Ice Dance (only Senior Events)

Season Technical Scores (separated)

Highest Technical Score from previous season (2017/18) Highest Technical Score from current season (2018/19)
Name Nat. Event Date SDEvent Date FDEvent Date RDEvent Date FD
1Tina GARABEDIAN / Simon PROULX SENECALARMISU World Championships 201823.03.201832.33SISU CS Nebelhorn Trophy 201730.09.201746.76S
2Micol CARMIGNANI / Mitchell FRENCHAMAUSOpen d' Andorra 201722.11.201717.25SOpen d' Andorra 201722.11.201722.91S
3Matilda FRIEND / William BADAOUIAUSLake Placid Ice Dance 201727.07.201719.87SLake Placid Ice Dance 201727.07.201734.74SWarsaw Cup 201822.11.201829.79SWarsaw Cup 201822.11.201849.04S
4Kimberley HEW-LOW / Timothy MCKERNANAUSISU CS Nebelhorn Trophy 201728.09.201720.18SISU CS Nebelhorn Trophy 201730.09.201730.67S
5Chantelle KERRY / Andrew DODDSAUSMentor Torun Cup 201830.01.201832.00SMentor Torun Cup 201830.01.201847.53SWarsaw Cup 201822.11.201831.48SWarsaw Cup 201822.11.201852.09S
6India NETTE / Eron WESTWOODAUSMentor Torun Cup 201911.01.201915.29SMentor Torun Cup 201912.01.201931.50S
7Anastasia GALYETA / Avidan BROWNAZELake Placid Ice Dance 201727.07.201726.70SISU CS Nebelhorn Trophy 201730.09.201738.47S
8Vavara OGLOBLINA / Mikhail ZHIRNOVAZELake Placid Ice Dance 201727.07.201727.00S
9Emiliya KALEHANOVA / Uladzislau PALKHOUSKIBLRBosphorus Cup 201827.11.201830.91SBosphorus Cup 201827.11.201853.44S
10Viktoria KAVALIOVA / Yurii BIELIAIEVBLROpen d' Andorra 201722.11.201731.43SISU CS Nebelhorn Trophy 201730.09.201740.30S
11Anna KUBLIKOVA / Yuri HULITSKIBLRVolvo Open Cup 201708.11.201726.12SISU CS Golden Spin of Zagreb 201709.12.201742.90SOpen d'Andorra 201828.11.201834.83SOpen d'Andorra 201828.11.201854.60S
12Teodora MARKOVA / Simon DAZEBULMentor Torun Cup 201830.01.201830.37SIstanbul Bosphorous Cup 201712.12.201742.83SMentor Torun Cup 201911.01.201930.07SMentor Torun Cup 201912.01.201944.28S
13Mina ZDRAVKOVA / Christopher M. DAVISBULIstanbul Bosphorous Cup 201712.12.201721.51SIstanbul Bosphorous Cup 201712.12.201738.74SMinsk Arena Ice Star 201818.10.201822.33SMinsk Arena Ice Star 201818.10.201841.19S
14Sarah ARNOLD / Thomas WILLIAMSCANISU Four Continents Championships 201824.01.201827.59SISU CS Warsaw Cup 201718.11.201746.75S
15Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSENCANISU GP NHK Trophy 201711.11.201734.21SISU GP NHK Trophy 201712.11.201751.32SISU Four Continents Championships 201908.02.201941.02SISU Four Continents Championships 201910.02.201961.92S
16Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIERCANISU World Championships 201823.03.201840.03SISU World Championships 201824.03.201858.11SISU CS Golden Spin of Zagreb 201807.12.201843.56SISU Four Continents Championships 201910.02.201968.75S
17Molly LANAGHAN / Dmitre RAZGULAJEVSCANISU CS Warsaw Cup 201717.11.201722.93SLake Placid Ice Dance 201727.07.201740.32SISU CS Autumn Classic International 201821.09.201829.29SISU CS Autumn Classic International 201822.09.201850.40S
18Haley SALES / Nikolas WAMSTEEKERCANISU Four Continents Championships 201824.01.201830.44SISU CS Nebelhorn Trophy 201730.09.201745.36SLake Placid Ice Dance 201824.07.201829.89SISU GP Skate Canada International 201827.10.201850.62S
19Carolane SOUCISSE / Shane FIRUSCANISU World Championships 201823.03.201834.85SISU Four Continents Championships 201825.01.201854.58SISU CS Finlandia Trophy Espoo 201806.10.201839.55SISU GP NHK Trophy 201811.11.201856.46S
20Tessa VIRTUE / Scott MOIRCANXXIII Olympic Winter Games 201819.02.201844.53SXXIII Olympic Winter Games 201820.02.201863.35S
21Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJECANISU World Championships 201823.03.201841.14SISU GP Skate Canada International 201728.10.201757.90SISU Four Continents Championships 201908.02.201943.32SISU Four Continents Championships 201910.02.201967.29S
22Linshu SONG / Zhuoming SUNCHNISU Four Continents Championships 201824.01.201826.51SISU Four Continents Championships 201825.01.201838.71S
23Hong CHEN / Zhuoming SUNCHNISU Four Continents Championships 201908.02.201934.64SISU Four Continents Championships 201910.02.201955.95S
24Hong CHEN / Yan ZHAOCHNISU GP Audi Cup of China 201703.11.201723.14SISU Shanghai Trophy 201724.11.201739.37S
25Wanqi NING / Chao WANGCHNISU Four Continents Championships 201908.02.201930.81SMentor Torun Cup 201912.01.201950.81S
26Shiyue WANG / Xinyu LIUCHNISU Four Continents Championships 201824.01.201833.29SISU Four Continents Championships 201825.01.201850.15SISU GP Skate Canada International 201826.10.201836.51SISU Four Continents Championships 201910.02.201959.27S
27Xiaotong WANG / Kaige ZHAOCHNISU GP Audi Cup of China 201703.11.201718.21SISU GP Audi Cup of China 201704.11.201733.49S
28Nicole KUZMICHOVA / Alexandr SINICYNCZEISU GP Rostelecom Cup 201720.10.201727.99SLake Placid Ice Dance 201727.07.201744.31S
29Cortney MANSOUROVA / Michal CESKACZEISU World Championships 201823.03.201829.70SISU CS Nebelhorn Trophy 201730.09.201746.99S
30Yong Myong PHYO / Min CHOEPRKISU CS Asian Open Figure Skating Trophy 201804.08.201819.02SISU CS Asian Open Figure Skating Trophy 201805.08.201831.40S
31Katerina BUNINA / German FROLOVESTISU European Championships 201819.01.201822.99SISU CS Tallinn Trophy 201724.11.201736.20SMentor Torun Cup 201911.01.201930.97SMentor Torun Cup 201912.01.201950.20S
32Viktoria SEMENJUK / Artur GRUZDEVESTISU CS Nebelhorn Trophy 201728.09.201726.04SISU CS Nebelhorn Trophy 201730.09.201734.59S
33Monica LINDFORS / Juho PIRINENFINBavarian Open 201823.01.201824.69SBavarian Open 201823.01.201843.94S
34Cecilia TÖRN / Jussiville PARTANENFINEgna Dance Trophy 201803.02.201834.00SIce Challenge 201709.11.201749.50S
35Juulia TURKKILA / Matthias VERSLUISFINInternational Cup of Nice 201711.10.201727.80SIce Challenge 201709.11.201747.30SBavarian Open 201909.02.201939.78SWarsaw Cup 201822.11.201856.86S
36Angelique ABACHKINA / Louis THAURONFRAInternational Cup of Nice 201711.10.201731.34SISU GP Internationaux de France 201718.11.201750.20S
37Lorenza ALESSANDRINI / Pierre SOUQUETFRAInternational Cup of Nice 201711.10.201728.78SInternational Cup of Nice 201711.10.201742.38S
38Adelina GALYAVIEVA / Laurent ABECASSISFRAInternational Cup of Nice 201711.10.201724.52SInternational Cup of Nice 201711.10.201738.80S
39Adelina GALYAVIEVA / Louis THAURONFRAISU European Championships 201925.01.201935.91SISU European Championships 201926.01.201959.16S
40Marie-Jade LAURIAULT / Romain LE GACFRAISU World Championships 201823.03.201834.58SInternational Cup of Nice 201711.10.201750.80SISU CS Finlandia Trophy Espoo 201806.10.201837.99SISU GP Skate Canada International 201827.10.201861.63S
41Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERONFRAISU World Championships 201823.03.201844.37SXXIII Olympic Winter Games 201820.02.201863.98SISU European Championships 201925.01.201945.84SISU European Championships 201926.01.201974.06S
42Julia WAGRET / Pierre SOUQUETFRAHalloween Cup 201819.10.201832.28SISU CS Inge Solar Memorial / Alpen Trophy 201817.11.201853.17S
43Shari KOCH / Christian NÜCHTERNGEROpen d' Andorra 201722.11.201731.38SBavarian Open 201823.01.201847.26SBosphorus Cup 201827.11.201838.47SBosphorus Cup 201827.11.201860.09S
44Kavita LORENZ / Joti POLIZOAKISGERISU World Championships 201823.03.201833.79SISU World Championships 201824.03.201849.78S
45Katharina MÜLLER / Tim DIECKGERISU CS Golden Spin of Zagreb 201707.12.201734.28SISU CS Warsaw Cup 201718.11.201747.91SVolvo Open Cup 201807.11.201834.04SISU GP Skate America 201821.10.201855.60S
46Jennifer URBAN / Benjamin STEFFANGERBavarian Open 201823.01.201828.80SBavarian Open 201823.01.201844.93SBavarian Open 201909.02.201937.84SBavarian Open 201910.02.201959.01S
47Penny COOMES / Nicholas BUCKLANDGBRISU CS Nebelhorn Trophy 201728.09.201737.19SInternational Cup of Nice 201711.10.201753.76S
48Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSONGBRMentor Torun Cup 201830.01.201833.87SMentor Torun Cup 201830.01.201853.06SISU European Championships 201925.01.201937.60SISU GP NHK Trophy 201811.11.201865.45S
49Eleanor HIRST / Anthony CURRIEGBRBavarian Open 201909.02.201924.30SBavarian Open 201910.02.201942.94S
50Jessica MARJOT / Aleksandr JEMELJANOVGBROpen d' Andorra 201722.11.201719.61SOpen d' Andorra 201722.11.201729.53S
51Robynne TWEEDALE / Joseph BUCKLANDGBRISU CS Golden Spin of Zagreb 201707.12.201731.56SISU CS Golden Spin of Zagreb 201709.12.201747.62SISU GP Skate Canada International 201826.10.201834.17SISU GP Skate Canada International 201827.10.201855.39S
52Hanna JAKUCS / Alessio GALLIHUNHalloween Cup 201819.10.201831.38SHalloween Cup 201819.10.201848.71S
53Emily MONAGHAN / Ilias FOURATIHUNBavarian Open 201909.02.201929.56SBavarian Open 201910.02.201950.67S
54Beatrice TOMCZAK / Daniel ILLESHUNWarsaw Cup 201822.11.201822.82SWarsaw Cup 201822.11.201834.22S
55Anna YANOVSKAYA / Adam LUKACSHUNMentor Torun Cup 201830.01.201834.70SSanta Claus Cup 201704.12.201752.62SISU CS Golden Spin of Zagreb 201807.12.201836.16SISU CS Golden Spin of Zagreb 201808.12.201853.70S
56Shira ICHILOV / Vadim DAVIDOVICHISRISU CS Golden Spin of Zagreb 201807.12.201831.74SISU European Championships 201926.01.201948.06S
57Adel TANKOVA / Ronald ZILBERBERGISRMentor Torun Cup 201830.01.201832.53SMentor Torun Cup 201830.01.201841.30S
58Chiara CALDERONE / Pietro PAPETTIITAEgna Dance Trophy 201902.02.201933.42SEgna Dance Trophy 201903.02.201954.40S
59Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTEITAISU World Championships 201823.03.201840.44SISU World Championships 201824.03.201858.25S
60Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRIITAISU CS Golden Spin of Zagreb 201707.12.201738.18SISU World Championships 201824.03.201855.16SISU European Championships 201925.01.201943.10SISU GP Helsinki 201803.11.201866.83S
61Carolina MOSCHENI / Andrea FABBRIITAOpen d' Andorra 201722.11.201727.35SInternational Cup of Nice 201711.10.201741.26SBosphorus Cup 201827.11.201836.16SBosphorus Cup 201827.11.201859.59S
62Jasmine TESSARI / Francesco FIORETTIITAEgna Dance Trophy 201803.02.201834.00SBavarian Open 201823.01.201849.75SEgna Dance Trophy 201902.02.201937.90SEgna Dance Trophy 201903.02.201956.99S
63Steffi VALERSI / Aleksandr VASILETSITAEgna Dance Trophy 201902.02.201922.65SMentor Torun Cup 201912.01.201933.82S
64Rikako FUKASE / Aru TATENOJPNMentor Torun Cup 201830.01.201832.77SMentor Torun Cup 201830.01.201847.10S
65Misato KOMATSUBARA / Tim KOLETOJPNMentor Torun Cup 201830.01.201832.70SMentor Torun Cup 201830.01.201848.56SISU CS Asian Open Figure Skating Trophy 201804.08.201834.28SISU CS Asian Open Figure Skating Trophy 201805.08.201855.24S
66Kana MURAMOTO / Chris REEDJPNISU Four Continents Championships 201824.01.201835.44SISU Four Continents Championships 201825.01.201851.92S
67Yuka ORIHARA / Kanata MORIJPNMentor Torun Cup 201830.01.201825.64SMentor Torun Cup 201830.01.201836.07S
68Maxine WEATHERBY / Temirlan YERZHANOVKAZBavarian Open 201909.02.201926.52SBavarian Open 201910.02.201943.85S
69Aurelija IPOLITO / Malcolm JONESLATISU CS Ondrej Nepela Trophy 201722.09.201722.90SSanta Claus Cup 201704.12.201732.70S
70Olga JAKUSHINA / Andrey NEVSKIYLATISU CS Ondrej Nepela Trophy 201722.09.201729.34SISU CS Nebelhorn Trophy 201730.09.201741.97S
71Katjuscha Anna ALWART / Arturas GANZELALTUMentor Torun Cup 201830.01.201813.94SMentor Torun Cup 201830.01.201827.07S
72Guoste DAMULEVICIUTE / Deividas KIZALALTUVolvo Open Cup 201708.11.201725.20SISU CS Tallinn Trophy 201724.11.201735.82S
73Allison REED / Saulius AMBRULEVICIUSLTUISU World Championships 201823.03.201833.73SISU CS Ondrej Nepela Trophy 201723.09.201746.94SISU European Championships 201925.01.201936.30SISU European Championships 201926.01.201954.09S
74Jenna HERTENSTEIN / Damian BINKOWSKIPOLLake Placid Ice Dance 201727.07.201720.39SLake Placid Ice Dance 201727.07.201736.97SBavarian Open 201909.02.201925.05SBavarian Open 201910.02.201940.60S
75Natalia KALISZEK / Maksym SPODYRIEVPOLMentor Torun Cup 201830.01.201837.37SMentor Torun Cup 201830.01.201855.07SISU European Championships 201925.01.201940.87SISU European Championships 201926.01.201962.77S
76Justyna PLUTOWSKA / Jeremie FLEMINPOLISU CS Warsaw Cup 201717.11.201728.80SMentor Torun Cup 201830.01.201845.49SBavarian Open 201909.02.201932.78SISU CS Inge Solar Memorial / Alpen Trophy 201817.11.201856.17S
77Anastasia POLIBINA / Radoslaw BARSZCZAKPOLVolvo Open Cup 201708.11.201723.00SVolvo Open Cup 201708.11.201742.36S
78Yura MIN / Alexander GAMELINKORISU CS Minsk Arena Ice Star 201727.10.201734.02SISU Four Continents Championships 201825.01.201849.14S
79Ekaterina BOBROVA / Dmitri SOLOVIEVRUSISU GP Rostelecom Cup 201720.10.201739.47SISU Shanghai Trophy 201724.11.201756.90S
80Sofia EVDOKIMOVA / Egor BAZINRUSIstanbul Bosphorous Cup 201712.12.201734.70SIstanbul Bosphorous Cup 201712.12.201749.13SBosphorus Cup 201827.11.201836.68SBosphorus Cup 201827.11.201862.09S
81Alla LOBODA / Pavel DROZDRUSISU CS Lombardia Trophy 201715.09.201733.58SISU Shanghai Trophy 201724.11.201750.37S
82Alla LOBODA / Anton SHIBNEVRUSEgna Dance Trophy 201902.02.201936.10SEgna Dance Trophy 201903.02.201947.60S
83Annabelle MOROZOV / Andrei BAGINRUSISU CS Tallinn Trophy 201826.11.201829.55SISU CS Golden Spin of Zagreb 201808.12.201853.66S
84Anna NEVEROVA / Alexander EVMENOVRUSEgna Dance Trophy 201803.02.201817.02SEgna Dance Trophy 201803.02.201826.29S
85Betina POPOVA / Sergey MOZGOVRUSISU GP Rostelecom Cup 201720.10.201734.13SISU GP Rostelecom Cup 201721.10.201752.48SISU CS 26th Ondrej Nepela Trophy 201821.09.201836.93SVolvo Open Cup 201807.11.201856.76S
86Anastasia SHAKUN / Daniil RAGIMOVRUSBosphorus Cup 201827.11.201827.68SMinsk Arena Ice Star 201818.10.201846.97S
87Anastasia SHPILEVAYA / Grigory SMIRNOVRUSBavarian Open 201909.02.201934.80SBavarian Open 201910.02.201961.39S
88Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOVRUSISU GP NHK Trophy 201711.11.201737.18SISU GP Skate America 201726.11.201754.11SISU GP Internationaux de France 201823.11.201841.77SISU Grand Prix Final 2018/1908.12.201868.29S
89Anastasia SKOPTCOVA / Kirill ALESHINRUSISU CS Tallinn Trophy 201826.11.201839.09SISU CS Tallinn Trophy 201827.11.201860.65S
90Vlada SOLOVIEVA / Yuri VLASENKORUSVolvo Open Cup 201708.11.201726.38SVolvo Open Cup 201708.11.201742.78S
91Ludmila SOSNITSKAIA / Pavel GOLOVISHNOKOVRUSVolvo Open Cup 201708.11.201727.16SISU CS Tallinn Trophy 201724.11.201746.16SBavarian Open 201909.02.201930.98S
92Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKINRUSISU World Championships 201823.03.201839.47SISU World Championships 201824.03.201855.71SISU European Championships 201925.01.201943.86SISU European Championships 201926.01.201968.51S
93Tiffani ZAGORSKI / Jonathan GUERREIRORUSISU World Championships 201823.03.201839.08SISU World Championships 201824.03.201856.41SWarsaw Cup 201822.11.201841.53SWarsaw Cup 201822.11.201861.95S
94Lucie MYSLIVECKOVA / Lukas CSOLLEYSVKXXIII Olympic Winter Games 201819.02.201831.40SISU CS Nebelhorn Trophy 201730.09.201747.32S
95Sara HURTADO / Kirill KHALIAVINESPISU CS Golden Spin of Zagreb 201707.12.201736.58SOpen d' Andorra 201722.11.201752.78SISU European Championships 201925.01.201937.06SISU European Championships 201926.01.201962.42S
96Celia ROBLEDO / Luis FENEROESPISU CS Golden Spin of Zagreb 201707.12.201727.74SISU CS Golden Spin of Zagreb 201709.12.201744.12S
97Olivia SMART / Adrian DIAZESPISU GP Skate Canada International 201727.10.201734.53SISU World Championships 201824.03.201851.35SISU CS Finlandia Trophy Espoo 201806.10.201839.02SISU European Championships 201926.01.201958.22S
98Malin MALMBERG / Thomas NORDAHLSWEVolvo Open Cup 201708.11.201722.00SVolvo Open Cup 201708.11.201738.94S
99Victoria MANNI / Carlo ROETHLISBERGERSUIEgna Dance Trophy 201803.02.201825.05SEgna Dance Trophy 201803.02.201837.15SEgna Dance Trophy 201902.02.201933.82SBosphorus Cup 201827.11.201854.91S
100Arianna WROBLEWSKA / Stephane WALKERSUIBavarian Open 201909.02.201926.84SBavarian Open 201910.02.201938.41S
101Alisa AGAFONOVA / Alper UCARTURIstanbul Bosphorous Cup 201712.12.201737.73SIstanbul Bosphorous Cup 201712.12.201754.17S
102Nicole KELLY / Berk AKALINTURBosphorus Cup 201827.11.201834.53SBosphorus Cup 201827.11.201844.75S
103Alexandra NAZAROVA / Maxim NIKITINUKRISU World Championships 201823.03.201833.37SSanta Claus Cup 201704.12.201753.54SISU GP NHK Trophy 201810.11.201831.75SISU GP Skate America 201821.10.201854.13S
104Darya POPOVA / Volodymyr BYELIKOVUKRVolvo Open Cup 201708.11.201732.92SVolvo Open Cup 201708.11.201746.40SISU European Championships 201925.01.201932.30SVolvo Open Cup 201807.11.201854.35S
105Yuliia ZHATA / Yan LUKOUSKIUKRMentor Torun Cup 201830.01.201831.27SMentor Torun Cup 201830.01.201841.60SEgna Dance Trophy 201902.02.201931.38SMentor Torun Cup 201912.01.201947.81S
106Julia BIECHLER / Damian DODGEUSAISU CS US Internat. FS Classic 201715.09.201726.26SLake Placid Ice Dance 201727.07.201743.90S
107Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKOUSAISU CS Nebelhorn Trophy 201827.09.201838.41SISU CS Tallinn Trophy 201827.11.201861.44S
108Madison CHOCK / Evan BATESUSAISU World Championships 201823.03.201839.81SISU Grand Prix Final 2017/1809.12.201757.25SISU Four Continents Championships 201908.02.201944.78SISU Four Continents Championships 201910.02.201969.95S
109Kaitlin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKERUSAISU Four Continents Championships 201824.01.201836.63SISU Four Continents Championships 201825.01.201854.60SISU Four Continents Championships 201908.02.201939.94SISU Four Continents Championships 201910.02.201963.64S
110Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUEUSAISU World Championships 201823.03.201843.11SISU World Championships 201824.03.201859.68SISU Four Continents Championships 201908.02.201944.36SISU Grand Prix Final 2018/1908.12.201867.73S
111Karina MANTA / Joseph JOHNSONUSALake Placid Ice Dance 201727.07.201730.58SLake Placid Ice Dance 201727.07.201742.09SISU GP Skate America 201820.10.201827.68SISU GP Skate America 201821.10.201849.99S
112Lorraine MCNAMARA / Quinn CARPENTERUSALake Placid Ice Dance 201727.07.201734.51SLake Placid Ice Dance 201727.07.201753.05SLake Placid Ice Dance 201824.07.201841.64SLake Placid Ice Dance 201824.07.201862.72S
113Rachel PARSONS / Michael PARSONSUSAISU CS Ondrej Nepela Trophy 201722.09.201736.72SLake Placid Ice Dance 201727.07.201749.81SISU CS Nebelhorn Trophy 201827.09.201838.62SISU CS Nebelhorn Trophy 201828.09.201862.87S
114Elliana POGREBINSKY / Alex BENOITUSALake Placid Ice Dance 201727.07.201733.48SISU GP Internationaux de France 201718.11.201748.49S
115Elicia REYNOLDS / Stephen REYNOLDSUSALake Placid Ice Dance 201824.07.201819.09SLake Placid Ice Dance 201824.07.201835.56S
116Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANIUSAISU GP Skate America 201725.11.201741.30SXXIII Olympic Winter Games 201820.02.201859.37S
117Nicole TAKAHASHI / Oleg ALTUKHOVUSALake Placid Ice Dance 201824.07.201817.93SLake Placid Ice Dance 201824.07.201833.40S
Standings as of: 11.02.2019 12:27:37
Best technical score for last two seasons.