ISU Junior Grand Prix of Figure Skating 2011 / 2012
Junior Pairs
FINAL RESULTS
-official-
Pl
Name
Nation
Designated Events
Total
Points
Tie breaking
1
LAT
2
POL
3
AUT
4
EST
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th
PLACE 1 - 6: QUALIFIED FOR ISU JUNIOR GRAND PRIX OF FIGURE SKATING FINAL
1
Wenjing SUI / Cong HAN
CHN
15
15
30
1
319.22
2
216.40
118.54
102.82
31
2
Britney SIMPSON / Matthew BLACKMER
USA
15
13
28
1
282.70
2
184.24
92.53
98.46
25
3
Katherine BOBAK / Ian BEHARRY
CAN
13
15
28
1
280.26
2
188.90
97.99
91.36
25
4
Xiaoyu YU / Yang JIN
CHN
13
13
26
2
294.07
2
198.45
103.07
95.62
31
5
Ekaterina PETAIKINA / Maxim KURDUYKOV
RUS
9
11
20
3
272.33
2
177.43
95.87
94.90
31
6
Jessica CALALANG / Zack SIDHU
USA
9
11
20
3
262.13
2
170.03
89.33
92.10
25
PLACE 7 - 9: SUBSTITUTE FOR THE ISU JUNIOR GRAND PRIX OF FIGURE SKATING FINAL
7
Tatiana TUDVASEVA / Sergei LISIEV
RUS
7
11
18
3
252.91
2
166.43
84.18
86.48
22
8
Margaret PURDY / Michael MARINARO
CAN
11
0
11
3
251.75
2
165.26
90.51
86.49
31
9
Klara KADLECOVA / Petr BIDAR
CZE
3
7
10
5
250.12
2
161.40
84.26
88.72
34
10
Valeria GRECHUKHINA / Andrei FILONOV
RUS
5
5
10
6
238.27
2
152.53
81.45
85.74
25
11
Meiyi LI / Bo JIANG
CHN
0
9
9
4
239.81
2
158.84
90.63
80.97
31
12
Natalja ZABIJAKO / Sergei KULBACH
EST
9
9
4
129.88
1
88.95
88.95
40.93
14
13
Ekaterina KRUTSKIKH / Vladimir MOROZOV
RUS
5
3
8
6
234.32
2
149.21
81.40
85.11
25
14
Magdalena KLATKA / Radoslaw CHRUSCINSKI
POL
4
4
8
7
219.89
2
146.80
76.37
73.09
25
15
Lina FEDOROVA / Maxim MIROSHKIN
RUS
7
7
5
134.88
1
90.20
90.20
44.68
20
16
Madeline AARON / Max SETTLAGE
USA
7
7
5
118.51
1
75.75
75.75
42.76
11
17
Haven DENNEY / Brandon FRAZIER
USA
3
4
7
7
241.54
2
158.91
83.25
82.63
31
18
Kylie DUARTE / Colin GRAFTON
USA
0
5
5
6
238.07
2
155.48
82.94
82.59
31
19
Olivia OLTMANNS / Joshua SANTILLAN
USA
4
0
4
7
226.95
2
146.17
79.13
80.78
31
20
Maria PALIAKOVA / Mikhail FOMICHEV
BLR
3
0
3
8
211.75
2
139.00
72.71
72.75
25
21
Julia LAVRENTIEVA / Yuri RUDIK
UKR
0
0
0
9
209.12
2
140.47
72.14
68.65
31
22
Alexandra VASILIEVA / Yuri SHEVCHUK
RUS
0
0
9
119.78
1
73.83
73.83
45.95
20
23
Aleksandra MALINKIEWICZ / Sebastian LOFEK
POL
0
0
0
10
178.19
2
115.00
61.09
63.19
31
24
Camille MENDOZA / Christopher BOYADJI
FRA
0
0
10
103.36
1
68.15
68.15
35.21
14
25
Michelle LUNDBERG / Richard LUNDBERG
SWE
0
0
0
11
200.10
2
123.63
64.63
76.47
31
26
Magdalena JASKOLKA / Piotr SNOPEK
POL
0
0
0
11
188.15
2
124.54
67.71
63.61
31
27
Alexandra RODRIGUEZ / Aritz MAESTU
ESP
0
0
0
11
182.27
2
120.73
61.17
61.54
34
28
Rachel EPSTEIN / Dmitry EPSTEIN
NED
0
0
0
12
172.30
2
108.09
55.55
64.21
34
29
Anais MORAND / Timothy LEEMANN
SUI
0
0
13
106.97
1
69.21
69.21
37.76
20
30
Elizaveta USMANTSEVA / Vladislav LYSOY
UKR
0
0
13
85.75
1
52.17
52.17
33.58
14
31
Veera KESTILA / Callum BULLARD
AUS
0
0
0
14
147.33
2
101.65
51.07
45.68
34
32
Stina MARTINI / Severin KIEFER
AUT
R
0
0
16
95.87
1
59.20
59.20
36.67
20
X = scoring event; S = substitude; R = retired