ISU Challenger Series Ranking 2015/2016
Ice Dance
FINAL RESULTS
-official-
Pl
Name
Nation
Designated Events
Total
Points
Tie breaking
1
USA
2
GER
3
SVK
4
FIN
5
RUS
6
BUL
7
AUT
8
EST
9
POL
10
CRO
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
1
Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI
ITA
169.72
172.28
342.00
206.32
104.04
135.68
68.24
2
Isabella TOBIAS / Ilia TKACHENKO
ISR
150.89
160.98
160.84
321.82
194.64
98.94
127.18
65.28
3
Natalia KALISZEK / Maksim SPODIREV
POL
131.06
150.60
147.52
298.12
179.54
91.16
118.58
59.44
4
Alisa AGAFONOVA / Alper UCAR
TUR
132.38
145.34
151.74
297.08
181.56
92.98
115.52
58.76
5
Viktoria KAVALIOVA / Yurii BIELIAIEV
BLR
142.86
148.08
136.46
290.94
175.84
90.46
115.10
57.62
6
Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSEN
DEN
141.08
147.65
288.73
180.36
90.86
108.37
56.79
7
Federica TESTA / Lukas CSOLLEY
SVK
138.66
149.56
288.22
176.86
93.28
111.36
56.28
8
Kaitlin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER
USA
132.86
153.06
285.92
171.56
94.30
114.36
58.76
9
Cecilia TÖRN / Jussiville PARTANEN
FIN
131.08
142.90
136.92
279.82
171.18
89.84
108.64
55.58
10
Ludmila SOSNITSKAIA / Pavel GOLOVISHNOKOV
RUS
134.18
136.38
270.56
164.74
83.72
105.82
53.16
11
Kavita LORENZ / Panagiotis POLIZOAKIS
GER
136.02
127.30
133.26
269.28
165.22
84.68
104.06
52.72
12
Anastasia CANNUSCIO / Colin MCMANUS
USA
137.38
130.46
267.84
159.24
83.04
108.60
54.34
13
Misato KOMATSUBARA / Andrea FABBRI
ITA
130.88
126.66
257.54
157.64
82.74
99.90
51.76
14
Danielle THOMAS / Daniel EATON
USA
120.62
132.44
253.06
149.50
80.10
103.56
52.34
15
Barbora SILNA / Juri KURAKIN
AUT
114.55
129.26
123.60
252.86
145.46
72.94
107.40
56.32
16
Lorenza ALESSANDRINI / Pierre SOUQUET
FRA
124.84
125.46
250.30
149.70
78.28
100.60
53.42
17
Alexandra NAZAROVA / Maxim NIKITIN
UKR
122.18
127.84
250.02
147.80
74.02
102.22
53.82
18
Katharina MÜLLER / Tim DIECK
GER
110.68
119.10
128.82
247.92
153.80
81.56
94.12
47.26
19
Cortney MANSOUR / Michal CESKA
CZE
117.04
127.31
244.35
150.36
79.28
93.99
48.03
20
Olesia KARMI / Max LINDHOLM
FIN
117.75
124.26
117.02
242.01
143.91
74.94
98.10
49.32
21
Olga JAKUSHINA / Andrey NEVSKIY
LAT
104.40
119.40
119.58
238.98
151.10
76.64
87.88
44.94
22
Brianna DELMAESTRO / Timothy LUM
CAN
111.46
127.12
238.58
145.54
79.54
93.04
47.58
23
Victoria MANNI / Saverio GIACOMELLI
ITA
103.78
127.20
230.98
140.76
78.44
90.22
48.76
24
Tina GARABEDIAN / Simon PROULX-SENECAL
ARM
102.54
127.92
230.46
142.30
79.66
88.16
48.26
25
Yura MIN / Alexander GAMELIN
KOR
107.76
119.84
227.60
140.62
73.34
86.98
46.50
26
Taylor TRAN / Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS
LTU
93.54
123.72
217.26
127.58
73.56
89.68
50.16
27
Jennifer URBAN / Sevan LERCHE
GER
116.60
97.47
214.07
130.42
74.22
83.65
42.38
28
Kimberly BERKOVICH / Ronald ZILBERBERG
ISR
99.18
106.02
205.20
123.68
63.96
81.52
42.06
29
Aurelia IPPOLITO / Bennet PREISS
GER
90.42
91.14
181.56
117.16
59.10
64.40
32.36
30
Katarina PAICE / Yuri EREMENKO
SUI
92.32
88.80
181.12
109.96
56.36
71.16
35.96
31
Elena ILINYKH / Ruslan ZHIGANSHIN
RUS
176.70
176.70
106.58
106.58
70.12
70.12
32
Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES
USA
169.50
169.50
101.76
101.76
67.74
67.74
33
Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE
CAN
161.67
161.67
96.54
96.54
65.13
65.13
34
Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER
CAN
159.14
159.14
96.58
96.58
62.56
62.56
35
Penny COOMES / Nicholas BUCKLAND
GBR
156.22
156.22
93.52
93.52
62.70
62.70
36
Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANI
USA
154.34
154.34
91.10
91.10
63.24
63.24
37
Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE
USA
153.62
153.62
92.54
92.54
61.08
61.08
38
Alexandra PAUL / Mitchell ISLAM
CAN
148.12
148.12
87.60
87.60
60.52
60.52
39
Rebeka KIM / Kirill MINOV
KOR
137.28
137.28
86.02
86.02
51.26
51.26
40
Elisabeth PARADIS / Francois-Xavier OUELLETTE
CAN
136.90
136.90
85.32
85.32
51.58
51.58
41
Lauren COLLINS / Shane FIRUS
CAN
132.42
132.42
79.76
79.76
52.66
52.66
42
Emi HIRAI / Marien DE LA ASUNCION
JPN
127.92
127.92
76.88
76.88
51.04
51.04
43
Valeria GAISTRUK / Alexei OLEJNIK
UKR
125.30
125.30
79.94
79.94
45.36
45.36
44
Anastasia KHROMOVA / Daryn ZHUNUSSOV
KAZ
114.20
114.20
68.28
68.28
45.92
45.92
45
Carter Marie JONES / Richard SHARPE
GBR
111.48
111.48
65.87
65.87
45.61
45.61
46
Peroline OJARDIAS / Michael BRAMANTE
FRA
110.32
110.32
69.68
69.68
40.64
40.64
47
Carolina MOSCHENI / Balazs MAJOR
HUN
110.06
110.06
64.74
64.74
45.32
45.32
48
Thea RABE / Timothy KOLETO
NOR
107.80
107.80
65.14
65.14
42.66
42.66
49
Karina UZUROVA / Aaron CHAPPLAIN
KAZ
105.26
105.26
63.16
63.16
42.10
42.10
50
Anastasia SAFRONOVA / Ilia ZIMIN
RUS
99.44
99.44
61.70
61.70
37.74
37.74
51
Marina ELIAS / Denis KORELINE
EST
97.74
97.74
63.20
63.20
34.54
34.54
52
Jasmine TESSARI / Francesco FIORETTI
ITA
97.16
97.16
56.04
56.04
41.12
41.12
53
Mathilde DIAS / Jean-Denis SANCHIS
FRA
91.26
91.26
54.56
54.56
36.70
36.70
54
Emily PIKE / Patrick ADDERLEY
AUS
78.02
78.02
48.74
48.74
29.28
29.28
Ekaterina BOBROVA / Dmitri SOLOVIEV
RUS
R
00.00
00.00
00.00
00.00
00.00
X = scoring event; S = substitute; R = retired, ( ) points in brackets not counting for CS standings