Ice Dance - Short Dance
Result Details
Pl.
Qual.
Name
Nation
TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS
TR
PE
CC
IT
Ded.
-
StN.
1
Q
Tessa VIRTUE / Scott MOIR
CAN
74.29
37.94
36.35
9.00
8.82
9.18
9.18
9.21
0.00
#17
2
Q
Meryl DAVIS / Charlie WHITE
USA
73.76
37.36
36.40
9.04
8.93
9.14
9.14
9.21
0.00
#22
3
Q
Nathalie PECHALAT / Fabian BOURZAT
FRA
70.97
36.93
34.04
8.46
8.29
8.57
8.57
8.61
0.00
#25
4
Q
Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANI
USA
66.88
36.14
30.74
7.68
7.43
7.75
7.82
7.71
0.00
#19
5
Q
Ekaterina BOBROVA / Dmitri SOLOVIEV
RUS
65.88
34.51
31.37
7.89
7.57
7.86
7.82
8.00
0.00
#21
6
Q
Elena ILINYKH / Nikita KATSALAPOV
RUS
65.51
34.58
30.93
7.82
7.46
7.75
7.75
7.82
0.00
#24
7
Q
Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE
CAN
65.07
35.43
29.64
7.43
7.18
7.54
7.36
7.50
0.00
#16
8
Q
Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE
ITA
64.12
34.50
29.62
7.29
7.14
7.50
7.50
7.54
0.00
#23
9
Q
Madison CHOCK / Greg ZUERLEIN
USA
61.47
33.93
27.54
6.82
6.68
6.96
6.86
7.04
0.00
#15
10
Q
Vanessa CRONE / Paul POIRIER
CAN
61.01
31.85
29.16
7.39
7.32
7.29
7.18
7.29
0.00
#18
11
Q
Pernelle CARRON / Lloyd JONES
FRA
57.68
30.28
27.40
6.89
6.61
6.86
6.96
6.89
0.00
#20
12
Q
Nelli ZHIGANSHINA / Alexander GAZSI
GER
55.53
29.14
26.39
6.61
6.39
6.46
6.75
6.71
0.00
#10
13
Q
Cathy REED / Chris REED
JPN
54.86
30.00
24.86
6.14
6.00
6.29
6.29
6.32
0.00
#7
14
Q
Isabella TOBIAS / Deividas STAGNIUNAS
LTU
53.16
28.50
24.66
6.18
5.93
6.18
6.32
6.18
0.00
#5
15
Q
Siobhan HEEKIN-CANEDY / Alexander SHAKALOV
UKR
52.31
28.86
23.45
6.00
5.75
5.82
5.86
5.86
0.00
#12
16
Q
Xintong HUANG / Xun ZHENG
CHN
52.17
27.71
24.46
6.11
5.89
6.14
6.21
6.18
0.00
#14
17
Q
Penny COOMES / Nicholas BUCKLAND
GBR
51.75
26.79
24.96
6.21
6.07
6.25
6.25
6.36
0.00
#9
18
Q
Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI
ITA
49.80
28.21
21.59
5.46
5.25
5.46
5.50
5.32
0.00
#4
19
Q
Allison REED / Otar JAPARIDZE
GEO
49.44
28.29
21.15
5.39
5.04
5.25
5.39
5.32
0.00
#3
20
Q
Louise WALDEN / Owen EDWARDS
GBR
46.73
26.35
20.38
5.29
5.00
5.14
5.11
4.96
0.00
#6
21
Dora TUROCZI / Balazs MAJOR
HUN
45.41
26.00
19.41
4.89
4.75
4.82
4.93
4.86
0.00
#11
22
Lucie MYSLIVECKOVA / Matej NOVAK
CZE
45.02
23.80
23.22
5.93
5.79
5.36
6.21
5.71
2.00
#13
23
Sara HURTADO / Adria DIAZ
ESP
44.98
25.64
19.34
4.89
4.54
4.86
5.04
4.82
0.00
#2
24
Brooke Elizabeth FRIELING / Lionel RUMI
ISR
44.43
24.14
20.29
5.14
4.86
5.04
5.18
5.11
0.00
#1
25
Ramona ELSENER / Florian ROOST
SUI
41.58
22.93
18.65
4.71
4.50
4.71
4.82
4.57
0.00
#8
Legend
TSS
Total Segment Score
TES
Technical Element Score
PCS
Program Component Score
SS
Skating Skills
TR
Transitions/Linking Footwork/Movements
PE
Performance/Execution
CC
Composition/Choreography
IT
Interpretation/Timing
Qual.
Qualified for next segment
Back to Event Page
Back
Back to Home Page
Contact result service
Created by Swiss Timing, Ltd.
Last Update: 29/04/2011 22:23 (GMT +03:00)
© 2011
International Skating Union
. All Rights Reserved.