Pairs - Short Program
 
Result Details
 
  Pl.  
Name
Nation
TSS
=
TES
+
 
PCS
+
SS
TR
PE
CH
IN
Ded.
-
StN.
1
Aliona SAVCHENKO / Robin SZOLKOWY
GER
72.30
41.26
 
31.04
7.80
7.60
7.80
7.75
7.85
0.00
#25
2
Yuko KAVAGUTI / Alexander SMIRNOV
RUS
68.94
38.94
 
30.00
7.50
7.30
7.55
7.65
7.50
0.00
#23
3
Dan ZHANG / Hao ZHANG
CHN
67.42
38.66
 
28.76
7.35
6.95
7.30
7.25
7.10
0.00
#19
4
Maria MUKHORTOVA / Maxim TRANKOV
RUS
66.88
38.16
 
28.72
7.25
6.80
7.40
7.20
7.25
0.00
#20
5
Qing PANG / Jian TONG
CHN
65.18
35.78
 
29.40
7.50
7.20
7.30
7.45
7.30
0.00
#21
6
Tatiana VOLOSOZHAR / Stanislav MOROZOV
UKR
64.10
37.06
 
27.04
7.00
6.55
6.85
6.75
6.65
0.00
#24
7
Jessica DUBE / Bryce DAVISON
CAN
61.80
34.28
 
27.52
7.00
6.65
6.90
6.95
6.90
0.00
#22
8
Meagan DUHAMEL / Craig BUNTIN
CAN
61.28
35.92
 
25.36
6.55
6.05
6.45
6.30
6.35
0.00
#15
9
Keauna MCLAUGHLIN / Rockne BRUBAKER
USA
53.62
30.10
 
24.52
6.25
5.75
6.35
6.10
6.20
1.00
#17
10
Caydee DENNEY / Jeremy BARRETT
USA
52.74
32.78
 
19.96
5.10
4.65
5.05
5.00
5.15
0.00
#3
11
Mylene BRODEUR / John MATTATALL
CAN
50.44
29.80
 
21.64
5.55
5.00
5.60
5.50
5.40
1.00
#14
12
Anais MORAND / Antoine DORSAZ
SUI
48.50
30.94
 
17.56
4.60
4.20
4.35
4.50
4.30
0.00
#5
13
Stacey KEMP / David KING
GBR
47.74
30.26
 
17.48
4.40
4.25
4.40
4.50
4.30
0.00
#13
14
Yue ZHANG / Lei WANG
CHN
46.68
26.56
 
20.12
5.35
4.90
4.85
5.15
4.90
0.00
#18
15
Maylin HAUSCH / Daniel WENDE
GER
46.58
28.98
 
17.60
4.50
4.20
4.45
4.50
4.35
0.00
#11
16
Maria SERGEJEVA / Ilja GLEBOV
EST
46.14
26.98
 
19.16
4.95
4.55
4.75
4.95
4.75
0.00
#16
17
Vanessa JAMES / Yannick BONHEUR
FRA
44.10
27.02
 
17.08
4.45
4.10
4.25
4.35
4.20
0.00
#2
18
Nicole DELLA MONICA / Yannick KOCON
ITA
41.18
24.62
 
17.56
4.50
4.25
4.40
4.50
4.30
1.00
#6
19
Joanna SULEJ / Mateusz CHRUSCINSKI
POL
40.88
24.40
 
16.48
4.20
3.95
4.20
4.20
4.05
0.00
#12
20
Jessica CRENSHAW / Chad TSAGRIS
GRE
39.70
23.66
 
16.04
4.10
3.80
4.05
4.10
4.00
0.00
#10
21
Ekaterina SOKOLOVA / Fedor SOKOLOV
ISR
39.62
23.06
 
16.56
4.30
3.95
4.20
4.20
4.05
0.00
#8
22
Amanda SUNYOTO-YANG / Darryll SULINDRO-YANG
TPE
37.04
23.12
 
15.92
4.15
3.90
3.85
4.00
4.00
2.00
#9
23
Nina IVANOVA / Filip ZALEVSKI
BUL
34.58
21.18
 
13.40
3.50
3.25
3.35
3.45
3.20
0.00
#1
24
Ksenia OZEROVA / Alexander ENBERT
RUS
34.06
20.46
 
16.60
4.35
4.00
4.15
4.30
3.95
3.00
#4
25
Marina AGANINA / Dmitri ZOBNIN
UZB
33.00
19.08
 
14.92
4.00
3.60
3.75
3.70
3.60
1.00
#7
 
Legend
TSS
Total Segment Score
TES
Technical Element Score
PCS
Program Component Score
 
 
SS
Skating Skills
TR
Transitions
PE
Performance/Execution
CH
Choreography
IN
Interpretation
 
Back to Event Page
   
Back
   
Back to Home Page
             
Contact result service
   
Created by Swiss Timing, Ltd.
 
Last Update: 24.03.2009 23:25 (GMT -08:00)
© 2009
International Skating Union
. All Rights Reserved.