Synchronized Skating |
|||||||||||
City of Origin: | Wien | Team Colibris Vienna Junior |
|||||||||
Year of foundation: | 1995 | ||||||||||
Number of Skaters in team roster: | 20 | AUT |
|||||||||
Team Members range year of birth: | 2004 to 2010 | ||||||||||
Club: | Sportunion International Ice Skating Club Austria | ||||||||||
Internet / Social Media contact: | Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/colibrisvienna/ Instagram: colibrisvienna_junior OfficialWebpage: https://www.figureskating.at/synchroneiskunstlauf/ |
||||||||||
Coach: | Sabine Konrath, Susanna Konrath | ||||||||||
Choreographer: | Sabine Konrath | ||||||||||
Former Coach: | Susanna Konrath | ||||||||||
Team Manager: | Kurt Konrath | ||||||||||
Music Short Program as of season 2023/2024 | |||||||||||
Goodbye by Jan A.P. Kaczmarek Fetch by Jan A.P. Kaczmarek |
|||||||||||
Music Free Skating / Free Dance as of season 2023/2024 | |||||||||||
Carnival Row Main Title by Nathan Barr, Harry Risoleo Fuel to Fire by Agnes Obel Where We Come Alive by Ruelle, Maggie Eckford, Tim Myers |
|||||||||||
Season Best Total Score | 115.81 | 16.03.2024 | ISU World Junior Synchronized Championships 2024 | ||||||||
Season Best Score Short Program | 41.77 | 15.03.2024 | ISU World Junior Synchronized Championships 2024 | ||||||||
Season Best Score Free Skating | 74.04 | 16.03.2024 | ISU World Junior Synchronized Championships 2024 | ||||||||
16/17 | 17/18 | 18/19 | 19/20 | 20/21 | 21/22 | 22/23 | 23/24 | ||||
World Championship | |||||||||||
World Juniors | 20 | 17 | 16 | ||||||||
National Championship | 1.J | ||||||||||
S=Senior; J=Junior; N=Novice | |||||||||||
International Competition | Year | Place | International Competition | Year | Place | ||||||
Mozart Cup 2022, Salzburg | 2022 | 6.J | Mozart Cup 2024, Salzburg | 2024 | 9.J | ||||||
ISU CS SYS Mozart Cup 2023, Salzburg | 2023 | 10.J | |||||||||
Team Roster |
|||||||||||
Laura BAGHDI, Emma BECK, Emilia Johanna ECKMÜLLER, Annika GOERLICH, Barbora GULASOVA, Elena HAYDEN, Ida HERZOG, Ksenia ISAKOVICH, Josephine Leonore JAMOCK, Laura KINSKI-GUSTAFIK, Katja KURENNAYA, Ariadne Stella MANAKANATA, Sarah PANDZO, Laura PEINSIPP, Vanessa PRITZ, Isabella SCHULZ, Oona Magdalena SEC, Hannah STUMPF, Vera ULRICH, Emma WOHLFAHRTSTAETTER | |||||||||||
Personal Bests | Competition Results | Privacy Policy | |||||||||||
© copyright by: International Skating Union, Avenue Juste-Olivier 17, CH - 1006 Lausanne | |||||||||||
20/04/2024 07:01:15 UTC | |||||||||||