ISU Junior Grand Prix of Figure Skating 2017 / 2018
Junior Pairs
FINAL RESULTS
-official-
Pl
Name
Nation
Designated Events
Total
Points
Tie breaking
1
LAT
2
BLR
3
CRO
4
POL
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th
PLACE 1 - 6: QUALIFIED FOR ISU JUNIOR GRAND PRIX OF FIGURE SKATING FINAL
1
Daria PAVLIUCHENKO / Denis KHODYKIN
RUS
15
13
28
1
331.04
2
214.76
109.95
116.28
29
2
Apollinariia PANFILOVA / Dmitry RYLOV
RUS
15
11
26
1
307.72
2
199.15
101.52
108.57
23
3
Ekaterina ALEXANDROVSKAYA / Harley WINDSOR
AUS
9
15
24
1
318.76
2
202.32
106.26
116.44
30
4
Anastasia POLUIANOVA / Dmitry SOPOT
RUS
13
11
24
2
321.32
2
208.14
105.77
113.18
29
5
Aleksandra BOIKOVA / Dmitrii KOZLOVSKII
RUS
13
11
24
2
317.14
2
199.79
101.98
117.35
24
6
Yumeng GAO / Zhong XIE
CHN
13
9
22
2
320.07
2
206.32
104.97
113.75
30
PLACE 7 - 9: SUBSTITUTE FOR THE ISU JUNIOR GRAND PRIX OF FIGURE SKATING FINAL
7
Polina KOSTIUKOVICH / Dmitrii IALIN
RUS
15
5
20
1
311.93
2
197.82
105.80
114.11
30
8
Evelyn WALSH / Trennt MICHAUD
CAN
11
9
20
3
304.05
2
204.78
103.58
99.27
24
9
Laiken LOCKLEY / Keenan PROCHNOW
USA
7
7
14
5
293.26
2
189.14
98.63
104.12
24
10
Audrey LU / Misha MITROFANOV
USA
7
7
14
5
282.78
2
178.31
99.12
104.47
29
11
Feiyao TANG / Yongchao YANG
CHN
9
9
4
147.67
1
93.67
93.67
54.00
11
12
Chloe PANETTA / Steven LAPOINTE
CAN
5
0
5
6
243.13
2
155.02
80.68
88.11
29
13
Daria KVARTALOVA / Alexei SVIATCHENKO
RUS
5
5
6
138.97
1
86.59
86.59
52.38
12
14
Kseniia AKHANTEVA / Valerii KOLESOV
RUS
5
5
6
129.53
1
83.27
83.27
46.26
12
15
Jiaying SUI / Yunzhi GUO
CHN
0
4
4
7
265.61
2
172.00
91.98
93.61
30
16
Yuyao ZHANG / Ziqi JIA
CHN
4
0
4
7
261.62
2
161.14
81.00
100.48
30
17
Chloe CHOINARD / Mathieu OSTIGUY
CAN
4
0
4
7
229.35
2
146.19
80.06
83.16
24
18
Elizabeth Vasilevna KOPMAR / Jonah BARRETT
USA
4
4
7
123.02
1
79.18
79.18
43.84
11
19
Talisa THOMALLA / Robert KUNKEL
GER
0
3
3
8
256.39
2
164.15
89.73
92.24
29
20
Lori-Ann MATTE / Thierry FERLAND
CAN
3
0
3
8
245.96
2
152.30
76.39
93.66
29
21
Cleo HAMON / Denys STREKALIN
FRA
3
0
3
8
237.39
2
144.58
73.06
92.81
30
22
Sarah FENG / Tommy-Jo NYMAN
USA
3
3
8
125.98
1
83.56
83.56
42.42
12
23
Anastasiia SMIRNOVA / Artem DARENSKYI
UKR
0
0
0
9
228.55
2
143.80
73.75
84.75
23
24
Irma CALDARA / Edoardo CAPUTO
ITA
0
0
9
119.57
1
76.12
76.12
43.45
11
25
Riku MIURA / Shoya ICHIHASHI
JPN
0
0
0
10
242.03
2
155.81
81.58
86.22
30
26
Olivia BOYS-EDDY / Mackenzie BOYS-EDDY
CAN
0
0
10
123.42
1
77.03
77.03
46.39
12
27
Isabella GAMEZ / Ton CONSUL
ESP
0
0
0
11
234.75
2
149.99
79.66
84.76
30
28
Edita HORNAKOVA / Radek JAKUBKA
CZE
0
0
0
11
209.68
2
130.27
70.67
79.41
30
29
Alexandria YAO / Jacob SIMON
USA
0
0
11
126.32
1
80.39
80.39
45.93
18
30
Greta CRAFOORD / John CRAFOORD
SWE
0
0
0
12
215.07
2
134.86
71.50
80.21
30
31
Gabrielle LEVESQUE / Pier-Alexandre HUDON
CAN
0
0
17
110.46
1
69.99
69.99
40.47
18
Hailey Esther KOPS / Artem TSOGLIN
ISR
R
0
0
00.00
0
00.00
00.00
00.00
0
X = scoring event; S = substitude; R = retired