ISU Challenger Series Ranking 2019/2020
 Pairs
Entries / Results
-unofficial-
Standings as of 26.11.2019 09:51 UTC
Rank Name Country Designated events Total points Tie breaking
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Tie 1 Tie 2 Tie 3 Tie 4
CAN ITA USA SVK GER FIN BLR HKG POL CRO
1 Alisa EFIMOVA / Alexander KOROVIN RUS 171.46 194.28 365.74 236.68 125.16 129.06 69.12
2 Jessica CALALANG / Brian JOHNSON USA 166.50 191.46 357.96 227.65 123.26 130.31 68.20
3 Miriam ZIEGLER / Severin KIEFER AUT 163.45 167.44 X 330.89 217.35 113.35 113.54 59.45
4 Lori-Ann MATTE / Thierry FERLAND CAN 152.05 152.53 304.58 192.91 100.88 111.67 60.02
5 Nadine WANG / Francis BOUDREAU-AUDET CAN 151.95 147.45 299.40 188.89 95.63 110.51 56.32
6 Cleo HAMON / Denys STREKALIN FRA 148.48 146.01 294.49 183.61 94.95 110.88 57.35
7 Isabella GAMEZ / David-Alexandre PARADIS PHI 124.70 145.04 X 269.74 178.66 97.05 91.08 47.99
8 Daria DANILOVA / Michel TSIBA NED 118.90 119.44 X 238.34 155.88 80.54 82.46 43.56
9 Alexandra HERBRIKOVA / Nicolas ROULET SUI 111.63 116.68 X 228.31 153.56 83.18 74.75 41.25
10 Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS / Michael MARINARO CAN 210.35 210.35 138.59 138.59 71.76 71.76
11 Anastasia MISHINA / Aleksandr GALLIAMOV RUS 210.18 210.18 135.19 135.19 74.99 74.99
12 Ashley CAIN-GRIBBLE / Timothy LEDUC USA 205.58 X 205.58 129.35 129.35 76.23 76.23
13 Alexa SCIMECA KNIERIM / Chris KNIERIM USA 202.41 X 202.41 131.58 131.58 70.83 70.83
14 Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV RUS 194.69 194.69 119.84 119.84 74.85 74.85
15 Liubov ILYUSHECHKINA / Charlie BILODEAU CAN 193.58 193.58 125.51 125.51 68.07 68.07
16 Alina PEPELEVA / Roman PLESHKOV RUS 188.79 188.79 121.73 121.73 67.06 67.06
17 Cheng PENG / Yang JIN CHN 184.04 184.04 116.14 116.14 67.90 67.90
18 Tae Ok RYOM / Ju Sik KIM PRK 183.02 183.02 116.11 116.11 66.91 66.91
19 Feiyao TANG / Yongchao YANG CHN 182.76 182.76 116.47 116.47 66.29 66.29
20 Minerva Fabienne HASE / Nolan SEEGERT GER 182.30 X 182.30 114.31 114.31 67.99 67.99
21 Haven DENNEY / Brandon FRAZIER USA 181.70 181.70 120.47 120.47 61.23 61.23
22 Tarah KAYNE / Danny O'SHEA USA 174.02 X 174.02 109.12 109.12 64.90 64.90
23 Justine BRASSEUR / Mark BARDEI CAN 172.21 172.21 114.54 114.54 57.67 57.67
24 Audrey LU / Misha MITROFANOV USA 168.50 168.50 104.63 104.63 63.87 63.87
25 Olivia SERAFINI / Mervin TRAN USA 167.08 S 167.08 106.84 106.84 60.24 60.24
26 Camille RUEST / Andrew WOLFE CAN 160.54 160.54 97.79 97.79 62.75 62.75
27 Laura BARQUERO / Ton CONSUL ESP 159.96 X 159.96 105.66 105.66 54.30 54.30
28 Ekaterina ALEXANDROVSKAYA / Harley WINDSOR AUS 157.91 157.91 97.65 97.65 60.26 60.26
29 Elena PAVLOVA / Ruben BLOMMAERT GER 155.97 X 155.97 104.59 104.59 51.38 51.38
30 Annika HOCKE / Robert KUNKEL GER 153.47 153.47 95.42 95.42 58.05 58.05
31 Coline KERIVEN / Antoine PIERRE FRA 152.12 X 152.12 99.66 99.66 52.46 52.46
32 Evelyn WALSH / Trennt MICHAUD CAN 151.72 151.72 103.69 103.69 48.03 48.03
33 Ioulia CHTCHETININA / Mark MAGYAR HUN 148.35 X 148.35 94.68 94.68 53.67 53.67
34 Zoe JONES / Christopher BOYADJI GBR 144.49 144.49 91.92 91.92 52.57 52.57
35 Anna VERNIKOV / Evgeni KRASNOPOLSKI ISR 139.90 X 139.90 91.16 91.16 48.74 48.74
36 Camille MENDOZA / Pavel KOVALEV FRA 135.44 X 135.44 87.74 87.74 47.70 47.70
37 Nica DIGERNESS / Danny NEUDECKER USA 134.43 134.43 86.94 86.94 47.49 47.49
38 Sara CONTI / Niccolo MACII ITA 128.63 X 128.63 85.31 85.31 43.32 43.32
39 Vivienne CONTARINO / Marco PAULETTI ITA 128.58 X 128.58 84.94 84.94 43.64 43.64
40 Dorota BRODA / Pedro BETEGON MARTIN ESP 117.39 X 117.39 75.58 75.58 41.81 41.81
41 Liubov EFIMENKO / Dmitry  EPSTEIN NED 111.29 111.29 64.52 64.52 46.77 46.77
42 Irma CALDARA / Marco SANTUCCI ITA 97.41 S 97.41 62.91 62.91 34.50 34.50
Lana PETRANOVIC / Antonio SOUZA KORDEIRU CRO X
Rebecca GHILARDI / Filippo AMBROSINI ITA X
Karina AKAPOVA / Maksim SHAGALOV RUS X
Lina KUDRIAVTSEVA / Ilia SPIRIDONOV RUS X
Ksenia STOLBOVA / Andrei NOVOSELOV RUS X
Eloise PAPKA / Johann WILKINSON RSA X
Sofiia NESTEROVA / Artem DARENSKYI UKR X
X = scoring event; S = substitute entry, ( ) points in brackets not counting for CS standings
&nbs