ISU Junior Grand Prix of Figure Skating 2011 / 2012
Junior Ice Dance
FINAL RESULTS
-official-
Pl
Name
Nation
Designated Events
Total
Points
Tie breaking
1
LAT
2
AUS
3
POL
4
ROU
5
AUT
6
ITA
7
EST
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th
PLACE 1 - 6: QUALIFIED FOR ISU JUNIOR GRAND PRIX OF FIGURE SKATING FINAL
1
Victoria SINITSINA / Ruslan ZHIGANSHIN
RUS
15
15
30
1
291.41
2
172.84
89.36
118.57
39
2
Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN
RUS
15
15
30
1
284.27
2
164.26
87.12
120.01
29
3
Anna YANOVSKAIA / Sergei MOZGOV
RUS
11
15
26
1
264.44
2
152.90
83.24
111.54
42
4
Maria NOSULIA / Evgen KHOLONIUK
UKR
15
11
26
1
253.18
2
145.80
73.58
107.38
36
5
Anastasia GALYETA / Alexei SHUMSKI
UKR
13
13
26
2
244.25
2
141.41
70.90
102.84
34
6
Alexandra ALDRIDGE / Daniel EATON
USA
11
13
24
2
255.03
2
153.57
81.37
101.46
36
PLACE 7 - 9: SUBSTITUTE FOR THE ISU JUNIOR GRAND PRIX OF FIGURE SKATING FINAL
7
Lauri BONACORSI / Travis MAGER
USA
13
11
24
2
253.25
2
147.09
75.96
106.16
25
8
Valeria ZENKOVA / Valerie SINITSIN
RUS
11
13
24
2
252.93
2
147.86
76.74
105.07
25
9
Evgenia KOSIGINA / Nikolai MOROSHKIN
RUS
13
11
24
2
242.72
2
141.94
72.46
100.78
39
10
Nicole ORFORD / Thomas WILLIAMS
CAN
15
5
20
1
247.33
2
142.90
76.32
104.43
27
11
Mackenzie BENT / Garrett MACKEEN
CAN
11
7
18
3
238.92
2
136.80
69.82
102.12
34
12
Shari KOCH / Christian NÜCHTERN
GER
9
9
18
4
248.44
2
144.94
72.48
103.50
34
13
Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON
FRA
9
9
18
4
243.61
2
141.59
72.90
102.02
42
14
Irina SHTORK / Taavi RAND
EST
4
13
17
2
233.74
2
132.62
74.35
101.12
34
15
Victoria HASEGAWA / Connor HASEGAWA
CAN
7
7
14
5
236.90
2
134.68
67.76
102.22
37
16
Karolina PROCHAZKOVA / Michal CESKA
CZE
9
3
12
4
232.39
2
141.45
72.20
90.94
36
17
Kaitlin HAWAYEK / Michael BRAMANTE
USA
9
3
12
4
218.03
2
126.97
66.12
91.06
34
18
Sofia SFORZA / Francesco FIORETTI
ITA
7
4
11
5
216.78
2
121.91
61.49
94.87
29
19
Valeria LOSEVA / Denis LUNIN
RUS
9
9
4
111.13
1
66.24
66.24
44.89
9
20
Lolita YERMAK / Alexander LIUBCHENKO
UKR
5
4
9
6
219.73
2
121.81
62.47
97.92
37
21
Anna NAGORNYUK / Viktor KOVALENKO
UZB
3
5
8
6
218.71
2
121.95
68.24
96.76
34
22
Madeline EDWARDS / Zhao Kai PANG
CAN
7
7
5
122.90
1
72.59
72.59
50.31
18
23
Daria MOROZOVA / Mikhail ZHIRNOV
RUS
7
7
5
114.29
1
64.73
64.73
49.56
18
24
Madeline HERITAGE / Nathaniel FAST
USA
7
7
5
104.72
1
62.09
62.09
42.63
9
25
Ksenia PECHERKINA / Aleksander JAKUSHIN
LAT
3
4
7
7
210.88
2
120.94
65.41
89.94
39
26
Sara AGHAI / Jussiville PARTANEN
FIN
5
0
5
6
197.68
2
117.23
58.69
80.45
30
27
Noa BRUSER / Timothy LUM
CAN
5
5
6
115.56
1
70.67
70.67
44.89
21
28
Andreanne POULIN / Marc-Andre SERVANT
CAN
5
5
6
108.03
1
64.42
64.42
43.61
18
29
Maria SIMONOVA / Dmitri DRAGUN
RUS
5
5
6
107.45
1
59.65
59.65
47.80
13
30
Karina UZUROVA / Ilias ALI
KAZ
4
0
4
7
187.59
2
109.37
56.60
78.22
39
31
Sarah COWARD / Avidan BROWN
GBR
4
0
4
7
187.24
2
106.84
53.63
80.40
25
32
Sofia EVDOKIMOVA / Egor BAZIN
RUS
4
4
7
116.81
1
69.96
69.96
46.85
18
33
Estelle ELIZABETH / Romain LE GAC
FRA
0
3
3
8
215.15
2
130.92
67.70
84.23
34
34
Natalia JANCOSEK / Petr SEKNICKA
SVK
3
0
3
8
138.94
2
81.51
41.61
57.43
30
35
Viktoria KAVALIOVA / Yurii BIELIAIEV
BLR
3
R
3
8
111.34
1
65.52
65.52
45.82
21
36
Ekaterina BUGROV / Vasili ROGOV
ISR
0
0
0
9
184.24
2
110.21
59.44
74.03
31
37
Rachel PARSONS / Michael PARSONS
USA
0
0
9
107.97
1
64.94
64.94
43.03
21
38
Caelen DALMER / Shane FIRUS
CAN
0
0
9
102.38
1
59.24
59.24
43.14
16
39
Danielle GAMELIN / Alexander GAMELIN
USA
0
0
9
94.78
1
63.41
63.41
31.37
18
40
Ayesha YIGIT / Shane SPEDEN
NZL
0
0
9
64.57
1
36.22
36.22
28.35
9
41
Lindsay POUSSET / Louis THAURON
FRA
0
0
0
10
200.81
2
115.71
58.07
85.10
34
42
Yiyi ZHANG / Nan WU
CHN
0
0
0
10
196.90
2
117.33
60.74
79.57
34
43
Jessica MANCINI / Tyler BROOKS
USA
0
0
10
103.49
1
59.32
59.32
44.17
21
44
Laura BOUTARY / Mahil CHANTELAUZE
FRA
0
0
10
98.34
1
56.65
56.65
41.69
21
45
Jessica FLEMIN / Jeremy FLEMIN
FRA
0
0
10
92.11
1
56.77
56.77
35.34
13
46
Myriam GASSOUMI / Clement LE MOLAIRE
FRA
0
0
10
91.10
1
55.88
55.88
35.22
18
47
Alessia BUSI / Andrea FABBRI
ITA
0
0
0
11
196.82
2
112.79
59.68
84.03
34
48
Natalia KALISZEK / Michal KALISZEK
POL
0
0
0
11
194.39
2
111.17
56.87
83.22
42
49
Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Yoan BRETON
CAN
0
0
11
91.54
1
51.27
51.27
40.27
13
50
Magalie LEININGER / Maxime CAUREL
FRA
0
0
11
90.86
1
54.46
54.46
36.40
18
51
Baily CARROLL / Peter GERBER
POL
0
0
0
12
183.69
2
109.81
55.19
73.88
39
52
Olivia SMART / Joseph BUCKLAND
GBR
0
0
0
12
183.68
2
101.33
53.59
82.35
39
53
Kathrin HÄUSER / Sevan LERCHE
GER
0
0
12
83.27
1
49.01
49.01
34.26
13
54
Victoria BAUSBACK / Demid ROKACHEV
SUI
0
0
0
13
180.34
2
101.34
51.90
79.00
39
55
Katerina KONICKOVA / Matej LANG
CZE
0
0
0
13
156.53
2
97.31
51.91
59.22
34
56
Stephanie BAADSGAARD SNIDER / Stepan DUBROVSKI
DEN
0
0
13
91.95
1
53.26
53.26
38.69
21
57
Kate Louise BAGNALL / Rory SHANAHAN
GBR
0
0
13
86.85
1
50.21
50.21
36.64
18
58
Cortney MANSOUR / Daryn ZHUNUSSOV
KAZ
0
0
0
14
161.32
2
95.50
48.62
65.82
37
59
Valentina RUDCHENKO / Artur REGGIANI
FRA
0
0
14
91.71
1
50.62
50.62
41.09
21
60
Katharina MÜLLER / Justin GERKE
GER
0
0
14
85.66
1
50.28
50.28
35.38
18
61
Ria SCHIFFNER / Julian SALATZKI
GER
0
0
14
84.23
1
46.90
46.90
37.33
21
62
Jasmine TESSARI / Stefano COLAFATO
ITA
0
0
0
15
165.94
2
100.24
50.49
65.70
37
63
Pilar MAEKAWA MORENO / Leonardo MAEKAWA MORENO
MEX
0
0
15
82.64
1
48.97
48.97
33.67
18
64
Olga JAKUSHINA / Aleksandrs GRISHINS
LAT
0
0
0
16
145.85
2
80.53
41.75
65.32
39
65
Cagla DEMIRSAL / Berk AKALIN
TUR
0
0
16
79.78
1
47.27
47.27
32.51
18
66
Christine SMITH / Simon EISENBAUER
AUT
0
0
16
79.50
1
47.17
47.17
32.33
18
67
Laura ABTS / Maarten BUCKENS
BEL
0
0
16
70.08
1
41.58
41.58
28.50
16
68
Joanna ZAJAC / Damian BINKOWSKI
POL
0
0
0
17
153.17
2
89.77
46.03
63.40
39
69
Sophie JONES / Richard SHARPE
GBR
0
0
17
87.56
1
49.85
49.85
37.71
21
70
Ilona BIRGELAITE / Aivaras STRAVINSKAS
LTU
0
0
0
18
137.76
2
84.36
45.45
53.40
42
71
Szidonia MERKWART / Adam LUKACS
HUN
0
0
18
72.35
1
42.34
42.34
30.01
18
72
Eugenia TKACHENKA / Yuri GULITSKI
BLR
0
0
18
60.88
1
37.44
37.44
23.44
18
73
Adrienn SZEMES / Daniel SZENASI
HUN
0
0
19
64.15
1
35.52
35.52
28.63
21
74
Viktoria-Laura LOHMUS / Andrei DAVODOV
EST
0
0
0
20
127.15
2
78.81
42.80
48.34
42
75
Hanna-Maria TAMMO / Geido KAPP
EST
0
0
21
51.42
1
28.44
28.44
22.98
21
Elektra HETMAN / Benjamin ALLAIN
FRA
R
0
0
00.00
0
00.00
00.00
00.00
0
X = scoring event; S = substitude; R = retired