Synchronized Skating
City of Origin: Zurich
Team Starlight Elite
Year of foundation: 2018
Number of Skaters in team roster: 21
SUI
Team Members range year of birth: 1994 to 2006
Club: ESCZ Eissportclub Zurich-Oerlikon
Internet / Social Media contact: Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/starlightteamssuisse
Instagram: starlightteamssuisse
OfficialWebpage: https://starlight-team.ch
Coach: Eveliina Lundman, Laura Zenklusen
Former Coach: Sibylle Huber
Team Manager: Aliénor von Roten
Practice low season: 7 h/week Zürich
Practice high season: 7 h/week Zürich
Music Short Program as of season 2023/2024
My Friends and I (feat. Prob Cause) by GRiZ, Grant Kwiecinski, Colin Grimm
Music Free Skating / Free Dance as of season 2023/2024
Play by LiTTiE & MIZZI, Stefan Litrownik, Heather Miley, Stavros Tsarouhas
Feeling Good Feeling Great by SATV Music, Taylor Middleton
Let's Play by SATV Music, Philip Peter Dudley Panton, Tom Barnes
Just Playin' (feat. Way Way Okay!) by Lucky Dropout, William Van Alstine, Howard Kenneth Fleetwood
Season Best Total Score 158.54 03.02.2024 ISU CS SYS PGE Hevelius Cup 2024
Season Best Score Short Program 53.18 02.02.2024 ISU CS SYS PGE Hevelius Cup 2024
Season Best Score Free Skating 107.15 06.04.2024 ISU World Synchronized Championships 2024
16/17 17/18 18/19 19/20 20/21 21/22 22/23 23/24
World Championship     19      14  15  15 
World Juniors                
National Championship                
S=Senior; J=Junior; N=Novice
International Competition Year Place International Competition Year Place
Tissot Neuchatel Trophy 2022, Neuchatel 2022 6. Cup of Neuss for Synchronized Skating 2023, Neuss 2023 3.
Lumiere Cup 2022, Eindhoven 2022 6. Santa Claus Cup 2023, Brno 2023 5.
ISU CS SYS Neuchatel Trophy 2023, Neuchatel 2023 7. ISU CS SYS SEAT Budapest Cup 2024, Budapest 2024 12.
ISU CS SYS Leon Lurje Trophy 2023, Frölundaborg, Gothenburg 2023 8. ISU CS SYS PGE Hevelius Cup 2024, Gdansk 2024 11.
Team
Roster
Elin BILLQUIST, Xenia Victoria BLOECHLINGER, Enya DREIER, Alina FRISCHKNECHT, Heidi GREAVES-GILABERT, Ladina HAERING, Jill Lena HERRMANN, Heidi Nicole HUGENER, Mona IMMER, Amelie KOLANY, Viivi Eveliina Auroora KORVA, Smetine Tia KURATH, Kim Hoan LUONG, Seraina MANNI, Jael MENCKE, Capucine NALLET, Annika Jil PFENNINGER, Cecile ROUX DIT BUISSON, Lara Jessica SCHUDEL, Nora Nelly SOLAZZO, Duyen Mai Marie TRAN
Personal Bests | Competition Results | Privacy Policy
© copyright by: International Skating Union, Avenue Juste-Olivier 17, CH - 1006 Lausanne
20/04/2024 07:01:16 UTC