ISU Challenger Series Ranking 2018/2019
Ice Dance
FINAL RESULTS
-official-
Pl
Name
Nation
Designated Events
Total
Points
Tie breaking
1
THA
2
USA
3
ITA
4
SVK
5
CAN
6
GER
7
FIN
8
AUT
9
EST
10
CRO
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
1
Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER
CAN
194.12
201.27
395.39
238.19
121.47
157.20
79.80
2
Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI
ITA
193.28
195.39
388.67
235.68
118.43
152.99
76.96
3
Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO
USA
174.04
177.49
180.22
357.71
218.57
110.64
139.14
69.58
4
Lorraine MCNAMARA / Quinn CARPENTER
USA
178.64
174.35
352.99
213.93
108.27
139.06
70.37
5
Rachel PARSONS / Michael PARSONS
USA
157.13
170.68
180.95
351.63
213.41
110.93
138.22
70.02
6
Olivia SMART / Adrian DIAZ
ESP
171.41
180.07
351.48
211.52
107.46
139.96
72.61
7
Natalia KALISZEK / Maksym SPODYRIEV
POL
141.63
178.43
170.11
348.54
213.06
109.01
135.48
69.42
8
Marie-Jade LAURIAULT / Romain LE GAC
FRA
R
176.46
171.46
347.92
213.55
107.17
134.37
69.29
9
Carolane SOUCISSE / Shane FIRUS
CAN
166.24
172.27
338.51
202.34
101.48
136.17
70.79
10
Betina POPOVA / Sergey MOZGOV
RUS
170.47
165.73
336.20
205.71
102.89
130.49
67.65
11
Sofia EVDOKIMOVA / Egor BAZIN
RUS
159.67
168.31
327.98
204.37
106.03
123.61
62.28
12
Anastasia SHPILEVAYA / Grigory SMIRNOV
RUS
167.94
158.65
326.59
198.83
103.61
127.76
64.33
13
Shiyue WANG / Xinyu LIU
CHN
160.54
165.06
325.60
198.43
101.49
127.17
63.60
14
Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON
GBR
158.85
160.61
319.46
202.82
103.31
116.64
59.34
15
Shari KOCH / Christian NÜCHTERN
GER
152.68
148.94
165.31
317.99
192.18
99.61
125.81
65.70
16
Juulia TURKKILA / Matthias VERSLUIS
FIN
144.44
150.66
163.49
314.15
191.08
101.03
123.07
62.46
17
Robynne TWEEDALE / Joseph BUCKLAND
GBR
146.00
153.59
159.83
313.42
192.40
98.42
121.02
61.41
18
Jasmine TESSARI / Francesco FIORETTI
ITA
147.70
159.21
306.91
187.78
98.16
119.13
61.05
19
Jennifer URBAN / Benjamin STEFFAN
GER
150.73
144.19
154.27
305.00
187.53
93.82
117.47
60.56
20
Katharina MÜLLER / Tim DIECK
GER
141.03
147.15
157.08
304.23
185.29
95.96
118.94
61.12
21
Anna YANOVSKAYA / Adam LUKACS
HUN
140.25
161.40
301.65
182.38
97.08
119.27
64.32
22
Annabelle MOROZOV / Andrei BAGIN
RUS
148.00
151.55
299.55
188.57
97.04
110.98
56.47
23
Misato KOMATSUBARA / Tim KOLETO
JPN
154.75
142.93
297.68
182.98
93.47
114.70
61.28
24
Julia WAGRET / Pierre SOUQUET
FRA
135.59
147.03
142.46
289.49
179.11
92.41
110.38
55.76
25
Carolina MOSCHENI / Andrea FABBRI
ITA
139.79
137.83
277.62
172.51
87.02
105.11
54.30
26
Victoria MANNI / Carlo ROETHLISBERGER
SUI
123.79
131.93
138.81
270.74
165.62
85.57
105.12
53.24
27
Shira ICHILOV / Vadim DAVIDOVICH
ISR
130.60
139.45
270.05
165.50
83.15
104.55
57.10
28
Anna KUBLIKOVA / Yuri HULITSKI
BLR
129.49
137.98
267.47
166.31
85.43
101.16
52.55
29
Emily MONAGHAN / Ilias FOURATI
HUN
126.27
126.44
252.71
156.62
79.89
96.09
49.54
30
Chantelle KERRY / Andrew DODDS
AUS
123.23
125.08
248.31
159.07
79.64
89.24
45.65
31
Katerina BUNINA / German FROLOV
EST
106.28
132.52
238.80
145.38
81.07
93.42
51.45
32
Teodora MARKOVA / Simon DAZE
BUL
115.59
106.13
117.84
233.43
141.27
73.13
92.16
47.45
33
Mina ZDRAVKOVA / Christopher M. DAVIS
BUL
103.85
104.70
R
208.55
134.01
68.00
74.54
37.84
34
Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN
RUS
200.78
200.78
121.62
121.62
79.16
79.16
35
Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE
USA
197.42
197.42
118.31
118.31
79.11
79.11
36
Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE
CAN
197.27
197.27
120.74
120.74
76.53
76.53
37
Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV
RUS
196.42
196.42
120.46
120.46
75.96
75.96
38
Anastasia SKOPTCOVA / Kirill ALESHIN
RUS
179.78
179.78
108.61
108.61
71.17
71.17
39
Sara HURTADO / Kirill KHALIAVIN
ESP
169.47
169.47
104.44
104.44
65.03
65.03
40
Darya POPOVA / Volodymyr BYELIKOV
UKR
154.42
154.42
95.41
95.41
59.01
59.01
41
Justyna PLUTOWSKA / Jeremie FLEMIN
POL
152.49
152.49
96.27
96.27
56.22
56.22
42
Adelina GALYAVIEVA / Louis THAURON
FRA
149.69
149.69
87.32
87.32
62.37
62.37
43
Hong CHEN / Zhuoming SUN
CHN
148.74
148.74
91.87
91.87
56.87
56.87
44
Haley SALES / Nikolas WAMSTEEKER
CAN
142.48
142.48
88.37
88.37
54.11
54.11
45
Molly LANAGHAN / Dmitre RAZGULAJEVS
CAN
138.97
138.97
85.96
85.96
53.01
53.01
46
Karina MANTA / Joseph JOHNSON
USA
134.09
134.09
85.08
85.08
49.01
49.01
47
Chiara CALDERONE / Pietro PAPETTI
ITA
129.42
129.42
80.32
80.32
49.10
49.10
48
Alexandra NAZAROVA / Maxim NIKITIN
UKR
127.59
127.59
84.07
84.07
43.52
43.52
49
Matilda FRIEND / William BADAOUI
AUS
118.39
118.39
74.00
74.00
44.39
44.39
50
Wanqi NING / Chao WANG
CHN
116.89
116.89
73.18
73.18
43.71
43.71
51
Hanna JAKUCS / Alessio GALLI
HUN
103.67
103.67
63.74
63.74
39.93
39.93
52
Yong Myong PHYO / Min CHOE
PRK
91.64
91.64
56.82
56.82
34.82
34.82
Suthatta YILANSUWAN / Karn LUANPREDA
THA
R
00.00
00.00
00.00
00.00
00.00
X = scoring event; S = substitute; R = retired, ( ) points in brackets not counting for CS standings