Ice Dancing - Original Dance
 
Rhythm Combination
 
Result Details
 
Pl.
Name
Nation
TSS
=
TES
+
 
PCS
+
SS
MO
PF
CH
IT
Deduction
-
StN.
1
Tatiana NAVKA / Roman KOSTOMAROV
RUS
68.67
26.36
 
42.31
8.43
8.29
8.50
8.46
8.57
0.00
#30
2
Tanith BELBIN / Benjamin AGOSTO
USA
67.54
27.31
 
40.23
8.00
7.86
8.14
8.07
8.14
0.00
#23
3
Elena GRUSHINA / Ruslan GONCHAROV
UKR
63.17
24.00
 
39.17
7.82
7.61
7.86
7.79
8.00
0.00
#28
4
Albena DENKOVA / Maxim STAVISKI
BUL
62.79
24.55
 
38.24
7.79
7.54
7.57
7.61
7.68
0.00
#25
5
Galit CHAIT / Sergei SAKHNOVSKI
ISR
61.19
24.43
 
36.76
7.39
7.21
7.46
7.29
7.39
0.00
#24
6
Isabelle DELOBEL / Olivier SCHOENFELDER
FRA
60.25
23.21
 
37.04
7.43
7.32
7.29
7.43
7.50
0.00
#22
7
Oksana DOMNINA / Maxim SHABALIN
RUS
58.86
24.15
 
34.71
6.96
6.79
6.93
6.93
7.04
0.00
#29
8
Marie-France DUBREUIL / Patrice LAUZON
CAN
58.30
21.48
 
36.82
7.32
7.29
7.36
7.39
7.43
0.00
#26
9
Federica FAIELLA / Massimo SCALI
ITA
56.13
22.71
 
33.42
6.71
6.54
6.75
6.64
6.75
0.00
#27
10
Megan WING / Aaron LOWE
CAN
52.52
21.56
 
30.96
6.32
6.07
6.18
6.14
6.21
0.00
#21
11
Sinead KERR / John KERR
GBR
50.71
20.19
 
30.52
6.11
6.00
6.04
6.14
6.18
0.00
#14
12
Melissa GREGORY / Denis PETUKHOV
USA
50.22
19.40
 
30.82
6.25
6.00
6.11
6.14
6.25
0.00
#13
13
Kristin FRASER / Igor LUKANIN
AZE
48.82
20.42
 
28.40
5.75
5.71
5.61
5.61
5.68
0.00
#20
14
Svetlana KULIKOVA / Vitali NOVIKOV
RUS
48.72
19.93
 
28.79
5.86
5.68
5.71
5.71
5.79
0.00
#19
15
Nozomi WATANABE / Akiyuki KIDO
JPN
46.57
20.46
 
26.11
5.32
5.11
5.18
5.21
5.25
0.00
#18
16
Anastasia GREBENKINA / Vazgen AZROJAN
ARM
46.02
20.43
 
25.59
5.25
5.04
5.11
5.07
5.11
0.00
#16
17
Nora HOFFMANN / Attila ELEK
HUN
45.34
17.91
 
27.43
5.54
5.32
5.46
5.54
5.54
0.00
#17
18
Natalia GUDINA / Alexei BELETSKI
ISR
42.85
17.88
 
24.97
5.14
4.96
4.79
5.04
5.00
0.00
#12
19
Fang YANG / Chongbo GAO
CHN
42.67
19.47
 
23.20
4.71
4.61
4.57
4.71
4.61
0.00
#15
20
Christina BEIER / William BEIER
GER
41.66
19.58
 
22.08
4.46
4.36
4.39
4.43
4.43
0.00
#1
21
Julia GOLOVINA / Oleg VOIKO
UKR
41.57
19.46
 
22.11
4.54
4.36
4.46
4.43
4.36
0.00
#5
22
Alexandra KAUC / Michal ZYCH
POL
40.92
18.88
 
22.04
4.57
4.25
4.39
4.32
4.46
0.00
#2
23
Nathalie PECHALAT / Fabien BOURZAT
FRA
40.71
16.15
 
25.56
5.18
5.07
5.00
5.18
5.11
1.00
#11
24
Alessia AURELI / Andrea VATURI
ITA
38.66
17.66
 
21.00
4.07
4.07
4.14
4.36
4.32
0.00
#9
25
Laura MUNANA / Luke MUNANA
MEX
36.31
15.12
 
21.19
4.18
4.07
4.29
4.32
4.32
0.00
#10
26
Daniela KELLER / Fabian KELLER
SUI
33.23
15.48
 
17.75
3.57
3.32
3.54
3.57
3.68
0.00
#6
27
Judith HAUNSTETTER / Arne HÖNLEIN
GER
33.00
15.04
 
17.96
3.71
3.50
3.61
3.57
3.57
0.00
#3
28
Natalie BUCK / Trent NELSON-BOND
AUS
32.85
15.39
 
17.46
3.50
3.39
3.46
3.54
3.54
0.00
#8
29
Olga AKIMOVA / Alexander SHAKALOV
UZB
31.35
13.57
 
17.78
3.71
3.54
3.46
3.57
3.50
0.00
#4
30
Anna GALCHENIUK / Oleg KRUPEN
BLR
28.14
14.05
 
14.09
2.89
2.79
2.82
2.75
2.82
0.00
#7
 
Legend
TSS
Total Segment Score
TES
Technical Element Score
PCS
Program Component Score
 
 
SS
Skating Skills
MO
Linking Footwork/Movements
PF
Performance
CH
Choreography
IT
Interpretation/Timing
 
Back to Event Page
   
Back
   
Back to Home Page
             
Contact result service
   
Created by WIGE-DATA
 
Last Update: 17.3.2005 17:18