Pairs - Short Program
Result Details
Pl.
Name
Nation
TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS
TR
PE
CH
IN
Ded.
-
StN.
1
Qing PANG / Jian TONG
CHN
75.28
41.28
34.00
8.50
8.30
8.55
8.55
8.60
0.00
#24
2
Yuko KAVAGUTI / Alexander SMIRNOV
RUS
73.12
39.68
33.44
8.35
8.15
8.35
8.50
8.45
0.00
#22
3
Aliona SAVCHENKO / Robin SZOLKOWY
GER
69.52
36.12
33.40
8.30
8.10
8.35
8.55
8.45
0.00
#19
4
Maria MUKHORTOVA / Maxim TRANKOV
RUS
69.48
37.72
31.76
8.00
7.70
8.10
7.90
8.00
0.00
#23
5
Dan ZHANG / Hao ZHANG
CHN
69.20
38.88
30.32
7.75
7.40
7.70
7.50
7.55
0.00
#21
6
Caydee DENNEY / Jeremy BARRETT
USA
60.52
35.72
24.80
6.35
5.85
6.35
6.25
6.20
0.00
#15
7
Vera BAZAROVA / Yuri LARIONOV
RUS
59.78
35.30
24.48
6.20
5.80
6.15
6.20
6.25
0.00
#9
8
Jessica DUBE / Bryce DAVISON
CAN
59.36
31.76
28.60
7.30
7.00
7.15
7.10
7.20
1.00
#25
9
Amanda EVORA / Mark LADWIG
USA
57.74
32.74
25.00
6.35
6.15
6.40
6.15
6.20
0.00
#17
10
Vanessa JAMES / Yannick BONHEUR
FRA
55.60
32.28
23.32
5.90
5.45
6.10
5.85
5.85
0.00
#13
11
Stefania BERTON / Ondrej HOTAREK
ITA
54.58
32.94
21.64
5.65
5.00
5.45
5.50
5.45
0.00
#6
12
Anabelle LANGLOIS / Cody HAY
CAN
54.40
30.52
24.88
6.40
6.05
6.10
6.25
6.30
1.00
#18
13
Anais MORAND / Antoine DORSAZ
SUI
53.70
31.94
21.76
5.65
5.05
5.60
5.50
5.40
0.00
#14
14
Maylin HAUSCH / Daniel WENDE
GER
49.74
30.30
20.44
5.40
4.80
5.20
5.10
5.05
1.00
#5
15
Joanna SULEJ / Mateusz CHRUSCINSKI
POL
48.14
29.34
18.80
4.85
4.45
4.80
4.70
4.70
0.00
#4
16
Stacey KEMP / David KING
GBR
45.14
24.78
21.36
5.40
5.15
5.45
5.35
5.35
1.00
#20
17
Huibo DONG / Yiming WU
CHN
43.08
23.56
19.52
5.35
4.60
4.95
4.80
4.70
0.00
#16
18
Maria SERGEJEVA / Ilja GLEBOV
EST
41.94
22.90
19.04
5.00
4.50
4.80
4.85
4.65
0.00
#12
19
Lubov BAKIROVA / Mikalai KAMIANCHUK
BLR
41.44
25.32
16.12
4.15
3.75
4.15
4.10
4.00
0.00
#7
20
Amanda SUNYOTO-YANG / Darryll SULINDRO-YANG
TPE
41.28
25.84
16.44
4.20
3.90
4.20
4.10
4.15
1.00
#3
21
Jessica CRENSHAW / Chad TSAGRIS
GRE
40.36
24.84
16.52
4.25
3.95
4.20
4.25
4.00
1.00
#1
22
Ekaterina KOSTENKO / Roman TALAN
UKR
39.18
22.06
17.12
4.45
4.00
4.30
4.40
4.25
0.00
#10
23
Nina IVANOVA / Filip ZALEVSKI
BUL
36.84
21.40
15.44
4.15
3.65
3.90
3.90
3.70
0.00
#8
24
Gabriela CERMANOVA / Martin HANULAK
SVK
35.18
18.70
16.48
4.25
3.90
4.10
4.20
4.15
0.00
#11
25
Danielle MONTALBANO / Evgeni KRASNOPOLSKI
ISR
32.02
18.74
14.28
3.75
3.35
3.70
3.55
3.50
1.00
#2
Legend
TSS
Total Segment Score
TES
Technical Element Score
PCS
Program Component Score
SS
Skating Skills
TR
Transitions
PE
Performance/Execution
CH
Choreography
IN
Interpretation
Back to Event Page
Back
Back to Home Page
Contact result service
Created by Swiss Timing, Ltd.
Last Update: 3/23/2010 22:38 (GMT +01:00)
© 2010
International Skating Union
. All Rights Reserved.