Ice Dance - Original Dance
Folk / Country Dance
Result Details
Pl.
Name
Nation
TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS
MO
PF
CH
IT
Ded.
-
StN.
1
Tessa VIRTUE / Scott MOIR
CAN
70.27
34.30
35.97
9.45
9.40
9.45
9.45
9.55
0.00
#23
2
Meryl DAVIS / Charlie WHITE
USA
69.29
34.10
35.19
9.20
9.15
9.20
9.40
9.35
0.00
#20
3
Federica FAIELLA / Massimo SCALI
ITA
59.16
27.90
31.26
8.20
8.05
8.30
8.30
8.30
0.00
#21
4
Nathalie PECHALAT / Fabian BOURZAT
FRA
58.55
28.60
29.95
7.80
7.75
7.85
8.00
8.00
0.00
#22
5
Sinead KERR / John KERR
GBR
58.23
28.60
29.63
7.75
7.65
7.75
7.85
7.95
0.00
#18
6
Alexandra ZARETSKY / Roman ZARETSKY
ISR
56.13
28.60
27.53
7.25
7.00
7.25
7.30
7.40
0.00
#27
7
Vanessa CRONE / Paul POIRIER
CAN
55.76
29.20
26.56
6.85
6.80
7.00
7.15
7.15
0.00
#19
8
Ekaterina BOBROVA / Dmitri SOLOVIEV
RUS
55.04
30.40
24.64
6.45
6.30
6.45
6.45
6.70
0.00
#13
9
Jana KHOKHLOVA / Sergei NOVITSKI
RUS
54.28
25.60
28.68
7.50
7.35
7.55
7.70
7.65
0.00
#25
10
Emily SAMUELSON / Evan BATES
USA
52.79
26.50
26.29
6.85
6.70
7.00
7.00
7.05
0.00
#24
11
Nora HOFFMANN / Maxim ZAVOZIN
HUN
51.91
26.80
25.11
6.60
6.40
6.75
6.60
6.70
0.00
#12
12
Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE
ITA
51.40
24.80
26.60
6.90
6.75
7.10
7.20
7.10
0.00
#26
13
Pernelle CARRON / Lloyd JONES
FRA
50.52
26.90
23.62
6.00
6.00
6.30
6.40
6.40
0.00
#11
14
Cathy REED / Chris REED
JPN
50.41
28.40
22.01
5.65
5.45
5.80
6.00
6.05
0.00
#5
15
Kimberly NAVARRO / Brent BOMMENTRE
USA
50.33
26.40
23.93
6.30
6.10
6.30
6.30
6.45
0.00
#14
16
Ekaterina RUBLEVA / Ivan SHEFER
RUS
48.77
25.90
22.87
6.00
5.85
6.10
6.05
6.10
0.00
#10
17
Lucie MYSLIVECKOVA / Matej NOVAK
CZE
46.07
26.10
19.97
5.25
5.05
5.30
5.25
5.40
0.00
#9
18
Kira GEIL / Dmitri MATSJUK
AUT
44.88
25.50
19.38
5.15
4.90
5.05
5.10
5.25
0.00
#17
19
Xiaoyang YU / Chen WANG
CHN
44.59
24.30
20.29
5.40
5.15
5.30
5.45
5.40
0.00
#16
20
Christina CHITWOOD / Mark HANRETTY
GBR
44.27
26.70
17.57
4.65
4.45
4.75
4.65
4.65
0.00
#3
21
Caitlin MALLORY / Kristjan RAND
EST
43.77
24.70
19.07
5.00
4.85
5.05
5.10
5.10
0.00
#1
22
Allison REED / Otar JAPARIDZE
GEO
43.35
24.90
18.45
4.75
4.65
4.80
5.00
5.05
0.00
#4
23
Carolina HERMANN / Daniel HERMANN
GER
42.81
24.00
18.81
4.90
4.75
5.00
4.90
5.15
0.00
#2
24
Katelyn GOOD / Nikolaj SORENSEN
DEN
40.99
25.20
15.79
4.10
3.95
4.35
4.15
4.25
0.00
#8
25
Danielle OBRIEN / Gregory MERRIMAN
AUS
38.21
22.70
15.51
3.95
3.80
4.15
4.20
4.30
0.00
#6
26
Jenette MAITZ / Alper UCAR
TUR
32.14
20.40
11.74
3.05
2.95
3.15
3.25
3.10
0.00
#7
WDR
Anna ZADOROZHNIUK / Sergei VERBILLO
UKR
#15
Legend
TSS
Total Segment Score
TES
Technical Element Score
PCS
Program Component Score
SS
Skating Skills
MO
Linking Footwork/Movements
PF
Performance
CH
Choreography
IT
Interpretation/Timing
Back to Event Page
Back
Back to Home Page
Contact result service
Created by Swiss Timing, Ltd.
Last Update: 3/25/2010 16:47 (GMT +01:00)
© 2010
International Skating Union
. All Rights Reserved.