Women |
|||||||||||
Date of birth: | 16.11.2005 | Jogaile AGLINSKYTE |
|||||||||
Place of birth: | Vilnius | ||||||||||
Height: | 160 cm | LTU |
|||||||||
Home town: | Vilnius | ||||||||||
Profession: | high school student | ||||||||||
Hobbies: | dancing, drawing, travelling | ||||||||||
Start sk. / Club: | 2011 / Baltu Ainai Kaunas | ||||||||||
Internet / Social Media contact: | |
||||||||||
Coach: | Dmitrij Kozlov | ||||||||||
Choreographer: | Matteo Zanni, Saulius Ambrulevicius | ||||||||||
Practice low season: | 18 h/week Kaunas, Lithuania | ||||||||||
Practice high season: | 18 h/week Kaunas, Lithuania | ||||||||||
Music Short Program as of season 2023/2024 | |||||||||||
Freakshow, Cheap Smell by Sharon Kovacs | |||||||||||
Music Free Skating / Free Dance as of season 2023/2024 | |||||||||||
Lovely by Finneas O'Connell Copycat by Finneas O'Connell |
|||||||||||
Personal Best Total Score | 141.62 | 23.08.2019 | ISU JGP Grand Prix de Courchevel 2019 | ||||||||
Personal Best Score Short Program | 51.76 | 16.04.2022 | ISU World Junior Championships 2022 | ||||||||
Personal Best Score Free Skating | 95.93 | 23.08.2019 | ISU JGP Grand Prix de Courchevel 2019 | ||||||||
Season Best Total Score | 124.90 | 30.09.2023 | ISU CS Nepela Memorial 2023 | ||||||||
Season Best Score Short Program | 45.90 | 29.09.2023 | ISU CS Nepela Memorial 2023 | ||||||||
Season Best Score Free Skating | 79.00 | 30.09.2023 | ISU CS Nepela Memorial 2023 | ||||||||
16/17 | 17/18 | 18/19 | 19/20 | 20/21 | 21/22 | 22/23 | 23/24 | ||||
Olympic Games | |||||||||||
World Championship | |||||||||||
European Championship | |||||||||||
Four Continents | |||||||||||
World Juniors | 41 | 24 | |||||||||
National Championship | 1.J | 3.S | 3.S | ||||||||
S=Senior; J=Junior; N=Novice | |||||||||||
International Competition | Year | Place | International Competition | Year | Place | ||||||
ISU CS Warsaw Cup 2022, Warsaw | 2022 | 20. | Wolmar Spring Cup 2023, Valmiera | 2023 | 4. | ||||||
Latvia Trophy 2022, Riga | 2022 | 9. | Jelgava Cup 2023, Jelgava | 2023 | 8. | ||||||
Tallink Hotels Cup 2023, Tallinn | 2023 | 11. | ISU CS Nepela Memorial 2023, Bratislava | 2023 | 16. | ||||||
Bellu Memorial 2023, Bucharest | 2023 | 13. | Latvia Trophy 2023, Riga | 2023 | 5. | ||||||
Personal Bests | Competition Results | Privacy Policy | |||||||||||
© copyright by: International Skating Union, Avenue Juste-Olivier 17, CH - 1006 Lausanne | |||||||||||
24/03/2024 16:00:31 UTC | |||||||||||