ISU Junior Grand Prix of Figure Skating 2017 / 2018
Junior Ice Dance
FINAL RESULTS
-official-
Pl
Name
Nation
Designated Events
Total
Points
Tie breaking
1
AUS
2
AUT
3
LAT
4
BLR
5
CRO
6
POL
7
ITA
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th
PLACE 1 - 6: QUALIFIED FOR ISU JUNIOR GRAND PRIX OF FIGURE SKATING FINAL
1
Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO
USA
15
15
30
1
295.44
2
173.85
87.57
121.59
30
2
Anastasia SKOPTCOVA / Kirill ALESHIN
RUS
13
15
28
1
294.42
2
168.08
86.15
126.34
33
3
Sofia POLISHCHUK / Alexander VAKHNOV
RUS
15
13
28
1
292.64
2
170.12
85.34
122.52
26
4
Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA
CAN
13
15
28
1
289.22
2
167.78
87.41
121.44
23
5
Sofia SHEVCHENKO / Igor EREMENKO
RUS
15
13
28
1
285.96
2
167.12
85.08
118.84
28
6
Arina USHAKOVA / Maxim NEKRASOV
RUS
11
15
26
1
291.95
2
171.26
87.94
120.69
31
PLACE 7 - 9: SUBSTITUTE FOR THE ISU JUNIOR GRAND PRIX OF FIGURE SKATING FINAL
7
Ksenia KONKINA / Grigory YAKUSHEV
RUS
13
11
24
2
283.57
2
168.78
85.17
114.79
30
8
Elizaveta KHUDAIBERDIEVA / Nikita NAZAROV
RUS
11
13
24
2
265.65
2
149.37
74.82
116.28
28
9
Caroline GREEN / Gordon GREEN
USA
11
11
22
3
255.81
2
147.56
75.80
108.25
33
10
Alicia FABBRI / Claudio PIETRANTONIO
CAN
7
11
18
3
255.68
2
147.67
78.73
108.01
31
11
Eliana GROPMAN / Ian SOMERVILLE
USA
9
9
18
4
255.14
2
150.58
75.38
104.56
23
12
Ellie FISHER / Simon-Pierre MALETTE-PAQUE
CAN
7
9
16
4
255.38
2
151.21
78.29
104.17
31
13
Ashlynne STAIRS / Lee ROYER
CAN
7
9
16
4
248.68
2
141.97
71.39
106.71
30
14
Shira ICHILOV / Vadim DAVIDOVICH
ISR
5
9
14
4
234.65
2
138.42
70.75
96.23
30
15
Chloe LEWIS / Logan BYE
USA
7
7
14
5
254.88
2
148.90
76.76
105.98
26
16
Anastasia SHPILEVAYA / Grigory SMIRNOV
RUS
13
13
2
139.83
1
79.72
79.72
60.11
14
17
Avonley NGUYEN / Vadym KOLESNIK
USA
7
5
12
5
240.19
2
136.98
72.46
103.21
31
18
Darya POPOVA / Volodymyr BYELIKOV
UKR
5
7
12
5
236.89
2
135.09
67.86
101.80
33
19
Natacha LAGOUGE / Corentin RAHIER
FRA
11
R
11
3
129.90
1
72.64
72.64
57.26
16
20
Evgeniia LOPAREVA / Alexey KARPUSHOV
RUS
9
9
4
129.17
1
76.31
76.31
52.86
16
21
Olivia MCISAAC / Elliott GRAHAM
CAN
9
9
4
122.40
1
68.96
68.96
53.44
19
22
Chiara CALDERONE / Pietro PAPETTI
ITA
5
4
9
6
235.84
2
136.58
72.09
99.26
31
23
Emiliya KALEHANOVA / Uladzislau PALKHOUSKI
BLR
4
5
9
6
230.18
2
136.25
72.15
93.93
33
24
Julia WAGRET / Mathieu COUYRAS
FRA
3
3
6
8
222.39
2
125.37
63.50
97.02
33
25
Maria GOLUBTSOVA / Kirill BELOBROV
UKR
5
0
5
6
234.30
2
139.21
70.26
95.09
31
26
Natalie D'ALESSANDRO / Bruce WADDELL
CAN
5
5
6
113.25
1
65.55
65.55
47.70
9
27
Emma GUNTER / Caleb WEIN
USA
4
0
4
7
224.89
2
132.54
66.42
92.35
33
28
Olga GIGLAVA / Yegor YEGOROV
UKR
4
0
4
7
212.35
2
118.35
61.67
94.00
30
29
Sasha FEAR / George WADDELL
GBR
4
0
4
7
209.14
2
123.40
65.39
85.74
23
30
Emily ROSE BROWN / James HERNANDEZ
GBR
0
4
4
7
204.25
2
123.77
65.10
80.48
30
31
Seungyun HAN / Grayson LOCHHEAD
CAN
4
4
7
120.55
1
69.40
69.40
51.15
19
32
Loica DEMOUGEOT / Theo LE MERCIER
FRA
0
3
3
8
216.75
2
127.16
69.61
89.59
31
33
Jessica PALFREYMAN / Charlton DOHERTY
AUS
3
0
3
8
159.65
2
94.62
49.15
65.03
23
34
Valerie TAILLEFER / Jason CHAN
CAN
3
3
8
110.42
1
67.83
67.83
42.59
14
35
Ria SCHWENDINGER / Valentin WUNDERLICH
GER
3
R
3
8
109.50
1
62.61
62.61
46.89
14
36
Isabella AMOIA / Luca BECKER
USA
3
3
8
105.45
1
59.52
59.52
45.93
16
37
Wanqi NING / Chao WANG
CHN
0
0
0
9
220.29
2
131.51
66.12
88.78
33
38
Villö MARTON / Danyil SEMKO
HUN
0
0
0
9
194.44
2
109.01
64.81
85.43
30
39
Charise MATTHAEI / Maximilian PFISTERER
GER
0
0
9
102.28
1
58.15
58.15
44.13
14
40
Yuzhu GUO / Pengkun ZHAO
CHN
0
0
9
100.62
1
60.31
60.31
40.31
14
41
Irina GALIYANOVA / Tommy TANG
CAN
0
0
9
96.22
1
49.56
49.56
46.66
16
42
Joanne CHO / Jake MEYER
AUS
0
0
9
54.94
1
28.72
28.72
26.22
9
43
Adelina ZVEZDOVA / Uladzimir ZAITSAU
BLR
0
0
0
10
191.49
2
110.89
55.80
80.60
33
44
Carolina PORTESI PERONI / Michael CHRASTECKY
ITA
0
0
10
107.07
1
61.87
61.87
45.20
17
45
Gaukhar NAURYZOVA / Boyisangur DATIEV
KAZ
0
0
0
11
196.53
2
120.94
60.55
75.59
33
46
Yana BOZHILOVA / Kaloyan GEORGIEV
BUL
0
0
0
11
181.64
2
107.75
56.07
73.89
31
47
Guoste DAMULEVICIUTE / Deividas KIZALA
LTU
0
0
11
108.56
1
62.02
62.02
46.54
19
48
Mathilde VIARD / Renan MANCEAU
FRA
0
0
11
100.44
1
62.39
62.39
38.05
17
49
Natalie TASCHLEROVA / Filip TASCHLER
CZE
0
0
0
12
194.82
2
112.47
59.28
82.35
35
50
Olexandra BORYSOVA / Cezary ZAWADZKI
POL
0
0
0
12
190.94
2
111.37
58.55
79.57
35
51
Nina MIZUKI / Veniamins VOLSKIS
CAN
0
0
12
94.96
1
53.40
53.40
41.56
14
52
Sophia ELDER / Christopher ELDER
USA
0
0
12
94.70
1
57.53
57.53
37.17
14
53
Gioia PUCCI / Kevin OJALA
EST
0
0
0
13
163.27
2
97.63
50.45
65.64
33
54
Karina SIDARENKA / Maksim YALENICH
BLR
0
0
0
13
150.74
2
83.94
42.75
66.80
28
55
Sabrina BITTNER / Andrej LEBED
GER
0
0
13
101.41
1
57.53
57.53
43.88
19
56
Megumi TSUTSUMI / Devin DICKEY
MEX
0
0
13
76.59
1
42.73
42.73
33.86
14
57
Malene NICHITA-BASQUIN / Jaime GARCIA
ESP
0
0
0
14
151.61
2
86.64
45.57
64.97
31
58
Lucy BURTON / Thomas INGALL
CZE
0
0
0
14
144.49
2
80.97
45.03
63.52
31
59
Cindy-Lilli ZIMMERLI / Volodymyr NAKISKO
SUI
0
0
14
87.39
1
50.98
50.98
36.41
17
60
Marie DUPAYAGE / Thomas NABAIS
FRA
0
0
14
86.73
1
49.51
49.51
37.22
16
61
Karolina Elizabeth CALHOUN / Michael Albert VALDEZ
BRA
0
0
15
84.14
1
45.95
45.95
38.19
17
62
Yohanna BROKER / Yann THAYALAN
POL
0
0
16
97.52
1
57.08
57.08
40.44
19
63
Lara LUFT / Asaf KAZIMOV
GER
0
0
16
82.48
1
52.97
52.97
29.51
16
64
Lorena BUBCSO / Alfred SOREGI-NIKSZ
HUN
0
0
18
73.59
1
40.90
40.90
32.69
19
65
Julia KIM / Shokhrukh SULTANOV
UZB
0
0
19
51.87
1
26.62
26.62
25.25
19
X = scoring event; S = substitude; R = retired