Ice Dance - Original Dance
Folk / Country Dance
Result Details
Pl.
Name
Nation
TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS
MO
PF
CH
IT
Ded.
-
StN.
1
Federica FAIELLA / Massimo SCALI
ITA
61.68
31.20
30.48
8.00
7.70
8.10
8.10
8.20
0.00
#22
2
Oksana DOMNINA / Maxim SHABALIN
RUS
61.49
28.90
32.59
8.60
8.10
8.85
8.70
8.70
0.00
#18
3
Nathalie PECHALAT / Fabian BOURZAT
FRA
60.08
30.00
30.08
7.80
7.65
8.00
7.95
8.15
0.00
#26
4
Jana KHOKHLOVA / Sergei NOVITSKI
RUS
58.59
28.80
29.79
7.80
7.55
7.85
8.00
8.00
0.00
#21
5
Sinead KERR / John KERR
GBR
57.05
27.20
29.85
7.75
7.55
7.90
7.95
8.10
0.00
#25
6
Alexandra ZARETSKY / Roman ZARETSKY
ISR
55.92
28.20
27.72
7.15
6.95
7.55
7.35
7.50
0.00
#23
7
Anna ZADOROZHNIUK / Sergei VERBILLO
UKR
54.30
28.30
26.00
6.90
6.55
7.05
6.85
6.90
0.00
#20
8
Ekaterina BOBROVA / Dmitri SOLOVIEV
RUS
53.03
26.70
26.33
7.00
6.65
7.10
7.00
6.95
0.00
#24
9
Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE
ITA
52.83
26.50
26.33
6.95
6.70
6.95
6.90
7.10
0.00
#17
10
Alla BEKNAZAROVA / Vladimir ZUEV
UKR
51.22
27.60
24.62
6.60
6.10
6.60
6.50
6.60
1.00
#19
11
Nora HOFFMANN / Maxim ZAVOZIN
HUN
50.02
25.90
24.12
6.35
6.00
6.55
6.35
6.50
0.00
#12
12
Pernelle CARRON / Lloyd JONES
FRA
49.85
27.40
22.45
5.95
5.55
6.05
5.95
6.05
0.00
#9
13
Zoe BLANC / Pierre-Loup BOUQUET
FRA
48.80
26.80
22.00
5.70
5.55
5.85
5.90
5.95
0.00
#15
14
Christina BEIER / William BEIER
GER
48.45
26.40
22.05
5.85
5.55
5.90
5.90
5.85
0.00
#10
15
Caitlin MALLORY / Kristjan RAND
EST
47.33
24.20
23.13
6.00
5.75
6.15
6.15
6.35
0.00
#13
16
Penny COOMES / Nicholas BUCKLAND
GBR
46.98
25.20
21.78
5.60
5.50
5.90
5.85
5.85
0.00
#16
17
Kamila HAJKOVA / David VINCOUR
CZE
45.33
24.00
21.33
5.65
5.40
5.70
5.70
5.65
0.00
#11
18
Allison REED / Otar JAPARIDZE
GEO
43.69
26.00
17.69
4.70
4.20
4.70
4.75
4.90
0.00
#8
19
Kira GEIL / Dmitri MATSJUK
AUT
42.57
22.80
20.77
5.50
5.25
5.35
5.60
5.60
1.00
#14
20
Nikola VISNOVA / Lukas CSOLLEY
SVK
41.96
24.50
17.46
4.60
4.40
4.70
4.65
4.65
0.00
#6
21
Katelyn GOOD / Nikolaj SORENSEN
DEN
40.29
24.20
16.09
4.35
4.00
4.30
4.30
4.25
0.00
#1
22
Oksana KLIMOVA / Sasha PALOMÄKI
FIN
38.86
23.40
15.46
4.15
3.85
4.15
4.20
4.05
0.00
#2
23
Nikki GEORGIADIS / Graham HOCKLEY
GRE
38.80
23.20
15.60
4.20
3.90
4.20
4.25
4.05
0.00
#3
24
Federica TESTA / Christopher MIOR
ITA
38.57
22.50
16.07
4.45
4.05
4.30
4.40
4.05
0.00
#4
25
Ramona ELSENER / Florian ROOST
SUI
37.44
20.80
16.64
4.35
4.00
4.45
4.65
4.50
0.00
#7
26
Lesia VALADZENKAVA / Vitali VAKUNOV
BLR
33.03
19.30
13.73
3.80
3.50
3.65
3.75
3.45
0.00
#5
Legend
TSS
Total Segment Score
TES
Technical Element Score
PCS
Program Component Score
SS
Skating Skills
MO
Linking Footwork/Movements
PF
Performance
CH
Choreography
IT
Interpretation/Timing
Back to Event Page
Back
Back to Home Page
Contact result service
Created by Swiss Timing, Ltd.
Last Update: 21.01.2010 17:05 (GMT +02:00)
© 2010
International Skating Union
. All Rights Reserved.