ISU Junior Grand Prix of Figure Skating 2014 / 2015
Junior Ice Dance
FINAL RESULTS
-official-
Pl
Name
Nation
Designated Events
Total
Points
Tie breaking
1
FRA
2
SLO
3
CZE
4
JPN
5
EST
6
GER
7
CRO
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th
PLACE 1 - 6: QUALIFIED FOR ISU JUNIOR GRAND PRIX OF FIGURE SKATING FINAL
1
Anna YANOVSKAYA / Sergey MOZGOV
RUS
15
15
30
1
297.34
2
180.99
92.44
116.35
31
2
Mackenzie BENT / Garrett MACKEEN
CAN
15
13
28
1
282.68
2
167.10
84.68
115.58
33
3
Betina POPOVA / Yuri VLASENKO
RUS
13
15
28
1
278.73
2
166.40
87.40
112.33
34
4
Alla LOBODA / Pavel DROZD
RUS
15
13
28
1
266.42
2
164.07
82.34
102.35
25
5
Madeline EDWARDS / Zhao Kai PANG
CAN
13
15
28
1
264.04
2
156.87
79.09
107.17
25
6
Daria MOROZOVA / Mikhail ZHIRNOV
RUS
15
9
24
1
252.08
2
154.15
81.74
97.93
29
PLACE 7 - 9: SUBSTITUTE FOR THE ISU JUNIOR GRAND PRIX OF FIGURE SKATING FINAL
7
Rachel PARSONS / Michael PARSONS
USA
11
13
24
2
271.75
2
159.76
84.05
111.99
27
8
Lorraine MCNAMARA / Quinn CARPENTER
USA
11
13
24
2
270.14
2
165.49
83.74
104.65
34
9
Brianna DELMAESTRO / Timothy LUM
CAN
13
11
24
2
262.08
2
161.13
82.16
100.95
31
10
Alexandra NAZAROVA / Maxim NIKITIN
UKR
9
11
20
3
249.47
2
158.33
80.89
91.14
29
11
Carolina MOSCHENI / Adam LUKACS
HUN
7
11
18
3
263.39
2
158.64
82.82
104.75
31
12
Sofia EVDOKIMOVA / Egor BAZIN
RUS
9
9
18
4
255.28
2
159.08
81.23
96.20
34
13
Eva KHACHATURIAN / Andrei BAGIN
RUS
9
9
18
4
230.57
2
137.38
68.84
93.19
26
14
Holly MOORE / Daniel KLABER
USA
11
5
16
3
256.21
2
160.31
82.72
95.90
30
15
Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO
USA
7
9
16
4
254.58
2
155.35
78.37
99.23
33
16
Valeria GAISTRUK / Alexei OLEJNIK
UKR
7
7
14
5
239.27
2
145.17
73.99
94.10
32
17
Julia BIECHLER / Damian DODGE
USA
7
5
12
5
233.94
2
144.94
73.36
89.00
31
18
Anastasia SHPILEVAYA / Grigory SMIRNOV
RUS
11
0
11
3
233.08
2
142.18
73.48
90.90
29
19
Elliana POGREBINSKY / Alex BENOIT
USA
7
3
10
5
219.52
2
139.49
70.51
80.03
27
20
Audrey CROTEAU-VILLENEUVE / Jeff HOUGH
CAN
4
5
9
6
234.29
2
145.20
78.25
89.09
31
21
Danielle WU / Spencer SOO
CAN
5
3
8
6
230.00
2
142.06
71.35
87.94
34
22
Sarah Marine ROUFFANCHE / Geoffrey BRISSAUD
FRA
5
3
8
6
222.40
2
133.88
70.14
88.52
29
23
Tina GARABEDIAN / Alexandre LALIBERTE
ARM
4
4
8
7
230.78
2
143.65
73.48
87.13
34
24
Angelique ABACHKINA / Louis THAURON
FRA
4
4
8
7
214.17
2
133.22
68.60
80.95
29
25
Chloe LEWIS / Logan BYE
USA
7
7
5
112.06
1
70.66
70.66
41.40
13
26
Katharina MÜLLER / Tim DIECK
GER
3
4
7
7
197.42
2
118.37
62.81
79.05
26
27
Sara GHISLANDI / Giona Terzo ORTENZI
ITA
5
5
6
111.56
1
70.64
70.64
40.92
14
28
Lauren COLLINS / Shane FIRUS
CAN
5
5
6
108.58
1
66.06
66.06
42.52
12
29
Melinda MENG / Andrew MENG
CAN
4
4
7
106.74
1
65.58
65.58
41.16
13
30
Xibei LI / Guangyao XIANG
CHN
0
3
3
8
167.87
2
101.50
52.80
66.37
26
31
Rebecca DAWN LUCAS / Temirlan YERZHANOV
KAZ
3
3
8
106.77
1
67.11
67.11
39.66
17
32
Emily DAY / Kevin LEAHY
USA
3
3
8
106.40
1
64.76
64.76
41.64
13
33
Nicole KUZMICH / Alexandr SINICYN
CZE
0
0
0
9
209.05
2
128.70
67.00
80.35
32
34
Eugenia TKACHENKA / Yuri HULITSKI
BLR
0
0
0
9
195.99
2
120.69
63.05
75.30
30
35
Sammi WREN / Alexey SHCHEPTOV
GBR
0
0
0
9
195.06
2
121.13
66.22
73.93
32
36
Kimberly BERKOVICH / Ronald ZILBERBERG
ISR
0
0
0
9
177.12
2
114.34
57.19
62.78
27
37
Valerie TAILLEFER / Jason CHAN
CAN
0
0
9
94.82
1
59.86
59.86
34.96
14
38
Katerina KONICKOVA / Matej LANG
CZE
0
0
0
10
201.89
2
126.96
66.42
74.93
33
39
Christine SMITH / Simon EISENBAUER
AUT
0
0
0
10
191.02
2
119.23
64.29
71.79
31
40
Valentina GABUSI / Nik MIRZAKHANI
ITA
0
0
10
101.36
1
63.05
63.05
38.31
17
41
Hannah WHITLEY / Elliott GRAHAM
CAN
0
0
10
98.99
1
63.18
63.18
35.81
15
42
Julia WAGRET / Mathieu COUYRAS
FRA
0
0
10
88.58
1
53.08
53.08
35.50
13
43
Maria GOLUBTSOVA / Kirill BELOBROV
UKR
0
0
10
84.22
1
52.38
52.38
31.84
12
44
Marina ELIAS / Denis KORELINE
EST
0
0
0
11
173.39
2
105.81
56.51
67.58
29
45
Angelina SINKEVYCH / Yegor YEGOROV
UKR
0
0
11
81.16
1
47.81
47.81
33.35
12
46
Linshu SONG / Yu LIU
CHN
0
0
0
12
173.76
2
106.75
53.89
67.01
33
47
Emilia KALEHANAVA / Uladzislau PALKHOUSKI
BLR
0
0
0
12
165.30
2
99.65
56.49
65.65
29
48
Anzhelika JURCHENKO / Vladimir BELIKOV
UKR
0
0
0
12
153.14
2
91.70
47.38
61.44
27
49
Matilda FRIEND / William BADAOUI
AUS
0
0
0
12
144.64
2
87.70
45.41
56.94
27
50
Inna GORBACHOVA / Ilia BOGOMOL
UKR
0
0
12
92.28
1
55.96
55.96
36.32
17
51
Leah STEFFAN / Benjamin STEFFAN
GER
0
0
12
91.15
1
54.20
54.20
36.95
17
52
Sarah VADSKJAER GRAPEK / Malcolm JONES
DEN
0
0
12
81.40
1
53.60
53.60
27.80
13
53
Viktoria SEMENJUK / Artur GRUZDEV
EST
0
0
0
13
173.53
2
106.60
53.92
66.93
33
54
Mathilde HAROLD / Mael DEMOUGEOT
FRA
0
0
13
90.67
1
55.70
55.70
34.97
17
55
Kristsina KAUNATSKAIA / Yan LUKOUSKI
BLR
0
0
0
14
165.75
2
103.85
54.06
61.90
33
56
Ria SCHWENDINGER / Valentin WUNDERLICH
GER
0
0
14
87.92
1
55.06
55.06
32.86
17
57
Jasmine TESSARI / Stefano COLAFATO
ITA
0
0
14
83.53
1
53.47
53.47
30.06
15
58
Eleanor HIRST / Jake FEARNLEY
GBR
0
0
14
71.38
1
41.96
41.96
29.42
14
59
Lilah FEAR / Jacob PAYNE
GBR
0
0
0
15
161.32
2
99.37
50.20
61.95
33
60
Merily KESKKÜLA / German FROLOV
EST
0
0
15
81.81
1
49.49
49.49
32.32
17
61
Polina GORLOV / Eduard VISHNJAKOV
GER
0
0
16
79.93
1
44.58
44.58
35.35
17
62
Katerina BUNINA / Andrei SOKOLOV
EST
0
0
16
72.47
1
42.55
42.55
29.92
16
63
Marisa SAILER / Theo BAUTA
GER
0
0
17
74.95
1
47.64
47.64
27.31
17
64
Hanna JAKUCS / Daniel ILLES
HUN
0
0
17
74.61
1
45.70
45.70
28.91
17
X = scoring event; S = substitude; R = retired