ISU Challenger Series Ranking 2017/2018
Pairs
FINAL RESULTS
-official-
Pl
Name
Nation
Designated Events
Total
Points
Tie breaking
1
USA
2
ITA
3
CAN
4
SVK
5
GER
6
FIN
7
BLR
8
POL
9
EST
10
CRO
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
1
Natalia ZABIIAKO / Alexander ENBERT
RUS
196.06
192.58
202.96
399.02
261.04
134.20
137.98
69.22
2
Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE
ITA
191.39
193.50
384.89
252.81
128.08
132.08
66.66
3
Kristina ASTAKHOVA / Alexei ROGONOV
RUS
191.12
176.88
186.62
377.74
244.26
123.94
133.48
67.18
4
Valentina MARCHEI / Ondrej HOTAREK
ITA
180.86
193.14
374.00
245.98
126.44
128.02
66.70
5
Aleksandra BOIKOVA / Dmitrii KOZLOVSKII
RUS
191.58
180.84
372.42
249.44
127.12
122.98
64.46
6
Ekaterina ALEXANDROVSKAYA / Harley WINDSOR
AUS
190.31
178.90
369.21
238.30
125.80
130.91
66.40
7
Annika HOCKE / Ruben BLOMMAERT
GER
180.37
172.64
161.95
353.01
236.67
123.61
116.34
59.58
8
Ashley CAIN / Timothy LEDUC
USA
166.32
176.35
342.67
226.64
120.88
116.03
60.56
9
Paige CONNERS / Evgeni KRASNOPOLSKI
ISR
165.38
171.61
153.98
336.99
223.22
115.76
113.77
57.92
10
Miriam ZIEGLER / Severin KIEFER
AUT
155.90
180.60
336.50
221.61
115.51
114.89
65.09
11
Alisa EFIMOVA / Alexander KOROVIN
RUS
160.70
171.22
162.62
333.84
207.44
109.40
126.40
64.58
12
Chelsea LIU / Brian JOHNSON
USA
181.40
145.14
326.54
219.14
119.94
107.40
61.46
13
Deanna STELLATO / Nathan BARTHOLOMAY
USA
165.36
161.17
326.53
217.39
110.27
109.14
58.24
14
Minerva Fabienne HASE / Nolan SEEGERT
GER
135.38
153.16
167.72
320.88
205.58
107.80
115.30
59.92
15
Jessica PFUND / Joshua SANTILLAN
USA
158.10
148.86
306.96
196.70
101.10
110.26
57.00
16
Jessica CALALANG / Zack SIDHU
USA
146.86
156.88
303.74
194.11
103.47
109.63
56.22
17
Sumire SUTO / Francis BOUDREAU-AUDET
JPN
153.60
148.42
302.02
197.06
103.00
104.96
54.36
18
Laura BARQUERO / Aritz MAESTU
ESP
140.24
145.10
143.26
288.36
188.62
95.32
99.74
49.96
19
Ioulia CHTCHETININA / Mikhail AKULOV
SUI
124.28
R
134.97
259.25
171.31
88.51
87.94
46.46
20
Darja BEKLEMISCSEVA / Mark MAGYAR
HUN
113.00
114.14
227.14
143.59
71.87
83.55
42.27
21
Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV
RUS
218.46
218.46
140.94
140.94
77.52
77.52
22
Aljona SAVCHENKO / Bruno MASSOT
GER
211.08
211.08
138.09
138.09
72.99
72.99
23
Vanessa JAMES / Morgan CIPRES
FRA
210.48
210.48
137.00
137.00
73.48
73.48
24
Meagan DUHAMEL / Eric RADFORD
CAN
202.98
202.98
125.84
125.84
77.14
77.14
25
Cheng PENG / Yang JIN
CHN
198.03
198.03
127.10
127.10
70.93
70.93
26
Julianne SEGUIN / Charlie BILODEAU
CAN
189.64
189.64
127.92
127.92
61.72
61.72
27
Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS / Michael MARINARO
CAN
188.76
188.76
123.00
123.00
65.76
65.76
28
Alexa SCIMECA KNIERIM / Chris KNIERIM
USA
186.08
186.08
124.76
124.76
61.32
61.32
29
Ksenia STOLBOVA / Fedor KLIMOV
RUS
184.78
184.78
114.66
114.66
70.12
70.12
30
Liubov ILYUSHECHKINA / Dylan MOSCOVITCH
CAN
183.80
183.80
119.65
119.65
64.15
64.15
31
Tae Ok RYOM / Ju Sik KIM
PRK
180.09
180.09
119.90
119.90
60.19
60.19
32
Marissa CASTELLI / Mervin TRAN
USA
176.38
176.38
117.74
117.74
58.64
58.64
33
Paris STEPHENS / Matthew DODDS
AUS
84.84
85.32
77.66
170.16
113.88
57.52
56.28
28.96
34
Anna DUSKOVA / Martin BIDAR
CZE
169.66
169.66
110.86
110.86
58.80
58.80
35
Camille RUEST / Andrew WOLFE
CAN
169.11
169.11
109.71
109.71
59.40
59.40
36
Haven DENNEY / Brandon FRAZIER
USA
168.47
168.47
113.21
113.21
55.26
55.26
37
Sydney KOLODZIEJ / Maxime DESCHAMPS
CAN
164.32
164.32
108.78
108.78
55.54
55.54
38
Tarah KAYNE / Danny O'SHEA
USA
162.26
162.26
105.88
105.88
56.38
56.38
39
Anastasia POLUIANOVA / Dmitry SOPOT
RUS
161.60
161.60
107.74
107.74
53.86
53.86
40
Lola ESBRAT / Andrei NOVOSELOV
FRA
154.86
154.86
95.20
95.20
59.66
59.66
41
Kyueun KIM / Alex Kang Chan KAM
KOR
149.72
149.72
94.70
94.70
55.02
55.02
42
Natasha PURICH / Davin PORTZ
CAN
147.84
147.84
95.20
95.20
52.64
52.64
43
Tatiana DANILOVA / Mikalai KAMIANCHUK
BLR
147.50
147.50
97.54
97.54
49.96
49.96
44
Zoe JONES / Christopher BOYADJI
GBR
142.54
142.54
97.36
97.36
45.18
45.18
45
Rebecca GHILARDI / Filippo AMBROSINI
ITA
R
137.56
137.56
87.68
87.68
49.88
49.88
46
Alina USTIMKINA / Nikita VOLODIN
RUS
136.96
136.96
86.70
86.70
50.26
50.26
47
Erika SMITH / AJ REISS
USA
134.25
134.25
88.39
88.39
45.86
45.86
48
Sofiya KARAGODINA / Semyon STEPANOV
AZE
130.68
130.68
85.64
85.64
45.04
45.04
49
Camille MENDOZA / Pavel KOVALEV
FRA
130.50
130.50
78.74
78.74
51.76
51.76
50
Su Yeon KIM / Hyungtae KIM
KOR
129.00
129.00
88.25
88.25
40.75
40.75
51
Coline KERIVEN / Antoine PIERRE
FRA
120.06
120.06
80.82
80.82
39.24
39.24
52
Riku MIURA / Shoya ICHIHASHI
JPN
119.24
119.24
75.40
75.40
43.84
43.84
Liubov EFIMENKO / Matthew PENASSE
FIN
R
00.00
00.00
00.00
00.00
00.00
X = scoring event; S = substitute; R = retired, ( ) points in brackets not counting for CS standings