ISU Grand Prix of Figure Skating 2010/2011
Pairs
FINAL RESULTS
-official-
Pl
Name
Nation
Designated Events
Total
Points
Tie breaking
1
JPN
2
CAN
3
CHN
4
USA
5
RUS
6
FRA
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th
PLACE 1 - 6: QUALIFIED FOR ISU GRAND PRIX OF FIGURE SKATING FINAL
1
Aliona SAVCHENKO / Robin SZOLKOWY
GER
15
15
30
1
395.58
2
264.94
133.71
130.64
15
2
Qing PANG / Jian TONG
CHN
15
15
30
1
366.87
2
239.15
122.27
127.72
16
3
Vera BAZAROVA / Yuri LARIONOV
RUS
13
13
26
2
356.83
2
232.49
118.82
124.34
15
4
Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS / Dylan MOSCOVITCH
CAN
13
13
26
2
346.40
2
231.08
117.24
115.32
16
5
Lubov ILIUSHECHKINA / Nodari MAISURADZE
RUS
15
9
24
1
333.49
2
216.92
110.68
116.57
16
6
Wenjing SUI / Cong HAN
CHN
13
11
24
2
341.54
2
224.43
112.54
117.11
16
PLACE 7 - 9: SUBSTITUTE FOR THE ISU GRAND PRIX OF FIGURE SKATING FINAL
7
Narumi TAKAHASHI / Mervin TRAN
JPN
11
13
24
2
321.13
2
208.00
109.57
113.13
16
8
Caitlin YANKOWSKAS / John COUGHLIN
USA
9
11
20
3
321.60
2
209.55
108.86
112.05
16
9
Paige LAWRENCE / Rudi SWIEGERS
CAN
11
7
18
3
315.82
2
208.01
105.01
107.81
16
10
Amanda EVORA / Mark LADWIG
USA
7
11
18
3
314.51
2
210.47
110.27
104.04
16
11
Caydee DENNEY / Jeremy BARRETT
USA
7
9
16
4
318.80
2
205.28
107.93
113.52
16
12
Yuko KAVAGUTI / Alexander SMIRNOV
RUS
15
15
1
182.70
1
120.79
120.79
61.91
8
13
Marissa CASTELLI / Simon SHNAPIR
USA
9
5
14
4
313.18
2
209.60
106.09
103.58
16
14
Mylene BRODEUR / John MATTATALL
CAN
5
9
14
4
297.28
2
197.53
99.84
99.75
15
15
Maylin HAUSCH / Daniel WENDE
GER
0
11
11
3
305.73
2
201.22
103.40
104.51
15
16
Katarina GERBOLDT / Alexander ENBERT
RUS
9
9
4
160.42
1
106.80
106.80
53.62
8
17
Felicia ZHANG / Taylor TOTH
USA
0
7
7
5
254.18
2
165.12
86.55
89.06
15
18
Ksenia STOLBOVA / Fedor KLIMOV
RUS
7
7
5
159.49
1
105.76
105.76
53.73
8
19
Meagan DUHAMEL / Eric RADFORD
CAN
7
7
5
158.53
1
103.73
103.73
54.80
8
20
Britney SIMPSON / Nathan MILLER
USA
5
0
5
6
279.83
2
183.16
95.50
96.67
16
21
Stefania BERTON / Ondrej HOTAREK
ITA
5
5
6
150.85
1
101.07
101.07
49.78
8
22
Nicole DELLA MONICA / Yannick KOCON
ITA
5
5
6
145.21
1
95.40
95.40
49.81
8
23
Klara KADLECOVA / Petr BIDAR
CZE
5
5
6
112.08
1
72.76
72.76
39.32
7
24
Huibo DONG / Yiming WU
CHN
0
0
0
7
253.19
2
163.61
85.73
89.58
16
25
Anna KHNYCHENKOVA / Mark MAGYAR
HUN
0
0
7
110.13
1
70.67
70.67
39.46
7
26
Stacey KEMP / David KING
GBR
0
0
0
8
241.44
2
155.94
82.02
85.50
16
27
Yue ZHANG / Lei WANG
CHN
0
0
8
138.55
1
88.83
88.83
49.72
8
28
Tatiana NOVIK / Mikhail KUZNETSOV
RUS
0
0
8
136.85
1
91.37
91.37
45.48
8
29
Kaleigh HOLE / Adam JOHNSON
CAN
0
0
8
115.15
1
72.13
72.13
43.02
8
X = scoring event; S = substitude; R = retired