, CH - 1006 Lausanne
02/05/2024 12:15:11 UTC