ISU Grand Prix of Figure Skating 2016/2017
Pairs
FINAL RESULTS
-official-
Pl
Name
Nation
Designated Events
Total
Points
Tie breaking
1
USA
2
CAN
3
RUS
4
FRA
5
CHN
6
JPN
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th
PLACE 1 - 6: QUALIFIED FOR ISU GRAND PRIX OF FIGURE SKATING FINAL
1
Meagan DUHAMEL / Eric RADFORD
CAN
15
15
30
1
422.86
2
271.52
139.91
151.34
14
2
Aliona SAVCHENKO / Bruno MASSOT
GER
15
15
30
1
418.48
2
271.42
138.38
147.06
14
3
Xiaoyu YU / Hao ZHANG
CHN
13
15
28
1
405.84
2
263.92
132.65
141.92
15
4
Cheng PENG / Yang JIN
CHN
13
13
26
2
394.83
2
251.57
128.03
143.26
15
5
Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV
RUS
11
13
24
2
392.88
2
241.40
130.70
151.48
14
6
Julianne SEGUIN / Charlie BILODEAU
CAN
15
7
22
1
380.68
2
252.47
130.82
128.21
16
PLACE 7 - 9: SUBSTITUTE FOR THE ISU GRAND PRIX OF FIGURE SKATING FINAL
7
Natalia ZABIIAKO / Alexander ENBERT
RUS
13
9
22
2
390.33
2
249.21
128.01
141.12
14
8
Haven DENNEY / Brandon FRAZIER
USA
13
9
22
2
380.88
2
247.09
125.36
133.79
15
9
Liubov ILYUSHECHKINA / Dylan MOSCOVITCH
CAN
11
11
22
3
381.76
2
242.95
122.69
138.81
15
10
Vanessa JAMES / Morgan CIPRES
FRA
9
11
20
3
373.23
2
241.40
132.53
131.83
14
11
Xuehan WANG / Lei WANG
CHN
9
11
20
3
367.34
2
235.23
119.66
132.11
15
12
Kristina ASTAKHOVA / Alexei ROGONOV
RUS
7
11
18
3
363.26
2
233.41
123.23
129.85
16
13
Tarah KAYNE / Danny O'SHEA
USA
5
9
14
4
345.70
2
230.75
115.57
114.95
15
14
Yuko KAVAGUTI / Alexander SMIRNOV
RUS
7
5
12
5
358.28
2
230.98
118.35
127.30
15
15
Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE
ITA
5
7
12
5
355.05
2
229.41
119.42
125.64
15
16
Miriam ZIEGLER / Severin KIEFER
AUT
5
5
10
6
306.92
2
202.67
109.72
104.25
13
17
Valentina MARCHEI / Ondrej HOTAREK
ITA
0
9
9
4
357.30
2
227.99
120.79
129.31
16
18
Marissa CASTELLI / Mervin TRAN
USA
0
7
7
5
348.13
2
227.70
116.92
120.43
14
19
Mari VARTMANN / Ruben BLOMMAERT
GER
0
7
7
5
344.58
2
222.47
113.00
122.11
15
20
Camille RUEST / Andrew WOLFE
CAN
5
5
6
167.19
1
107.10
107.10
60.09
8
21
Alisa EFIMOVA / Alexander KOROVIN
RUS
0
0
7
165.07
1
103.80
103.80
61.27
8
22
Sumire SUTO / Francis BOUDREAU AUDET
JPN
0
0
7
161.85
1
109.20
109.20
52.65
7
23
Brittany JONES / Joshua REAGAN
CAN
0
0
7
151.68
1
97.45
97.45
54.23
7
24
Jessica PFUND / Joshua SANTILLAN
USA
0
0
8
142.41
1
92.09
92.09
50.32
8
25
Goda BUTKUTE / Nikita ERMOLAEV
LTU
0
0
8
137.08
1
89.69
89.69
47.39
8
X = scoring event; S = substitute; R = retired, ( ) points in brackets not counting for GP standings