ISU Junior Grand Prix of Figure Skating 2016 / 2017
Junior Ice Dance
FINAL RESULTS
-official-
Pl
Name
Nation
Designated Events
Total
Points
Tie breaking
1
FRA
2
CZE
3
JPN
4
RUS
5
SLO
6
EST
7
GER
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th
PLACE 1 - 6: QUALIFIED FOR ISU JUNIOR GRAND PRIX OF FIGURE SKATING FINAL
1
Alla LOBODA / Pavel DROZD
RUS
15
15
30
1
318.88
2
188.38
96.91
130.50
32
2
Rachel PARSONS / Michael PARSONS
USA
15
15
30
1
318.05
2
185.36
93.66
132.69
25
3
Lorraine MCNAMARA / Quinn CARPENTER
USA
15
15
30
1
307.92
2
178.72
92.70
129.20
27
4
Angelique ABACHKINA / Louis THAURON
FRA
15
11
26
1
300.93
2
179.14
91.06
121.79
27
5
Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO
USA
13
13
26
2
305.57
2
182.03
94.09
123.54
32
6
Anastasia SHPILEVAYA / Grigory SMIRNOV
RUS
13
13
26
2
299.52
2
177.64
90.62
121.88
25
PLACE 7 - 9: SUBSTITUTE FOR THE ISU JUNIOR GRAND PRIX OF FIGURE SKATING FINAL
7
Anastasia SKOPTCOVA / Kirill ALESHIN
RUS
11
13
24
2
292.23
2
172.90
86.98
119.33
29
8
Sofia POLISHCHUK / Alexander VAKHNOV
RUS
11
13
24
2
282.53
2
172.51
89.16
110.02
29
9
Nicole KUZMICH / Alexandr SINICYN
CZE
9
13
22
2
277.11
2
166.27
87.10
110.84
30
10
Arina USHAKOVA / Maxim NEKRASOV
RUS
11
11
22
3
276.31
2
165.72
83.08
110.59
28
11
Sofia SHEVCHENKO / Igor EREMENKO
RUS
7
11
18
3
275.19
2
161.11
83.79
114.08
32
12
Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA
CAN
9
9
18
4
276.81
2
162.47
82.35
114.34
25
13
Chloe LEWIS / Logan BYE
USA
5
11
16
3
258.31
2
157.45
81.09
100.86
30
14
Julia WAGRET / Mathieu COUYRAS
FRA
7
9
16
4
250.51
2
146.61
74.78
103.90
32
15
Alicia FABBRI / Claudio PIETRANTONIO
CAN
9
5
14
4
254.05
2
149.72
78.91
104.33
30
16
Natacha LAGOUGE / Corentin RAHIER
FRA
5
9
14
4
251.99
2
147.78
76.64
104.21
29
17
Hannah WHITLEY / Elliott GRAHAM
CAN
7
7
14
5
251.65
2
150.58
75.88
101.07
30
18
Maria GOLUBTSOVA / Kirill BELOBROV
UKR
5
7
12
5
248.25
2
147.32
76.72
100.93
27
19
Ashlynne STAIRS / Lee ROYER
CAN
4
7
11
5
243.73
2
146.32
73.62
97.41
29
20
Evgeniia LOPAREVA / Alexey KARPUSHOV
RUS
9
9
4
127.22
1
77.40
77.40
49.82
14
21
Sarah Marine ROUFFANCHE / Geoffrey BRISSAUD
FRA
4
5
9
6
240.12
2
141.98
73.20
98.14
29
22
Polina IVANENKO / Daniil KARPOV
RUS
7
7
5
124.52
1
73.40
73.40
51.12
11
23
Ria SCHWENDINGER / Valentin WUNDERLICH
GER
3
4
7
7
242.13
2
145.27
76.40
96.86
30
24
Darya POPOVA / Volodymyr BYELIKOV
UKR
3
4
7
7
235.04
2
138.61
70.22
96.43
30
25
Rikako FUKASE / Aru TATENO
JPN
5
0
5
6
224.91
2
133.93
67.25
90.98
27
26
Eva KUTS / Dmitrii MIKHAILOV
RUS
5
5
6
121.69
1
69.56
69.56
52.13
16
27
Salome ABDEDOU / Dylan ANTUNES
FRA
4
0
4
7
218.11
2
125.21
69.10
92.90
30
28
Danielle WU / Nik MIRZAKHANI
CAN
4
4
7
122.06
1
75.57
75.57
46.49
14
29
Emma GUNTER / Caleb WEIN
USA
4
4
7
112.82
1
66.34
66.34
46.48
11
30
Viktoria SEMENJUK / Artur GRUZDEV
EST
3
0
3
8
225.55
2
134.85
67.52
90.70
32
31
Leticia MARSH / Anton SPIRIDONOV
GBR
3
0
3
8
208.92
2
123.55
63.03
85.37
27
32
Katerina BUNINA / German FROLOV
EST
0
3
3
8
207.45
2
121.81
66.58
85.64
30
33
Loica DEMOUGEOT / Theo LE MERCIER
FRA
3
3
8
118.17
1
69.43
69.43
48.74
16
34
Seungyun HAN / Grayson LOCHHEAD
CAN
3
3
8
99.02
1
57.88
57.88
41.14
11
35
Alexandra BORISOVA / Cezary ZAWADZKI
POL
0
0
0
9
204.84
2
119.31
59.97
85.53
30
36
Kristsina KAUNATSKAIA / Yuri HULITSKI
BLR
0
0
0
9
182.36
2
109.96
59.30
72.40
25
37
Sarah Michelle KNISPEL / Maximilian VOIGTLÄNDER
GER
0
0
0
9
180.54
2
101.14
51.12
79.40
27
38
Eliana GROPMAN / Ian SOMERVILLE
USA
0
0
9
113.66
1
69.35
69.35
44.31
16
39
Yuzhu GUO / Pengkun ZHAO
CHN
0
0
9
105.37
1
65.77
65.77
39.60
16
40
Emilia KALEHANAVA / Uladzislau PALKHOUSKI
BLR
0
0
0
10
215.77
2
126.39
64.27
89.38
32
41
Hanna JAKUCS / Daniel ILLES
HUN
0
0
0
10
204.68
2
122.07
63.05
82.61
30
42
Elizaveta ORLOVA / Stephano Valentino SCHUSTER
AUT
0
0
10
86.56
1
56.26
56.26
30.30
13
43
Matilda FRIEND / William BADAOUI
AUS
0
0
10
80.32
1
46.82
46.82
33.50
11
44
Karolina Elizabeth CALHOUN / Logan Tyler LEONESIO
BRA
0
0
0
11
161.23
2
102.98
52.74
58.25
27
45
Irina GALIYANOVA / Tommy TANG
CAN
0
0
11
109.51
1
66.61
66.61
42.90
16
46
Justine SCACHE / Arnaud CAFFA
FRA
0
0
11
100.46
1
60.71
60.71
39.75
14
47
Olga GIGLAVA / Aleksandr SIROSHTAN
UKR
0
0
11
100.26
1
57.65
57.65
42.61
16
48
Elvira NIKOLOVA / Ricards EVELINS
BUL
0
0
11
85.28
1
48.22
48.22
37.06
13
49
Jenna HERTENSTEIN / Damian BINKOWSKI
POL
0
0
0
12
197.81
2
113.71
60.31
84.10
30
50
Adelina ZVEZDOVA / Uladzimir ZAITSAU
BLR
0
0
0
12
188.46
2
113.51
59.86
74.95
30
51
Sasha FEAR / Jack OSMAN
GBR
0
0
12
95.73
1
56.34
56.34
39.39
16
52
Ashley KLOTZ / Ilias FOURATI
HUN
0
0
12
81.00
1
45.66
45.66
35.34
13
53
Yana BOZHILOVA / Kaloyan GEORGIEV
BUL
0
0
0
13
179.01
2
106.04
56.95
72.97
30
54
Eliza SAEZ / Yann THAYALAN
POL
0
0
13
96.51
1
57.07
57.07
39.44
16
55
Villö MARTON / Danyil SEMKO
HUN
0
0
13
94.56
1
54.70
54.70
39.86
16
56
Marie Louise LEUPOLD / Christof Michael STEGER
SUI
0
0
13
78.72
1
46.64
46.64
32.08
13
57
Nina HOLLOWEY / Fillipp KHARISOV
AZE
0
0
0
14
167.02
2
98.94
51.58
68.08
30
58
Sabrina BITTNER / Andrej LEBED
GER
0
0
14
89.18
1
52.89
52.89
36.29
16
59
Jessica PALFREYMAN / Charlton DOHERTY
AUS
0
0
14
77.70
1
47.07
47.07
30.63
14
60
Emily ROSE BROWN / James HERNANDEZ
GBR
0
0
15
96.05
1
56.81
56.81
39.24
16
61
Chanel DEN OLDEN / Rodolphe SABATINI
NED
0
0
15
88.14
1
49.18
49.18
38.96
16
62
Anastasia OZEROVA / Nicholas MCCREARY
AUS
0
0
16
78.96
1
47.25
47.25
31.71
16
63
Julia KIM / Shokhrukh SULTANOV
UZB
0
0
16
52.21
1
30.89
30.89
21.32
16
X = scoring event; S = substitude; R = retired