ISU Junior Grand Prix of Figure Skating 2016 / 2017
Junior Pairs
FINAL RESULTS
-official-
Pl
Name
Nation
Designated Events
Total
Points
Tie breaking
1
CZE
2
RUS
3
EST
4
GER
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th
PLACE 1 - 6: QUALIFIED FOR ISU JUNIOR GRAND PRIX OF FIGURE SKATING FINAL
1
Anastasia MISHINA / Vladislav MIRZOEV
RUS
15
15
30
1
349.14
2
223.11
111.89
126.03
27
2
Anna DUSKOVA / Martin BIDAR
CZE
15
13
28
1
327.00
2
205.48
106.93
121.52
30
3
Alina USTIMKINA / Nikita VOLODIN
RUS
13
11
24
2
312.21
2
195.56
99.64
116.65
31
4
Amina ATAKHANOVA / Ilia SPIRIDONOV
RUS
13
9
22
2
307.74
2
187.72
104.71
120.02
27
5
Aleksandra BOIKOVA / Dmitrii KOZLOVSKII
RUS
13
9
22
2
305.02
2
189.05
96.87
115.97
27
6
Ekaterina BORISOVA / Dmitry SOPOT
RUS
11
11
22
3
301.01
2
189.93
96.02
111.08
24
PLACE 7 - 9: SUBSTITUTE FOR THE ISU JUNIOR GRAND PRIX OF FIGURE SKATING FINAL
7
Ekaterina ALEXANDROVSKAYA / Harley WINDSOR
AUS
3
15
18
1
296.31
2
189.88
102.28
106.43
27
8
Chelsea LIU / Brian JOHNSON
USA
11
7
18
3
292.68
2
186.24
94.56
106.44
27
9
Lori-Ann MATTE / Thierry FERLAND
CAN
5
9
14
4
278.67
2
180.84
90.71
97.83
23
10
Yumeng GAO / Zhong XIE
CHN
7
7
14
5
280.99
2
178.58
90.42
102.41
23
11
Anastasia POLUIANOVA / Maksim SELKIN
RUS
9
9
4
143.02
1
92.64
92.64
50.38
13
12
Evelyn WALSH / Trennt MICHAUD
CAN
0
7
7
5
266.75
2
171.27
94.90
95.48
31
13
Yue HAN / Yongchao YANG
CHN
3
4
7
7
265.05
2
165.90
87.06
99.15
31
14
Justine BRASSEUR / Mathieu OSTIGUY
CAN
0
5
5
6
270.96
2
175.57
89.81
95.39
30
15
Renata OGANESIAN / Mark BARDEI
UKR
5
0
5
6
266.77
2
168.88
86.51
97.89
31
16
Nica DIGERNESS / Danny NEUDECKER
USA
5
0
5
6
258.96
2
163.67
82.44
95.29
27
17
Gabriella MARVALDI / Daniel VILLENEUVE
USA
4
0
4
7
263.64
2
170.24
85.42
93.40
31
18
Kseniia AKHANTEVA / Valerii KOLESOV
RUS
4
4
7
137.35
1
88.80
88.80
48.55
13
19
Sarah ROSE / Joseph GOODPASTER
USA
4
4
7
116.31
1
76.24
76.24
40.07
10
20
Ami KOGA / Spencer Akira HOWE
JPN
0
3
3
8
270.71
2
173.88
87.92
96.83
30
21
Su Yeon KIM / Hyungtae KIM
KOR
0
3
3
8
217.11
2
134.30
67.34
82.81
23
22
Giulia FORESTI / Leo Luca SFORZA
ITA
0
0
0
9
253.89
2
159.58
84.65
94.31
31
23
Hailey Esther KOPS / Artem TSOGLIN
ISR
0
0
0
9
216.32
2
133.93
68.12
82.39
27
24
Hannah DAWSON / Christian REEKIE
CAN
0
0
9
126.07
1
83.66
83.66
42.41
14
25
Lindsay WEINSTEIN / Jacob SIMON
USA
0
0
10
133.57
1
86.24
86.24
47.33
13
26
Vanessa CHEN / Eric HARTLEY
USA
0
0
10
124.09
1
80.07
80.07
44.02
14
27
Jamie KNOBLAUCH / Cody WONG
CAN
0
0
10
104.69
1
68.56
68.56
36.13
10
28
Laiken LOCKLEY / Keenan PROCHNOW
USA
0
0
12
129.31
1
82.85
82.85
46.46
17
29
Audrey LU / Misha MITROFANOV
USA
0
0
12
123.19
1
78.48
78.48
44.71
13
30
Talisa THOMALLA / Robert KUNKEL
GER
0
0
0
13
209.02
2
133.58
67.66
75.44
31
31
Dorota BRODA / Pedro BETEGON MARTIN
ESP
0
0
14
99.59
1
64.26
64.26
35.33
14
32
Irma CALDARA / Edoardo CAPUTO
ITA
0
0
15
105.05
1
68.64
68.64
36.41
17
33
Jessica ROTONDO / Ryan DODDS
AUS
0
0
17
79.69
1
51.44
51.44
28.25
17
X = scoring event; S = substitude; R = retired