Ice Dance - Compulsory Dance
Golden Waltz
Result Details
Pl.
Name
Nation
TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS
TI
PF
IN
Ded.
-
StN.
1
Tessa VIRTUE / Scott MOIR
CAN
44.13
22.22
21.91
8.85
8.65
8.80
8.75
0.00
#22
2
Meryl DAVIS / Charlie WHITE
USA
43.25
22.00
21.25
8.50
8.45
8.50
8.55
0.00
#26
3
Federica FAIELLA / Massimo SCALI
ITA
40.85
20.50
20.35
8.15
7.95
8.30
8.25
0.00
#27
4
Nathalie PECHALAT / Fabian BOURZAT
FRA
37.75
18.80
18.95
7.70
7.35
7.65
7.65
0.00
#23
5
Jana KHOKHLOVA / Sergei NOVITSKI
RUS
37.70
18.68
19.02
7.65
7.50
7.60
7.70
0.00
#25
6
Sinead KERR / John KERR
GBR
37.56
18.56
19.00
7.65
7.40
7.75
7.65
0.00
#21
7
Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE
ITA
34.05
17.06
16.99
6.75
6.60
7.05
6.90
0.00
#24
8
Alexandra ZARETSKY / Roman ZARETSKY
ISR
33.79
16.72
17.07
6.95
6.70
6.85
6.80
0.00
#18
9
Vanessa CRONE / Paul POIRIER
CAN
33.32
17.36
15.96
6.30
6.20
6.55
6.60
0.00
#19
10
Emily SAMUELSON / Evan BATES
USA
32.61
16.78
15.83
6.40
6.10
6.50
6.40
0.00
#20
11
Ekaterina BOBROVA / Dmitri SOLOVIEV
RUS
32.43
16.58
15.85
6.35
6.15
6.40
6.55
0.00
#14
12
Anna ZADOROZHNIUK / Sergei VERBILLO
UKR
31.66
15.84
15.82
6.35
6.20
6.45
6.35
0.00
#15
13
Nora HOFFMANN / Maxim ZAVOZIN
HUN
31.47
15.80
15.67
6.35
6.10
6.20
6.45
0.00
#10
14
Kimberly NAVARRO / Brent BOMMENTRE
USA
31.36
16.20
15.16
6.20
5.95
6.10
6.00
0.00
#16
15
Pernelle CARRON / Lloyd JONES
FRA
30.55
15.88
14.67
5.90
5.70
5.95
5.95
0.00
#4
16
Ekaterina RUBLEVA / Ivan SHEFER
RUS
30.53
15.52
15.01
6.15
5.80
6.00
6.10
0.00
#17
17
Xiaoyang YU / Chen WANG
CHN
28.42
15.16
13.26
5.40
5.10
5.45
5.30
0.00
#7
18
Lucie MYSLIVECKOVA / Matej NOVAK
CZE
26.95
14.14
12.81
5.25
4.85
5.20
5.25
0.00
#6
19
Kira GEIL / Dmitri MATSJUK
AUT
26.69
14.24
12.45
5.10
4.85
5.05
4.90
0.00
#5
20
Caitlin MALLORY / Kristjan RAND
EST
26.62
14.18
12.44
5.10
4.75
5.00
5.10
0.00
#12
21
Carolina HERMANN / Daniel HERMANN
GER
26.36
14.02
12.34
5.10
4.70
5.05
4.90
0.00
#3
22
Allison REED / Otar JAPARIDZE
GEO
26.07
13.92
12.15
4.95
4.65
5.00
4.90
0.00
#9
23
Cathy REED / Chris REED
JPN
24.78
13.72
13.06
5.45
4.85
5.25
5.40
2.00
#11
24
Christina CHITWOOD / Mark HANRETTY
GBR
24.70
13.22
11.48
4.70
4.45
4.55
4.65
0.00
#13
25
Katelyn GOOD / Nikolaj SORENSEN
DEN
22.56
12.44
10.12
4.15
3.90
4.10
4.05
0.00
#8
26
Danielle OBRIEN / Gregory MERRIMAN
AUS
21.07
11.82
9.25
3.95
3.35
3.75
3.80
0.00
#2
27
Jenette MAITZ / Alper UCAR
TUR
17.36
10.14
7.22
3.15
2.50
3.05
2.90
0.00
#1
Legend
TSS
Total Segment Score
TES
Technical Element Score
PCS
Program Component Score
SS
Skating Skills
TI
Timing
PF
Performance
IN
Interpretation
Back to Event Page
Back
Back to Home Page
Contact result service
Created by Swiss Timing, Ltd.
Last Update: 3/23/2010 15:40 (GMT +01:00)
© 2010
International Skating Union
. All Rights Reserved.