Synchronized Skating
City of Origin: Prague
Team Harmonia Junior
Year of foundation: 2019
Number of Skaters in team roster: 48
CZE
Team Members range year of birth: 2000 to 2009
Club: USK Praha
Internet / Social Media contact: Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/praguesynchro
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/harmoniateamcze/
OfficialWebpage: http://www.krasobruslenipraha.cz/harmonia/
Coach: Katerina Urbanova, Frantz-Michaël Rouffanche
Music Short Program as of season 2023/2024
Godfather soundtrack (Thaar Maar Thakkar Maar, GodFather Title Song) - Shreya Ghoshal, Thaman S
Music Free Skating / Free Dance as of season 2023/2024
Sherlock Holmes soundtrack (I See Everything; Catatonic; Zu viele Füchse für euch, HÓ“nsel; I Never Woke Up In Handcuffs Before; Romani Holiday; The End?) - Hans Zimmer -  
Season Best Total Score 128.23 16.03.2024 ISU World Junior Synchronized Championships 2024
Season Best Score Short Program 44.21 15.03.2024 ISU World Junior Synchronized Championships 2024
Season Best Score Free Skating 84.02 16.03.2024 ISU World Junior Synchronized Championships 2024
16/17 17/18 18/19 19/20 20/21 21/22 22/23 23/24
World Championship                
World Juniors       11    14  11  12 
National Championship                
S=Senior; J=Junior; N=Novice
International Competition Year Place International Competition Year Place
Mozart Cup 2022, Salzburg 2022 4.J Hevelius Cup 2023, Gdansk 2023 10.J
Lumiere Cup 2022, Eindhoven 2022 9.J Santa Claus Cup 2023, Brno 2023 4.J
Santa Claus Cup 2022, Brno 2022 1.J Mozart Cup 2024, Salzburg 2024 6.J
ISU CS SYS Mozart Cup 2023, Salzburg 2023 7.J ISU CS SYS PGE Hevelius Cup 2024, Gdansk 2024 13.J
Team
Roster
Tereza ANDELOVA, Katerina BELOHLAVKOVA, Andrea Eva BENYSKOVA, Laura Ella BENYSKOVA, Tereza BERDYCHOVA, Natalie BOBAKOVA, Veronika BORUVKOVA, Elena Rose BOWDERY, Leona CHMIELOVA, Nikola DOUBKOVA, Nina DOVHANYCOVA, Viktoriya DRUGANOVA, Valerie DUKOVA, Viktoria FISCHER, Monika FROLIKOVA, Alena HORAKOVA, Katerina HOSPODKOVA, Karolina HRADECKA, Alzbeta JANKU, Agata JECMENKOVA, Judita JORDAKOVA, Karin KALCICOVA, Daniela KNEJZLIKOVA, Adela KOCOURKOVA, Eliska KORINKOVA, Barbora KOSELLKOVA, Miriam KROKOVA, Olivie KROUPOVA, Emma LICHTENBERGOVA, Hana MACHULOVA, Marketa MACHULOVA, Aliya MIRZAEVA, Tereza PALATOVA, Alzbeta PAVLASOVA, Karolina POKORNA, Adriana POSPISILOVA, Karolina POUCHOVA, Andrea SABOLOVA, Tina SAFRANKOVA, Marketa SEVCIKOVA, Linda SKOPALIKOVA, Klara SOUPALOVA, Fatima TOLEBAYEVA, Natalie TRHLIKOVA, Kristyna VANOVA, Sara ZACHAROVA, Milana ZURAVLEVA, Daniela ZYKHOR
Personal Bests | Competition Results | Privacy Policy
© copyright by: International Skating Union, Avenue Juste-Olivier 17, CH - 1006 Lausanne
02/05/2024 12:15:10 UTC