Synchronized Skating
City of Origin: Lexington, MA
Team Haydenettes
Year of foundation: 1979
Number of Skaters in team roster: 23
USA
Team Members range year of birth: 1998 to 2006
Club: Skating Club of Boston
Internet / Social Media contact: Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/haydenettes
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/haydenettesusa/
Twitter: https://twitter.com/Haydenettes
OfficialWebpage: https://haydensynchro.com/
Coach: Saga Krantz
Choreographer: Saga Krantz
Former Coach: Lynn Benson
Team Manager: Gail Hanson-Mayer
Practice low season: 6 h/week Skating Club of Boston, Norwood, Ma
Practice high season: 10 h/week Skating Club of Boston, Norwood, Ma
Music Short Program as of season 2023/2024
Clair de Lune by Imagine Music
Clair de Lune by Eugene Ormandy, Philadelphia Orchestra
Music Free Skating / Free Dance as of season 2023/2024
Who Wants to Live Forever by The Tenors, Lindsay Stirling, Brian May
Who Wants to Live Forever by Collabro, James Morgan
Season Best Total Score 234.66 03.02.2024 ISU CS SYS PGE Hevelius Cup 2024
Season Best Score Short Program 78.60 02.02.2024 ISU CS SYS PGE Hevelius Cup 2024
Season Best Score Free Skating 157.11 06.04.2024 ISU World Synchronized Championships 2024
16/17 17/18 18/19 19/20 20/21 21/22 22/23 23/24
World Championship 4  7  6      5  5  2 
World Juniors                
National Championship                
S=Senior; J=Junior; N=Novice
International Competition Year Place International Competition Year Place
Leon Lurje Trophy 2019, Göteborg 2019 3. ISU CS SYS Mozart Cup 2023, Salzburg 2023 2.
ISU CS SYS California Cup 2019, Irvine 2019 2. ISU CS SYS Leon Lurje Trophy 2023, Frölundaborg, Gothenburg 2023 4.
The Britannia Cup 2020, Nottingham 2020 1. ISU CS SYS SEAT Budapest Cup 2024, Budapest 2024 2.
ISU CS SYS French Cup 2020, Rouen 2020 5. ISU CS SYS PGE Hevelius Cup 2024, Gdansk 2024 1.
Team
Roster
Autumn COULTHARD, Caitriona Lennon CURRY, Paige Noelle FELTON, Sydney Joan GILROY, Rosa Dillon Parish HAHN, Grace Elizabeth HAMERSCHLAG, Maia LAATS, Kyan Bailey LAMEAR, Abigail Beatrice LUCAS, Molly E MCMAHON, Ava Marie MONACO, Elly Lynn MONACO, Clara Elise NEAL, Laura NICULA, Carmela OLARTE, Taylor Caitlin OLENDER, Talia Giulianna PETTINELLA, Mikayla Ray SAGLE, Ashley Marie SAPIENTE, Mia Alexandria THORNTON, Jessica McVay WITT, Jacob Calvin GALBRAITH, Stephen MURRAY
Personal Bests | Competition Results | Privacy Policy
© copyright by: International Skating Union, Avenue Juste-Olivier 17, CH - 1006 Lausanne
02/05/2024 12:15:11 UTC