Synchronized Skating |
|||||||||||
City of Origin: | Zurich | Team Starlight Elite |
|||||||||
Year of foundation: | 2018 | ||||||||||
Number of Skaters in team roster: | 21 | SUI |
|||||||||
Team Members range year of birth: | 1994 to 2006 | ||||||||||
Club: | ESCZ Eissportclub Zurich-Oerlikon | ||||||||||
Internet / Social Media contact: | Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/starlightteamssuisse Instagram: starlightteamssuisse OfficialWebpage: https://starlight-team.ch |
||||||||||
Coach: | Eveliina Lundman, Laura Zenklusen | ||||||||||
Former Coach: | Sibylle Huber | ||||||||||
Team Manager: | Aliénor von Roten | ||||||||||
Practice low season: | 7 h/week Zürich | ||||||||||
Practice high season: | 7 h/week Zürich | ||||||||||
Music Short Program as of season 2023/2024 | |||||||||||
My Friends and I (feat. Prob Cause) by GRiZ, Grant Kwiecinski, Colin Grimm |
|||||||||||
Music Free Skating / Free Dance as of season 2023/2024 | |||||||||||
Play by LiTTiE & MIZZI, Stefan Litrownik, Heather Miley, Stavros Tsarouhas Feeling Good Feeling Great by SATV Music, Taylor Middleton Let's Play by SATV Music, Philip Peter Dudley Panton, Tom Barnes Just Playin' (feat. Way Way Okay!) by Lucky Dropout, William Van Alstine, Howard Kenneth Fleetwood |
|||||||||||
Season Best Total Score | 158.54 | 03.02.2024 | ISU CS SYS PGE Hevelius Cup 2024 | ||||||||
Season Best Score Short Program | 53.18 | 02.02.2024 | ISU CS SYS PGE Hevelius Cup 2024 | ||||||||
Season Best Score Free Skating | 105.36 | 03.02.2024 | ISU CS SYS PGE Hevelius Cup 2024 | ||||||||
16/17 | 17/18 | 18/19 | 19/20 | 20/21 | 21/22 | 22/23 | 23/24 | ||||
World Championship | 19 | 14 | 15 | ||||||||
World Juniors | |||||||||||
National Championship | |||||||||||
S=Senior; J=Junior; N=Novice | |||||||||||
International Competition | Year | Place | International Competition | Year | Place | ||||||
Tissot Neuchatel Trophy 2022, Neuchatel | 2022 | 6. | Cup of Neuss for Synchronized Skating 2023, Neuss | 2023 | 3. | ||||||
Lumiere Cup 2022, Eindhoven | 2022 | 6. | Santa Claus Cup 2023, Brno | 2023 | 5. | ||||||
ISU CS SYS Neuchatel Trophy 2023, Neuchatel | 2023 | 7. | ISU CS SYS SEAT Budapest Cup 2024, Budapest | 2024 | 12. | ||||||
ISU CS SYS Leon Lurje Trophy 2023, Frölundaborg, Gothenburg | 2023 | 8. | ISU CS SYS PGE Hevelius Cup 2024, Gdansk | 2024 | 11. | ||||||
Team Roster |
|||||||||||
Elin BILLQUIST, Xenia Victoria BLOECHLINGER, Enya DREIER, Alina FRISCHKNECHT, Heidi GREAVES-GILABERT, Ladina HAERING, Jill Lena HERRMANN, Heidi Nicole HUGENER, Mona IMMER, Amelie KOLANY, Viivi Eveliina Auroora KORVA, Smetine Tia KURATH, Kim Hoan LUONG, Seraina MANNI, Jael MENCKE, Capucine NALLET, Annika Jil PFENNINGER, Cecile ROUX DIT BUISSON, Lara Jessica SCHUDEL, Nora Nelly SOLAZZO, Duyen Mai Marie TRAN | |||||||||||
Personal Bests | Competition Results | Privacy Policy | |||||||||||
© copyright by: International Skating Union, Avenue Juste-Olivier 17, CH - 1006 Lausanne | |||||||||||
24/03/2024 16:01:03 UTC | |||||||||||