Junior Ladies - Short Program
Result Details
Pl.
Name
Nation
TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS
TR
PE
CH
IN
Ded.
-
StN.
1
Polina EDMUNDS
USA
57.78
33.35
24.43
6.21
5.83
6.29
6.04
6.17
0.00
#9
2
Natalia OGORELTSEVA
RUS
57.49
33.43
24.06
6.04
5.75
6.17
6.04
6.08
0.00
#22
3
Julianne SEGUIN
CAN
50.98
28.53
22.45
5.88
5.50
5.58
5.54
5.58
0.00
#19
4
Mariah BELL
USA
49.91
26.55
23.36
5.88
5.50
5.83
5.96
6.04
0.00
#7
5
Alsu KAIUMOVA
RUS
48.42
29.28
20.14
5.33
4.88
4.92
5.13
4.92
1.00
#15
6
Rika HONGO
JPN
48.09
25.99
22.10
5.88
5.50
5.42
5.54
5.29
0.00
#16
7
Da Bin CHOI
KOR
47.48
26.25
21.23
5.63
5.13
5.29
5.21
5.29
0.00
#29
8
Giada RUSSO
ITA
43.87
23.90
20.97
5.33
5.17
5.25
5.25
5.21
1.00
#30
9
Josefine TALJEGARD
SWE
43.56
22.03
22.53
5.38
5.42
5.58
5.83
5.96
1.00
#24
10
Netta SCHREIBER
ISR
43.43
23.82
20.61
5.33
5.00
5.08
5.29
5.08
1.00
#17
11
Sandrine MARTIN
CAN
43.25
22.98
20.27
5.04
4.75
5.13
5.21
5.21
0.00
#4
12
Lyydia MAATTANEN
FIN
42.53
22.14
20.39
5.17
4.92
5.17
5.17
5.04
0.00
#8
13
Chloe ING
SIN
40.93
21.27
19.66
4.79
4.63
5.13
5.08
4.96
0.00
#13
14
Tanja ODERMATT
SUI
39.22
22.50
16.72
4.42
3.96
4.21
4.17
4.13
0.00
#6
15
Melanie Yuung-Hui CHANG
TPE
39.03
21.39
18.64
4.92
4.50
4.63
4.71
4.54
1.00
#28
16
Brooklee HAN
AUS
39.01
19.31
20.70
5.25
4.92
5.04
5.38
5.29
1.00
#27
17
Michaela DU TOIT
RSA
36.52
19.93
16.59
4.29
3.83
4.25
4.25
4.13
0.00
#25
18
Dominika MURCKOVA
SVK
34.91
17.56
17.35
4.58
4.25
4.21
4.33
4.33
0.00
#5
19
Isabella SCHUSTER-VELISSARIOU
GRE
32.02
16.79
16.23
4.21
3.88
4.13
4.00
4.08
1.00
#21
20
Samantha CABILES
PHI
30.96
15.33
15.63
4.00
3.63
3.96
3.88
4.08
0.00
#26
21
Promsan RATTANADILOK NA PHUKET
THA
30.79
17.43
15.36
4.08
3.63
3.75
3.92
3.83
2.00
#23
22
Yong Yeu Tiffany LAU
HKG
29.26
15.29
13.97
3.54
3.25
3.58
3.42
3.67
0.00
#2
23
Maria Jose CAVAZOS
MEX
29.10
15.33
13.77
3.46
3.33
3.46
3.50
3.46
0.00
#1
24
Michelle QUINTERO
MEX
26.41
12.83
14.58
4.04
3.46
3.63
3.67
3.42
1.00
#11
25
Sarah MACGIBBON
NZL
25.65
13.52
13.13
3.38
3.17
3.33
3.33
3.21
1.00
#14
26
Amirah Azfariena AZHARI
MAS
19.71
9.35
11.36
3.08
2.75
2.88
2.88
2.63
1.00
#10
27
Anhelina BOSKO
ARG
19.31
8.98
11.33
3.00
2.71
2.83
2.88
2.75
1.00
#18
28
Itzel GAITAN
MEX
18.13
7.78
12.35
3.17
3.00
2.96
3.13
3.17
2.00
#3
WD
Jennifer PARKER
GER
#20
WD
Anavi TEKRIWAL
IND
#12
Legend
TSS
Total Segment Score
TES
Technical Element Score
PCS
Program Component Score
SS
Skating Skills
TR
Transitions/Linking Footwork/Movement
PE
Performance/Execution
CH
Choreography/Composition
IN
Interpretation
Back to Event Page
Back
Back to Home Page
Contact result service
Created by Swiss Timing, Ltd.
Last Update: 07.09.2013 10:01 (GMT -06:00)
© 2013
International Skating Union
. All Rights Reserved.