ISU Junior Grand Prix of Figure Skating 2009/2010
Junior Pairs
FINAL RESULTS
-official-
Pl
Name
Nation
Designated Events
Total
Points
Tie breaking
1
USA
2
POL
3
BLR
4
GER
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th
PLACE 1 - 8: QUALIFIED FOR ISU JUNIOR GRAND PRIX OF FIGURE SKATING FINAL
1
Wenjing SUI / Cong HAN
CHN
15
15
30
1
317.39
2
209.32
107.44
108.07
35
2
Narumi TAKAHASHI / Mervin TRAN
JPN
11
15
26
1
279.37
2
185.20
95.50
94.17
24
3
Kaleigh HOLE / Adam JOHNSON
CAN
15
11
26
1
272.70
2
178.05
91.48
94.65
24
4
Yue ZHANG / Lei WANG
CHN
13
13
26
2
280.98
2
181.45
97.69
99.53
35
5
Tatiana NOVIK / Mikhail KUZNETSOV
RUS
13
7
20
2
287.52
2
183.73
95.73
103.79
35
6
Britney SIMPSON / Nathan MILLER
USA
9
11
20
3
273.63
2
176.51
91.79
97.12
31
7
Alexandra VASILIEVA / Yuri SHEVCHUK
RUS
9
9
18
4
257.26
2
167.59
85.86
89.67
28
8
Ksenia STOLBOVA / Fedor KLIMOV
RUS
13
4
17
2
253.50
2
156.45
81.97
97.05
24
PLACE 9 - 11: SUBSTITUTE FOR THE ISU JUNIOR GRAND PRIX OF FIGURE SKATING FINAL
9
Brittany JONES / Kurtis GASKELL
CAN
11
3
14
3
254.56
2
169.05
85.67
85.51
35
10
Anais MORAND / Antoine DORSAZ
SUI
5
9
14
4
264.15
2
169.51
92.66
94.64
31
11
Maddison BIRD / Raymond SCHULTZ
CAN
7
7
14
5
248.77
2
164.07
82.53
84.70
24
12
Taylor STEELE / Robert SCHULTZ
CAN
7
0
7
5
249.47
2
157.05
80.36
92.42
35
13
Duo CHENG / Yu GAO
CHN
3
4
7
7
246.86
2
152.21
76.97
94.65
35
14
Felicia ZHANG / Taylor TOTH
USA
5
0
5
6
242.13
2
155.31
82.24
86.82
35
15
Ekaterina PETAIKINA / Maxim KURDUYKOV
RUS
5
5
6
131.94
1
79.15
79.15
52.79
21
16
Ksenia OZEROVA / Alexander ENBERT
RUS
5
5
6
124.25
1
78.53
78.53
45.72
14
17
Margaret PURDY / Michael MARINARO
CAN
4
0
4
7
234.42
2
152.08
79.97
82.34
35
18
Meredith PIPKIN / Brett DUNIE-NEUSTADT
USA
4
4
7
108.45
1
69.10
69.10
39.35
10
19
Katherine BOBAK / Matthew PENASSE
CAN
3
3
8
107.98
1
69.67
69.67
38.31
10
20
Tori VOLLMER / Zack SIDHU
USA
3
3
8
103.95
1
66.27
66.27
37.68
14
21
Klara KADLECOVA / Petr BIDAR
CZE
0
0
0
9
206.61
2
130.27
65.23
76.34
35
22
Kristen TIKEL / Ian BEHARRY
CAN
0
0
9
112.58
1
71.52
71.52
41.06
14
23
Kylie DUARTE / Colin GRAFTON
USA
0
0
9
100.65
1
63.37
63.37
37.28
10
24
Juliana GURDZHI / Alexander VĂ–LLER
GER
0
0
0
10
218.13
2
138.58
72.60
79.55
35
25
Marylie JORG / Benjamin KOENDERINK
NED
0
0
0
10
188.13
2
127.26
65.56
60.87
24
26
Brynn CARMAN / AJ REISS
USA
0
0
10
102.72
1
63.14
63.14
39.58
14
27
Rie AOI / Wen Xiong GUO
HKG
0
0
0
11
205.75
2
137.72
71.30
68.03
35
28
Victoria HECHT / Christopher TREFIL
HUN
0
0
0
11
204.13
2
129.73
69.83
74.40
35
29
Anastasia LEVSHINA / Jakub TYC
POL
0
0
0
12
200.77
2
130.86
67.49
69.91
35
30
Natalia KALISZEK / Michal KALISZEK
POL
0
0
0
13
189.55
2
127.38
66.68
62.17
35
31
Cassie ANDREWS / Nicholas ANDERSON
USA
0
0
13
110.24
1
68.73
68.73
41.51
21
32
Natalja ZABIJAKO / Sergei MUHHIN
EST
0
0
13
90.45
1
54.50
54.50
35.95
14
33
Catherine CLEMENT / James HUNT
GBR
0
0
0
14
171.25
2
106.79
54.13
64.46
28
34
Karolin SALATZKI / Nolan SEEGERT
GER
0
0
19
85.20
1
54.68
54.68
30.52
21
35
Ekaterina MELNIK / Sergei DEINEGA
UKR
0
0
20
84.63
1
47.02
47.02
37.61
21
36
Stina MARTINI / Severin KIEFER
AUT
0
0
21
74.78
1
50.00
50.00
24.78
21
X = scoring event; S = substitude; R = retired