ICE DANCE
Date of birth: 02.03.2001 Molly CESANEK
USA
Place of birth: Manassas, VA
Height: 159 cm
Home town: Warrenton, VA
Profession: student, athlete
Hobbies: running, working out, enjoying her family and dog
Start sk. / Club: 2006 / Washington DC FSC
Internet / Social Media contact: Instagram: mollycesanek
Former Partners Nikolay Usanov
Date of birth: 17.08.1999 Yehor YEHOROV
USA
Place of birth: Brovary UKR
Height: 193 cm
Home town: Warrenton, VA
Profession: student, athlete
Hobbies: fishing, metal detecting
Start sk. / Club: 2006 / Peninsula FSC San Francisco
Internet / Social Media contact: Instagram: yegoryegorv; VK: Egor Egorov
Former Partners Olga Giglava, Alexandra Pletneva, Angelina Sinkevich
Coach: Alexei Kiliakov sr, E. Novak, D. Ilin, R. Sarkulov
Choreographer: E. Novak, N. Skorikova-Hvoyneva, C. Kinney
Former Coach:
Practice low season: 29 h / week Rockville, MD
Practice high season: 29 h / week Rockville, MD
Music Short Program / Short Dance as of season 2019/2020
Foxtrot: Nice Work If You Can Get It (from "My One and Only") by George and Ira Gershwin
Quickstep: Overture (from "My One and Only") by George and Ira Gershwin
Quickstep: I Can't Be Bothered Now (from "My One and Only") by George and Ira Gershwin
Music Free Skating / Free Dance as of season 2019/2020
Make It Rain by Foy Vance performed by Matt McAndrew
Take Me to Church by Hozier performed by Matt McAndrew
Personal Best Total Score140.2707.09.2019 ISU JGP Riga Cup 2019
Personal Best Score Rhythm Dance53.7906.09.2019 ISU JGP Riga Cup 2019
Personal Best Score Free Dance86.4807.09.2019 ISU JGP Riga Cup 2019
 
12/13
 
13/14
 
14/15
 
15/16
 
16/17
 
17/18
 
18/19
 
19/20
Olympic Games
World Champ.
European Champ.
Four Continents
World Juniors
National Champ.
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12.J(2)
 
 
 
 
 
5.J
 
 
 
 
 
 
S=Senior; J=Junior; N=Novice
International CompetitionYearPlace
Lake Placid Ice Dance International 2019 Lake Placid, NY 2019 3. J
Internation CompetitionYearPlace
ISU JGP Riga Cup 2019 Riga 2019 6. J
(1): Angelina SINKEVYCH / Yegor YEGOROV (UKR), (2): Molly CESANEK / Nikolay USANOV (USA) , (3): Olga GIGLAVA / Yehor YEHOROV (UKR)
Personal Bests (new) |  Competition Results |  Privacy Policy
© copyright by: International Skating Union, Avenue Juste-Olivier 17, CH - 1006 Lausanne
last update: 12.09.2019 09:46:11