Junior Ice Dancing - Original Dance
 
Tango
 
Result Details
 
Pl.
Name
Nation
TSS
=
TES
+
 
PCS
+
SS
MO
PF
CH
IT
Deduction
-
StN.
1
Ekaterina BOBROVA / Dmitri SOLOVIEV
RUS
54.13
29.22
 
24.91
6.61
6.46
6.54
6.54
6.61
0.00
#25
2
Emily SAMUELSON / Evan BATES
USA
53.98
30.88
 
23.10
6.14
5.93
6.11
6.11
6.11
0.00
#27
3
Grethe GRUENBERG / Kristian RAND
EST
50.45
27.65
 
22.80
6.00
5.86
5.89
6.07
6.14
0.00
#21
4
Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE
CAN
49.03
26.99
 
22.04
5.82
5.64
5.75
5.89
5.89
0.00
#23
5
Madison HUBBELL / Keiffer HUBBELL
USA
48.31
26.52
 
21.79
5.86
5.71
5.64
5.79
5.68
0.00
#13
6
Elodie BROUILLER / Benoit RICHAUD
FRA
47.88
25.89
 
21.99
5.61
5.54
5.79
5.89
6.07
0.00
#20
7
Camilla PISTORELLO / Matteo ZANNI
ITA
46.69
25.38
 
21.31
5.54
5.43
5.64
5.57
5.82
0.00
#26
8
Kristina GORSHKOVA / Vitali BUTIKOV
RUS
46.12
23.86
 
22.26
5.93
5.68
5.82
5.89
5.96
0.00
#18
9
Carolina HERMANN / Daniel HERMANN
GER
45.70
26.78
 
18.92
4.89
4.82
5.14
5.00
5.07
0.00
#24
10
Maria MONKO / Ilia TKACHENKO
RUS
45.16
22.81
 
23.35
6.11
6.00
6.04
6.25
6.29
1.00
#22
11
Vanessa CRONE / Paul POIRIER
CAN
44.48
24.62
 
19.86
5.21
5.14
5.18
5.18
5.36
0.00
#19
12
Lynn KRIENGKRAIRUT / Logan GIULIETTI-SCHMITT
USA
44.36
26.41
 
17.95
4.75
4.57
4.75
4.75
4.79
0.00
#9
13
Nadezhda FROLENKOVA / Mikhail KASALO
UKR
43.06
23.67
 
19.39
5.14
4.96
5.07
5.21
5.14
0.00
#17
14
Joanna BUDNER / Jan MOSCICKI
POL
42.12
24.40
 
17.72
4.68
4.50
4.68
4.64
4.79
0.00
#14
15
Camilla SPELTA / Marco GARAVAGLIA
ITA
40.84
23.40
 
17.44
4.57
4.39
4.64
4.68
4.68
0.00
#10
16
Krisztina BARTA / Adam TOTH
HUN
39.96
22.89
 
17.07
4.54
4.36
4.54
4.61
4.46
0.00
#16
17
Lucie MYSLIVECKOVA / Matej NOVAK
CZE
39.95
23.23
 
16.72
4.43
4.21
4.39
4.46
4.50
0.00
#15
18
Joanna LENKO / Mitchell ISLAM
CAN
39.82
22.24
 
17.58
4.71
4.61
4.50
4.68
4.61
0.00
#11
19
Ekaterina ZAIKINA / Otar JAPARIDZE
GEO
39.16
22.88
 
16.28
4.25
4.18
4.32
4.32
4.36
0.00
#8
20
Leigh ROGERS / Lloyd JONES
GBR
37.95
21.60
 
16.35
4.43
4.11
4.29
4.32
4.36
0.00
#12
21
Nikola VISNOVA / Lukas CSOLLEY
SVK
37.23
22.43
 
14.80
3.82
3.64
4.00
3.93
4.07
0.00
#7
22
Danielle O'BRIEN / Gregory MERRIMAN
AUS
33.82
20.80
 
13.02
3.54
3.25
3.43
3.50
3.43
0.00
#1
23
Ramona ELSENER / Florian ROOST
SUI
31.63
19.37
 
12.26
3.36
3.04
3.32
3.29
3.18
0.00
#2
24
Ina DEMIREVA / Juri KURAKIN
BUL
31.49
18.06
 
13.43
3.61
3.39
3.54
3.61
3.54
0.00
#6
25
Irina STORK / Taavi RAND
EST
31.04
19.11
 
13.93
3.75
3.54
3.50
3.75
3.75
2.00
#5
26
Tamsyn SCOBLE / Quiesto SPIERINGSHOEK
RSA
27.62
16.95
 
10.67
2.75
2.61
2.89
2.86
2.93
0.00
#4
27
Alexandra MAKSIMOVA / Egor MAISTROV
BLR
27.14
15.80
 
11.34
3.14
2.82
3.00
3.07
2.93
0.00
#3
 
Legend
TSS
Total Segment Score
TES
Technical Element Score
PCS
Program Component Score
 
 
SS
Skating Skills
MO
Linking Footwork/Movements
PF
Performance
CH
Choreography
IT
Interpretation/Timing
 
Back to Event Page
   
Back
   
Back to Home Page
             
Contact result service
   
Created by Swiss Timing, Ltd.
 
Last Update: 01/03/2007 17:06 (GMT +01:00)