ISU Junior Grand Prix of Figure Skating 2015 / 2016
Junior Ice Dance
FINAL RESULTS
-official-
Pl
Name
Nation
Designated Events
Total
Points
Tie breaking
1
SVK
2
LAT
3
USA
4
AUT
5
POL
6
ESP
7
CRO
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th
PLACE 1 - 6: QUALIFIED FOR ISU JUNIOR GRAND PRIX OF FIGURE SKATING FINAL
1
Lorraine MCNAMARA / Quinn CARPENTER
USA
15
15
30
1
321.94
2
190.27
97.21
131.67
32
2
Rachel PARSONS / Michael PARSONS
USA
15
15
30
1
310.21
2
184.70
94.30
125.51
33
3
Alla LOBODA / Pavel DROZD
RUS
13
15
28
1
301.02
2
178.81
91.91
122.21
35
4
Betina POPOVA / Yuri VLASENKO
RUS
15
13
28
1
297.29
2
177.07
90.54
120.22
31
5
Marie-Jade LAURIAULT / Romain LE GAC
FRA
13
15
28
1
297.07
2
175.74
90.89
121.33
36
6
Anastasia SKOPTCOVA / Kirill ALESHIN
RUS
11
13
24
2
290.36
2
171.58
87.95
118.78
36
PLACE 7 - 9: SUBSTITUTE FOR THE ISU JUNIOR GRAND PRIX OF FIGURE SKATING FINAL
7
Angelique ABACHKINA / Louis THAURON
FRA
13
9
22
2
281.90
2
169.26
86.39
112.64
33
8
Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO
USA
9
13
22
2
277.40
2
159.04
85.02
118.36
33
9
Sofia SHEVCHENKO / Igor EREMENKO
RUS
11
11
22
3
282.71
2
166.87
86.07
115.84
33
10
Elliana POGREBINSKY / Alex BENOIT
USA
9
11
20
3
282.96
2
165.27
83.72
117.69
36
11
Mackenzie BENT / Dmitre RAZGULAJEVS
CAN
13
5
18
2
264.97
2
154.33
78.39
110.64
30
12
Julia BIECHLER / Damian DODGE
USA
7
11
18
3
271.32
2
160.21
82.73
111.11
35
13
Sofia EVDOKIMOVA / Egor BAZIN
RUS
11
7
18
3
270.17
2
159.33
81.05
110.84
35
14
Sofia POLISHCHUK / Alexander VAKHNOV
RUS
11
7
18
3
269.06
2
158.13
81.58
110.93
32
15
Melinda MENG / Andrew MENG
CAN
7
9
16
4
271.31
2
162.20
83.19
109.11
33
16
Chloe LEWIS / Logan BYE
USA
7
7
14
5
266.47
2
155.87
81.19
110.60
30
17
Ho Jung LEE / Richard Kang In KAM
KOR
9
4
13
4
250.90
2
147.53
76.16
103.37
29
18
Sara GHISLANDI / Giona Terzo ORTENZI
ITA
4
7
11
5
264.07
2
156.51
80.74
107.56
36
19
Payten HOWLAND / Simon-Pierre MALETTE-PAQUE
CAN
5
5
10
6
256.13
2
152.28
77.62
103.85
32
20
Anastasia SHPILEVAYA / Grigory SMIRNOV
RUS
9
9
4
140.39
1
83.24
83.24
57.15
16
21
Ksenia KONKINA / Georgy REVIYA
RUS
9
9
4
129.01
1
76.06
76.06
52.95
14
22
Nicole KUZMICH / Alexandr SINICYN
CZE
4
4
8
7
239.12
2
150.52
75.56
88.60
35
23
Sarah Marine ROUFFANCHE / Geoffrey BRISSAUD
FRA
3
3
6
8
242.07
2
142.49
73.85
99.58
32
24
Audrey CROTEAU-VILLENEUVE / Jeff HOUGH
CAN
5
0
5
6
232.26
2
140.44
73.92
91.82
33
25
Gigi BECKER / Luca BECKER
USA
5
5
6
124.12
1
72.71
72.71
51.41
18
26
Haley SALES / Nikolas WAMSTEEKER
CAN
5
5
6
122.87
1
75.11
75.11
47.76
20
27
Emily DAY / Kevin LEAHY
USA
5
5
6
115.77
1
70.44
70.44
45.33
15
28
Maria GOLUBTSOVA / Kirill BELOBROV
UKR
0
4
4
7
220.79
2
130.72
67.40
90.07
33
29
Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA
CAN
4
4
7
129.91
1
77.41
77.41
52.50
16
30
Hannah WHITLEY / Elliott GRAHAM
CAN
4
4
7
115.54
1
69.55
69.55
45.99
15
31
Anzhelika YURCHENKO / Volodymyr BYELIKOV
UKR
3
0
3
8
224.21
2
132.53
68.53
91.68
33
32
Ria SCHWENDINGER / Valentin WUNDERLICH
GER
0
3
3
8
220.35
2
127.80
66.74
92.55
30
33
Emilia KALEHANAVA / Uladzislau PALKHOUSKI
BLR
0
3
3
8
215.26
2
128.94
67.93
86.32
38
34
Ashlynne STAIRS / Lee ROYER
CAN
3
3
8
116.03
1
69.03
69.03
47.00
20
35
Adelina GALAYAVIEVA / Laurent ABECASSIS
FRA
3
3
8
113.62
1
67.74
67.74
45.88
15
36
Maria OLEYNIK / Yuri HULITSKI
BLR
0
0
0
9
211.18
2
125.61
66.34
85.57
31
37
Guoste DAMULEVICIUTE / Deividas KIZALA
LTU
0
0
0
9
196.11
2
121.06
65.76
75.05
35
38
Angelina SINKEVYCH / Yegor YEGOROV
UKR
0
R
0
9
114.08
1
68.52
68.52
45.56
14
39
Valerie TAILLEFER / Jason CHAN
CAN
0
0
9
109.78
1
61.52
61.52
48.26
15
40
Xibei LI / Guangyao XIANG
CHN
0
R
0
9
101.13
1
60.12
60.12
41.01
15
41
Gweneth SLETTEN / Elliot VERBURG
GBR
0
0
0
10
209.05
2
125.45
65.17
83.60
32
42
Darya POPOVA / Volodymyr NAKISKO
UKR
0
0
0
10
202.44
2
122.81
61.87
79.63
38
43
Eliana GROPMAN / Ian SOMERVILLE
USA
0
0
10
109.09
1
64.57
64.57
44.52
14
44
Ekaterina FEDYUSHCHENKO / Lucas KITTERIDGE
GBR
0
0
10
101.73
1
57.91
57.91
43.82
16
45
Francesca RIGHI / Pietro PAPETTI
ITA
0
0
0
11
193.60
2
114.39
61.06
79.21
36
46
Marina ELIAS / Denis KORELINE
EST
0
0
0
11
190.66
2
115.41
58.00
75.25
31
47
Sandrine HOFSTETTER / Benjamin STEFFAN
GER
0
0
0
11
186.13
2
109.75
57.82
76.38
36
48
Villö MARTON / Danyil SEMKO
HUN
0
0
0
11
168.79
2
98.25
54.85
70.54
33
49
Rikako FUKASE / Aru TATENO
JPN
0
0
11
103.60
1
62.57
62.57
41.03
20
50
Anastasia TKACHEVA / Vadim DAVIDOVICH
BLR
0
0
11
99.34
1
60.70
60.70
38.64
15
51
Olga GIGLAVA / Aleksandr SIROSHTAN
UKR
0
0
0
12
199.39
2
120.00
61.60
79.39
35
52
Alexandra BORISOVA / Cezary ZAWADZKI
POL
0
0
0
12
186.95
2
107.87
54.57
79.08
36
53
Ksenia DUBIVKA / Vadym KRAVTSOV
UKR
0
0
0
12
174.25
2
107.10
54.92
67.15
33
54
Kumiko MAEDA / Junya WATANABE
JPN
0
0
12
90.01
1
52.28
52.28
37.73
18
55
Hanna JAKUCS / Daniel ILLES
HUN
0
0
0
13
183.92
2
107.75
56.81
76.17
36
56
Viktoria SEMENJUK / Artur GRUZDEV
EST
0
0
0
13
182.86
2
109.63
55.26
73.23
36
57
Kimberly WEI / Illias FOURATI
HUN
0
0
0
13
171.88
2
104.98
53.46
66.90
29
58
Jogaile ZILIONYTE / Luca MORINI
LTU
0
0
0
13
168.24
2
101.08
51.06
67.16
33
59
Matilda FRIEND / William BADAOUI
AUS
0
0
0
13
166.98
2
100.00
51.34
66.98
32
60
Valentina SCHÄR / Carlo RÖTHLISBERGER
SUI
0
0
0
14
182.70
2
107.13
57.82
75.57
36
61
Julia WAGRET / Mathieu COUYRAS
FRA
0
0
14
99.76
1
59.71
59.71
40.05
20
62
Jenna HERTENSTEIN / Damian BINKOWSKI
POL
0
0
14
90.17
1
54.40
54.40
35.77
18
63
Nataliya ALEKSANDROVA / Ricards EVELINS
LAT
0
0
14
78.36
1
48.42
48.42
29.94
15
64
Yana BOZHILOVA / Kaloyan GEORGIEV
BUL
0
0
0
15
148.90
2
93.31
47.63
55.59
33
65
Hannah Grace COOK / Temirlan YERZHANOV
KAZ
0
0
15
96.52
1
58.73
58.73
37.79
20
66
Kristsina KAUNATSKAIA / Yan LUKOUSKI
BLR
0
0
15
88.31
1
54.05
54.05
34.26
18
67
Salome ABDEDOU / Dylan ANTUNES
FRA
0
0
15
82.31
1
48.66
48.66
33.65
16
68
Mina SVAJGER / Michael CHRASTECKY
SLO
0
0
0
16
161.65
2
95.50
50.59
66.15
38
69
Daria POPOVA / Mark SELEZNEV
UKR
0
0
16
78.19
1
46.26
46.26
31.93
16
70
Anastasia POLIBINA / Radoslaw BARSZCZAK
POL
0
0
17
83.88
1
44.51
44.51
39.37
18
71
Polina GORLOV / Eduard VISHNJAKOV
GER
0
0
18
90.53
1
54.04
54.04
36.49
20
X = scoring event; S = substitude; R = retired